Hitachi C 8FSHE Handling Instructions Manual page 90

Slide compound miter saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

C8FSHE
Item
No.
1
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4×12
2
CLAMP LEVER
3
BOLT (LEFT HAND) D10
4
SPECIAL WASHER
5
SET PIN
6
O-RING (1AP-12)
7
MACHINE SCREW M4×8
8
BOLT WASHER M4
9
HINGE SHAFT (A)
10
SCALE (B)
11
LINER (A)
12
SPRING
13
TURN TABLE ASS'Y
14
SHAFT (B)
15
BOLT WASHER M12
16
MACHINE SCREW M4×12
17
INDICATOR
18
MACHINE SCREW M6×16
19
TABLE INSERT
20
SPACER (A)
21
SHAFT (A)
22
E-RING
23
SIDE HANDLE
24
LEVER SHAFT
25
LEVER
26
SPRING (D)
27
CAUTION LABEL (D)
28
SHAFT (C)
29
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6×6
30
SPRING (E)
31
STOPPER (A)
32
COVER (B)
33
THRUST WASHER
34
PIN COVER
35
KNOB BOLT M10×66
36
WING BOLT M6×15
37
SCREW HOLDER
38
BOLT WASHER M6
39
VISE SHAFT
40
VISE PLATE
41
MACHINE SCREW M4×10
42
VISE ASS'Y
43
BOLT M8×35
44
SPRING WASHER M8
45
BOLT WASHER M8
46
WING BOLT M6×17
47
FENCE (B)
52
HOLDER
53
BOLT M6×10
54
LINER
55
FENCE (A)
56
BASE ASS'Y
57
BASE RUBBER
58
SCALE (A)
59
CAUTION LABEL (A)
81
MACHINE SCREW
82
BOLT WASHER M4
83
COVER
84
SLEEVE
85
SPRING
89
Part Name
Item
Q'TY
No.
1
86
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET. SCREW M8×10
1
87
HINGE (A) ASS'Y
1
88
ADJUSTER
1
89
MACHINE SCREW M5×12
1
90
SPACE
1
91
LINK
5
92
HINGE SHAFT (A)
6
93
BASE RUBBER
1
94
O-RING (P-6)
1
95
STOPPER PIN ASS'Y
1
96
CLUTCH SCREW
1
97
CLUTCH SPRING
1
98
ADJUSTING WASHER (B) T0.5
1
99
PLATE (B)
2
100
SPRING
1
101
CLUTCH SPRING
1
102
SPRING
6
103
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5×6
2
104
COVER (A)
1
105
PLATE (A)
1
106
HOLDER (B)
1
107
LASER MARKET
1
108
MACHINE SCREW M4×12
1
109
CAUTION LABEL (J)
1
110
CORD
1
111
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4×12
1
112
NYLON CLIP
1
113
SUPPORT
1
114
BALL BUSHING
1
115
BUSHINGH
1
116
KNOB BOLT M6×25
1
117
LOCK SPRING
1
118
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6×10
1
119
MACHINE SCREW M4×12
1
120
INDICATOR
1
121
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6×8
1
122
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLABGE) D5×25
1
123
NYLOCK BOLT (A) M8×25
1
124
HOLDER (A)
1
125
GUARD ASS'Y
1
151
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4×16
1
152
CORD ARMOR D10.1
4
153
CORD CLIP
4
154
CORD BUSH
4
155
HOUSING ASS'Y
1
156
NAME PLATE
1
157
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5×40
1
158
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5×8
1
159
BRUSH HOLDER
3
160
CARBON BRUSH
1
161
BRUSH CAP
1
162
TAPPING SCREW (CLASS 2) D4×14
4
163
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4×20
1
164
HANDLE COVER
1
165
SWITCHING POWER SUPPLY
2
166
FERRITE CORE
6
167
SWITCH (W/COVER)
1
169
INTERNAL WIRE (G)
1
170
SWITCH
1
171
PILLAR TERMINAL (A)
Part Name
Q'TY
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
1
7
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Hitachi C 8FSHE

This manual is also suitable for:

C 8fse