Download Print this page

Hitachi C 8FSHE Handling Instructions Manual

Slide compound miter saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Kap- och geringssåg
Kap-/gerringssav
Kapp og gjæringsag
Katkaisu-ja jiirisaha liukutoiminnolla
Slide Compound Miter Saw
C 8FSHE
C 8FSHE (S)
C 8FSE
C 8FSE (S)
C8FSHE
Läs bruksanvisningen noga igenom före verktygets användning.
Læs instruktionerne nøje igennem, før maskinen tages i brug.
Les grundig og forstå anvisningene før bruk.
Lue ohjeet huolellisesti ennen käyttöä.
Read through carefully and understand these instructions before use.
Bruksanvisning
Brugsanvisning
Bruksanvisning
Käyttöohjeet
Handling Instructions
1

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for Hitachi C 8FSHE

  • Page 1 Kap- och geringssåg Kap-/gerringssav Kapp og gjæringsag Katkaisu-ja jiirisaha liukutoiminnolla Slide Compound Miter Saw C 8FSHE C 8FSHE (S) C 8FSE C 8FSE (S) • • • C8FSHE Läs bruksanvisningen noga igenom före verktygets användning. Læs instruktionerne nøje igennem, før maskinen tages i brug.
  • Page 2 •...
  • Page 4 µ µ...
  • Page 5 å ç † § £ † ¢ 5 mm 12 mm ® © ™ ¥ µ º ¶ ¶ ß...
  • Page 6 Svenska Dansk Norsk Handtag Håndtag Håndtak Låsarm Låsearm Låse spak Motorhuvud Motorhoved Motorenhet Växelhus Gearkasse Girkasse Motor Motor Motor Dammpåse Støvpose Støvpose Gångjärn Hængsel Gangjern Hållare (A) Holder (A) Holder (A) Ljus (Endast C8FSHE och C8FSHE(S)) Lampe (Kun C8FSHE og C8FSHE(S)) Lampe (Kun C8FSHE og C8FSHE(S)) Indikator (För vinkelskala) Indikator (For geringsskala)
  • Page 7 Svenska Dansk Norsk Hållare (Valfria tillbehör) Holder (Ekstratilbehør) Holder (Ekstrautstyr) Stålvinkelhake Stålfirkant Stålvinkel 6 mm vingmutter (Tillval) 6 mm-vingeskrue (Valgfrit tilbehør) 6 mm vingemutter (Tilleggsutstyr) Højdejusteringsbolt Høydejusteringsbolt 6 mm Höjdjusteringsbult 6 mm (Tillval) (Valgfrit tilbehør) (Tilleggsutstyr) Basyta Grundpladeflade Verktøysfotens overflate Stoppare (Valfria tillbehör) Stopper (Ekstratilbehør) Stopper (Ekstrautstyr)
  • Page 8 Suomi English Kahva Handle Lukkovipu Lock Lever Moottoripää Motor Head Vaihdelaatikko Gear Case Mootori Motor Pölypussi Dust Bag Sarana Hinge Pidin (A) Holder (A) Lamppu (Vain C8FSHE ja C8FSHE(S)) Light (Only C8FSHE and C8FSHE(S)) Osoitin (Viistoasteikolle) Indicator (For bevel scale) Lasermerkki (Vain C8FSHE ja C8FSHE(S)) Laser Marker (Only C8FSHE and C8FSHE(S)) Sahanterä...
  • Page 9 Suomi English Pidike (Lisävaruste) Holder (Optional accessory) Teräsneliö Steel Square 6 mm siipimutteri (Erillinen 6 mm Wing Nut (Optional lisävaruste) accessory) Korkeuden säätöpultti 6 mm Height Adjustment Bolt 6 mm (Erillinen lisävaruste) (Optional accessory) Alustan pinta Base Surface Pysäytin (Lisävaruste) Stopper (Optional accessory) 6 mm nuppipultti (Erillinen 6 mm Knob Bolt (Optional...
  • Page 10 Symboler Symboler Symboler Det følgende viser symboler, Nedan visas de Følgende symboler som anvendes for maskinen. symboler som används brukes for maskinen. Vær sikker på, at du forstår för maskinen. Se till att Sørg for å forstå deres betydning, inden du du förstår vad de betydningen av disse begynder at bruge maskinen.
  • Page 11 Byt ut vid behov. 9. Använd endast originaldelar från HITACHI vid byte. Håll alltid handtagen torra och rena. Se till att det inte 10. Detta verktyg får endast tas isär vid byte av kolborstar.
  • Page 12 22. Använd inte sågklingor tillverkade av snabbstål. 23. Använd endast sågklingor som rekommenderas av HITACHI. Använd sågklingor som uppfyller EN847-1. 24. Sågklingan ska ha en ytterdiameter på 216 mm. 25. Välj rätt sågklinga för det material du ska kapa.
  • Page 13: Tekniska Data

