Download Print this page

Hitachi C 8FSHE Handling Instructions Manual page 95

Slide compound miter saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

C8FSE
Item
No.
1
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4×12
2
CLAMP LEVER
3
BOLT (LEFT HAND) D10
4
SPECIAL WASHER
5
SET PIN
6
O-RING (1AP-12)
7
MACHINE SCREW M4×8
8
BOLT WASHER M4
9
HINGE SHAFT (A)
10
SCALE (B)
11
LINER (A)
12
SPRING
13
TURN TABLE ASS'Y
14
SHAFT (B)
15
BOLT WASHER M12
16
MACHINE SCREW M4×12
17
INDICATOR
18
MACHINE SCREW M6×16
19
TABLE INSERT
20
SPACER (A)
21
SHAFT (A)
22
E-RING
23
SIDE HANDLE
24
LEVER SHAFT
25
LEVER
26
SPRING (D)
27
SHAFT (C)
28
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6×6
29
SPRING (E)
30
STOPPER (A)
31
COVER (B)
32
THRUST WASHER
33
PIN COVER
34
KNOB BOLT M10×66
35
WING BOLT M6×15
36
SCREW HOLDER
37
BOLT WASHER M6
38
VISE SHAFT
39
VISE PLATE
40
MACHINE SCREW M4×10
41
VISE ASS'Y
42
BOLT M8×35
43
SPRING WASHER M8
44
BOLT WASHER M8
45
WING BOLT M6×17
46
FENCE (B)
51
HOLDER
52
BOLT M6×10
53
LINER
54
FENCE (A)
55
BASE ASS'Y
56
BASE RUBBER
57
SCALE (A)
58
CAUTION LABEL (A)
81
SLEEVE
82
SPRING
83
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET. SCREW M8×10
84
HINGE (A) ASS'Y
85
MACHINE SCREW M5×12
86
SPACE
Part Name
Item
Q'TY
No.
1
87
LINK
1
88
HINGE SHAFT (A)
1
89
O-RING (P-6)
1
90
STOPPER PIN ASS'Y
1
91
HINGE COVER
1
92
BOLT WASHER M4
5
93
MACHINE SCREW M4×8
6
94
CORD
1
95
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4×12
1
96
NYLON CLIP
1
97
SUPPORT
1
98
MACHINE SCREW M4×8
1
99
BALL BUSHING
1
100
BUSHINGH
2
101
KNOB BOLT M6×25
1
102
LOCK SPRING
1
103
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6×10
6
104
MACHINE SCREW M4×12
2
105
INDICATOR
1
106
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6×8
1
107
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLABGE) D5×25
1
108
NYLOCK BOLT (A) M8×25
1
109
HOLDER (A)
1
110
GUARD ASS'Y
1
151
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4×16
1
152
CORD ARMOR D10.1
1
153
CORD CLIP
1
154
HOUSING ASS'Y
1
155
NAME PLATE
1
156
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5×40
1
157
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5×8
1
158
BRUSH HOLDER
1
159
CARBON BRUSH
1
160
BRUSH CAP
1
161
TAPPING SCREW (WFLANGE) D4×20
1
162
HANDLE COVER
1
163
FERRITE CORE
1
165
INTERNAL WIRE (G)
1
166
SWITCH
1
167
PILLAR TERMINAL (A)
1
168
NOISE SUPPRESSOR
4
169
CAP
4
170
SPRING
4
171
LOCK LEVER
1
172
FAN GUIDE
1
173
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW D4×60
1
174
BRUSH TERMINAL
1
175
STATOR ASS'Y
3
176
BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L
1
177
DUST SEAL
1
178
BALL BEARING 6000VVCMPS2L
4
179
BEARING BUSHING
1
180
RUBBER BUSHING
1
181
ARMATURE ASS'Y
1
182
KNOB BOLT M6×37
1
183
LOCK SPRING
4
184
NYLOCK BOLT M8×25
1
185
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5×8
1
186
SPINDLE COVER
1
188
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4×12
Part Name
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
5
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
94

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Hitachi C 8FSHE

This manual is also suitable for:

C 8fse