Download Print this page

Polaris RZR XP 1000 Service Manual page 310

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
TRANSMISSION
REF.
DESCRIPTION
Fill Plug
1.
Drain Plug, Magnetic
2.
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 30
4.
Screw, M6 x 1 x 20
5.
Screw, M8 x 50
6.
7.
Screw, M6 x 1 x 40
Screw, M6 x 1 x 18
8.
Screw, M6 x 1 x 16
9.
Nut, NyLoc, M8 x 1.25
10.
Washer, Cup
11.
12.
Washer
13.
Washer
14.
Washer
15.
Washer
Pin, Dowel
16.
Pin, Spring
17.
Retaining Ring, External
18.
Snap Ring
19.
Retaining Ring, External
20.
Retaining Ring, External
21.
Retaining Ring, Internal
22.
Retaining Ring, External
23.
Retaining Ring, External
24.
Retaining Ring, External
25.
Retaining Ring, External
26.
Washer, Thrust
27.
Washer, Thrust
28.
29.
Shim
30.
Shim
Bearing, Needle Cage
31.
Bearing, Ball
32.
Bearing, Ball
33.
Bearing, Ball
34.
Bearing, Ball
35.
Bearing, Needle Cage
36.
6.52
REF.
DESCRIPTION
Bearing, Ball
37.
Bearing, Ball
38.
Bearing, Ball
39.
Spring, Compression
40.
Spring, Compression
41.
Spring, Torsion
42.
Spring, Compression
43.
Spring, Compression, Detent
44.
Spring, Washer
45.
46.
Tube, Snorkel
Cover, Sector Gears
47.
Case, LH
48.
Case, RH
49.
Drum, Shift
50.
Gear, Sector 16T
51.
Gear, Sector 31T
52.
Pawl, Detent
53.
54.
Star, Detent
Plate, Park, 12-Face
55.
Shaft, Idler 29T
56.
Shaft, Reverse 29T
57.
Shaft, Front Output
58.
Shaft, Input Helical
59.
Shaft, Pinion, 11T
60.
Disc, Brake
61.
62.
Bellcrank
Collar, Shift
63.
Rail, Shift Shaft
64.
Tube, Vent, 1/4 in.
65.
Fork, Pivot Shaft
66.
Dog, Engagement
67.
Shift Dog, Park
68.
Gear, 44T
69.
Fork, Shift
70.
Sprocket, 48T, 6-Face
71.
9925724 R01 - 2014-2015 RZR XP 1000 / RZR XP4 1000 Service Manual
© Copyright 2014 Polaris Industries Inc.
REF.
DESCRIPTION
Gear, Low 67T
72.
Engagement Dog, 6-Face
73.
Gear, 53T
74.
Gear, 46T
75.
Gear, Snorkel 13T
76.
77.
Shaft, Shift
Weldment, Rear Mount
78.
Bracket
Retainer, Fork
80.
Bracket, Rear Mount
81.
Cover, Bearing, Center Drive
82.
Spacer
83.
Chain, Silent
84.
85.
Solenoid
Switch, Rotary, 2-Pin
86.
O-Ring
87.
O-Ring
88.
O-Ring
89.
Seal, Triple Lip
90.
Seal, Triple Lip
91.
Seal, Dual Lip
92.
Seal, Triple Lip
93.
Sensor, Speed
95.
Bracket, Wire Harness
98.
Plug, Expansion
99.
Side Gear, Male, 39T
100.
Bearing, Plain
101.
Side Gear, Female, 39T
102.
103.
Diff Cover
104.
Planet Gear
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 25
105.
Ring Gear, 53T
106.
Bearing, Plain
108.
Collar Sleeve, Input Shaft
109.

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

Rzr xp4 1000