    Svenska TEKNISKA DATA 65 mm × 312 mm 0° **75 mm × 262 mm Med hjälpbord (30 mm) 65 mm × 220 mm 45° geringssågning **75 mm × 185 mm Med hjälpbord (20 mm) 45 mm × 312 mm Max. 45°...
  • Page 14 Svenska (1) Vrid 8 mm djupjusteringsbulten och ändra den höjd vid FÖRE BRUK vilken bultskallen och gångjärnet kommer i kontakt och ändra på så sätt det undre gränsläget för sågklingan. 1. Strömförsörjning OBS! Kontrollera att den strömkälla som ska användas är i Kontrollera att sågklingan är justerad så...
  • Page 15 Svenska 6. Använda skruvstycket (standard tillbehör) (Bild 10) Rikta in bläcklinjen med arbetsstycket med hjälp av (1) Skruvstycket kan monteras antingen på vänster staket skyddets spår och såga arbetsstycket i bläcklinjen. {Staket (B)} eller höger staket {Staket (A)} genom att (2) Gerkapning och sammansatt kapning (gerkapning + lossa på...
  • Page 16 Svenska Demontera inte enheten. Varje gång en sågning har utförts ska du alltid stänga Lasermarkören får inte utsättas för kraftiga stötar av knappen och kontrollera att klingan stannat innan (verktygets huvuddel). Annars kan laserlinjen sluta du lyfter handtaget till fullt tillbakadraget läge. fungera och lasermarkören skadas.
  • Page 17 Svenska Med fästsprinten i skåran som beskrivs ovan, kan 21. Stopp för precisionskapning... (Stopp och hållare är inställning till positionen för 30° vänster lutning göras tillval) genom att trycka till höger. Stoppet medger kontinuerlig precisionskapning i Med fästsprinten i skåran som beskrivs ovan, kan längder på...
  • Page 18 Svenska Torka bort eventuell smuts som fastnat på ljuslinsen (3) Ta bort bulten och brickan (D). med en mjuk trasa försiktigt så att lampan inte repas (4) Lyft det undre skyddet och montera sågklingan. eller skadas. VARNING! Repor på linsen kan resultera i sämre ljusstyrka. När du monterar sågklingan ska du kontrollera att Ljuskontakten är utrustad med ett antismutsskydd.
  • Page 19 10. Servicelista FÖRSIKTIGT! Reparationer, modifieringar och inspektioner av Hitachis elverktyg får endast utföras av en av Hitachi auktoriserad serviceverkstad. Vi rekommenderar att denna servicelista lämnas in tillsammans med verktyget som referens, då verktyget lämnas in för reparation eller annat underhåll till en av Hitachi auktoriserad serviceverkstad.
  • Page 20 Dansk (Oversættelse af de oprindelige instruktioner) 16. Fjern skruetrækkere og justernøgler igen–gør det til GENERELLE FORSIGTIGHEDSREGLER en vane at checke efter, at der ikke sidder justernøgler o.l. i maskinen, før den sættes i gang. ADVARSEL! Når der anvendes elektrisk værktøj, skal 17.
  • Page 21 22. Brug ikke savklinger, der er fremstillet af højhastighedsstål. 23. Brug kun savklinger, der anbefales af HITACHI. Anvendelse af savklinger overholder EN847-1. 24. Savklingerne skal have en ydre diameter på 216 mm. 25. Vælg de korrekte savklinger til det materiale, der skal skæres.
  • Page 22 Dansk SPECIFIKATIONER 65 mm × 312 mm 0° **75 mm × 262 mm Med hjælpebræt (30 mm) 65 mm × 220 mm Gering 45° **75 mm × 185 mm Med hjælpebræt (20 mm) 45 mm × 312 mm Venstre 45° Max.
