Honda Accord 2008 Manual page 389

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07/11/02 09:02:38 61TA0000_110_0070
PGM-FI System
DTC Troubleshooting (cont'd)
10. Disconnect ECM/PCM connector B (49P).
11. Check for continuity between ECM/PCM connector
terminal B31 and body ground.
*03
Is there continuity?
YES
PCM (B31) and the MAF sensor, then go to step 20.
NO
12. Check for continuity between MAF sensor/IAT
sensor 5P connector terminal No. 1 and ECM/PCM
connector terminal B31.
*04
Is there continuity?
YES
NO
PCM (B31) and the MAF sensor, then go to step 20.
11-70
ECM/PCM CONNECTOR B (49P)
VG
(RED/BLK)
Terminal side of female terminals
Repair short in the wire between the ECM/
Go to step 12.
MAF SENSOR/IAT SENSOR 5P CONNECTOR
VG
(RED/BLK)
Wire side of female terminals
ECM/PCM CONNECTOR B (49P)
VG
(RED/BLK)
Terminal side of female terminals
Go to step 25.
Repair open in the wire between the ECM/
13. Substitute a known-good MAF sensor/IAT sensor
(see page 11-227).
14. Reconnect all connectors.
15. Turn the ignition switch to ON (II).
16. Clear the DTC with the HDS.
17. Start the engine. Hold the engine speed at
2,000 rpm without load (A/T in P or N, M/T in
neutral).
18. Check for Temporary DTCs or DTCs with the HDS.
Is DT C P0102 indicated?
YES
Reinstall the orignal MAF sensor/IAT sensor,
and go to step 26.
NO
Replace the original MAF sensor/IAT sensor
(see page 11-227), then go to step 19.
19. Turn the ignition switch to LOCK (0).
20. Reconnect all connectors.
21. Turn the ignition switch to ON (II).
22. Reset the ECM/PCM with the HDS.

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