Download Print this page

Polaris RZR XP 1000 Service Manual page 288

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
TRANSMISSION
REF.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
Fill Plug
1.
1
Drain Plug, Magnetic
2.
1
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 30
3.
14
4.
6
Screw, M6 x 1 x 20
Screw, M8 x 50
5
3
Screw, M6 x 1 x 40
6.
1
Screw, M6 x 1 x 18
7.
6
Nut, NyLoc, M8 x 1.25
8.
1
Washer, Cup
9.
2
10.
3
Washer
11.
1
Washer
12.
1
Washer
Pin, Dowel
13.
2
Pin, Spring
14.
1
Retaining Ring, External
15.
1
Snap Ring
16.
1
Retaining Ring, External
17.
1
Retaining Ring, External
18.
1
Retaining Ring, Internal
19.
1
Retaining Ring, External
20.
2
Retaining Ring, External
21.
2
Retaining Ring, External
22.
3
Retaining Ring, External
23.
1
Washer, Thrust
24.
2
Washer, Thrust
25.
1
26.
1
Shim
27.
1
Shim
Bearing, Needle Cage
28.
2
Bearing, Ball
29.
2
Bearing, Ball
30.
2
Bearing, Ball
31.
2
Bearing, Ball
32.
3
Bearing, Needle Cage
33.
1
Bearing, Ball
34.
1
Bearing, Ball
35.
2
Spring, Compression
36.
2
Spring, Compression
37.
2
Spring, Compression, Detent
38.
1
Tube, Snorkel
39.
1
Cover, Sector Gears
40.
1
Case, RH
41.
1
Case, LH
42.
1
Drum, Shift
43.
1
6.30
REF.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
85.
86.
88.
89.
9925724 R01 - 2014-2015 RZR XP 1000 / RZR XP4 1000 Service Manual
© Copyright 2014 Polaris Industries Inc.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
Gear, Sector 16T
1
1
Gear, Sector 31T
Pawl, Detent
1
1
Star, Detent
Plate, Park, 12-Face
1
Shaft, Output 53T
1
Shaft, Idler 29T
1
Shaft, Reverse 29T
1
Shaft, Front Output
1
Shaft, Input Helical
1
1
Bellcrank
Collar, Shift
1
Rail, Shift Shaft
1
Tube, Vent, 1/4 in.
1
Shift Dog, Park
1
1
Gear, 44T
Fork, Shift
2
Sprocket, 48T, 6-Face
1
Gear, Low 67T
1
Engagement Dog, 6-Face
1
Gear, 53T
1
Shaft, Pinion 11T
1
Gear, 46T
1
Gear, Snorkel 13T
1
Shaft, Shift
1
Weldment, Rear Mount Bracket
1
Bracket, Rear Mount
1
Cover, Bearing, Center Drive
1
Spacer
1
1
Chain, Silent
Switch, Rotary, 2-Pin
1
O-Ring
1
O-Ring
1
O-Ring
1
Seal, Triple Lip
1
Seal, Dual Lip
1
Seal, Triple Lip
2
-
N/A
Sensor, Speed
1
Bearing, Ball
1
Spring, Wave
1
Bracket, Wire Harness
1
Collar Sleeve, Input Shaft
1

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

Rzr xp4 1000