  • Page 23 Dansk Endvidere ved udskiftning af positionen af en 8 mm INDEN ANVENDELSEN dybdejusteringsbolt der fungerer som en nedre grænse-positionsstopper for savklingen. 1. Strømkilde (1) Drej 8 mm dybdejusteringsbolten, ændr højden der Forvis Dem om, at den strømkilde der skal anvendes, hvor bolthovedet og hængslet har kontakt, og juster modsvarer effektkravene på...
  • Page 24 Dansk (2) For geringsskæring eller gerinsskæring samt ADVARSEL skråsnitudskæring: Hvis der foretages højre skråvinkeludskæring, skal Skru den 6 mm knopbolt løs, flyt skærmpladen bagud, underskærmpladen drejes mod uret (Fig. 11). Hvis den og sørg for at den ikke stikker frem over afskærmnings. ikke drejes mod uret, kan værktøjshuset eller 6.
  • Page 25 Dansk ADVARSEL (4) Når du har skåret emnet til den ønskede dybde, skal Inden du sætter strømstikket i kontakten, skal du sørge du slukke for strømmen (OFF) og lade savklinge stoppe for, at værktøjskroppen og laserindikatoren er slukket. helt, inden du løfter håndtaget fra emnet og lader det Udvis den største forsigtighed ved håndteringen af vende tilbage til den helt tilbagetrukne position.
  • Page 26 Dansk BEMÆRK ADVARSEL Der er positive stoppere til højre og til venstre for Fastgør altid emnet med højre eller venstre hånd, og centerindstillingen 0° samt ved indstillingerne 15°, skær det ved at skubbe den runde del af saven bagud 22,5°, 31,6° og 45°. Kontroller, at geringsskalaen og med venstre hånd.
  • Page 27 Dansk Placer kroneformen med dens VÆGKONTAKTKANT 25. Brug af støvposen (standardtilbehør) mod styreafskærmningen og dens LOFTKONTAKTKANT (1) Tilslut støvposen til kanalen på maskinen. mod kroneformstopperne som vist på Fig. 23. Juster (2) Når støvposen er fyldt op med savsmuld, blæses der kroneformstopperne i overensstemmelse med støv ud fra støvposen, når savklingen drejer rundt.
  • Page 28 FORSIGTIG eller skader. Reparationer, modifikationer og eftersyn af Hitachi el- En skadet savklinge kan medføre personskader og en værktøj skal udføres af et autoriseret Hitachi service- slidt savklinge kan medføre operationer af ringe center. kvalitet og mulige overbelastninger af motoren.
  • Page 29 Dansk Information om luftbåren støj og vibration De målte værdier er fastsat i overensstemmelse med EN50144. Det typiske A-vægtede lydtryksniveau: 90 dB (A) Det typiske A-vægtede lydniveau: 103 dB (A) Brug høreværn. typiske, vejede kvadratrods effektive accelerationsværdi overstiger ikke 2,5 m/s Information om det strømforsyningssystem, der skal anvendes med el-værktøj med en mærkespænding på...
  • Page 30 9. Det må bare benyttes originale HITACHI reservedeler. service-folk. Inspiser også skjøteledninger med visse 10. Dette verktøyet må bare demonteres ved utskifting mellomrom og skift de ut dersom de er skadet.
  • Page 31 21. Ikke bruk skadde eller deformerte sagblader. 22. Ikke bruk sagblader som er laget av high speed-stål. 23. Bruk kun sagblader som er anbefalt av HITACHI. 24. Sagbladene skal ha en ytre diameter på 216 mm. 25. Velg riktig sagblad i forhold til materialet som skal sages.
  • Page 32: Tekniske Data

    Norsk TEKNISKE DATA 65 mm × 312 mm 0° **75 mm × 262 mm Med hjelpe Planke (30 mm) 65 mm × 220 mm Gjæringsskjæring 45° **75 mm × 185 mm Med hjelpe Planke (20 mm) 45 mm × 312 mm Venstre 45°...
  • Page 33 Norsk MERK FØR VERKTØYET TAS I BRUK Bekreft at sagbladet er justert slik at det ikke vil kutte dreieskiven. 1. Strømkilde 3. Juster dybden på sagbladet for saging av større Kontroller at strømkilden som skal brukes oppfyller arbeidsstykker alle kravene som er angitt på merkeplaten. MERK Må...
  • Page 34 Norsk (3) Drei den øvre knotten for å låse arbeidsstykket FORSIKTIG forsvarlig i posisjon. Ved noen innrettinger når dreieskiven roterer, stikker ADVARSEL vernet ut fra styringsoverflaten. Løsne 6 mm Arbeidsemnet må alltid festes forsvarlig med klemme fingerbolten skyv vernet tilbake eller skruestikke til vernet;...
  • Page 35 Norsk Bruk av betjeningsenheter, justeringer eller prosedyrer 13. Saging av smale arbeidsstykker (Pressaging) som ikke er angitt her, kan føre til farlig eksponering Skyv opphenget ned til holder (A) og trekk for stråling. tilskyvelåseknappen (Fig. 2). Senk hendelen for å sage MERK arbeidsstykket.
  • Page 36 Norsk Når sette pinnen er satt inn i rillen som beskrevet over, 21. Stopper for presisjonssaging ... (Stopper og holder er det mulig å sette verktøyet i 30° venstre skråstillings er tilleggsutstyr) posisjon ved å skyve mot høyre. Stopperen gir kontinuerlig presisjonssaging over Også, når sette pinnen er satt inn i rillen som beskrevet lengder på...
  • Page 37 Norsk Ikke se direkte inn i lampen over lengre perioder. Hvis ADVARSEL dette gjøres kan øynene skades. Ved montering av sagbladet må du kontrollere at Tørk av skitt som festes til linseglasset med en myk merkene for rotasjonsretningen på sagbladet og klut for å...
  • Page 38 10. Liste over servicedeler Reparasjoner, modifikasjoner og inspeksjon av Hitachi elektroverktøy må utføres av et Hitachi autorisert serviceverksted. Denne dellisten er behjelpelig hvis den leveres inn sammen med verktøyet til et Hitachi autoristert serviceverktsted når reparasjoner eller annet...
  • Page 39 Suomi (Alkuperäisten ohjeiden käännös) 16. Poista säätöön tarvitut avaimet koneesta ennen sen SÄHKÖTYÖKALUJEN käynnistämistä. Ota tavaksi tarkistaa aina ennen TURVALLISUUSSÄÄNNÖT laitteen käynnistämistä, että kaikki avaimet ja muut säätöön tarvittavat työkalut on poistettu koneesta. VAROITUS! Sähkötyökaluja käytettäessä tulee aina 17. Varo käynnistämästä konetta vahingossa. Älä kanna noudattaa perusturvallisuustoimenpiteitä, jotta tulipalon, pistokkeella kytkettävää...
  • Page 40 21. Älä käytä vahingoittuneita tai vääristyneitä sahanteriä. 22. Älä käytä pikateräksestä valmistettuja sahanteriä. 23. Käytä vain sellaisia sahanteriä, joita HITACHI suosittelee. Käytä EN847-1 vastaavia sahanteriä. 24. Sahanterien ulkohalkaisijan on oltava 216 mm. 25. Valitse sahattavalle materiaalille sopiva sahanterä.
  • Page 41: Tekniset Tiedot

    Suomi TEKNISET TIEDOT 65 mm × 312 mm 0° **75 mm × 262 mm Apulevyn kanssa (30 mm) 65 mm × 220 mm Viistekulma 45° **75 mm × 185 mm Apulevyn kanssa (20 mm) Maks. 45 mm × 312 mm Vasen 45°...
  • Page 42: Ennen Käyttöä

    Suomi (1) Käännä 8 mm:n syvyyden säätöpulttia, vaihda ENNEN KÄYTTÖÄ korkeus, jossa pultin pää ja sarana koskettavat, ja säädä sahanterän alempi raja-asento. 1. Virtalähde HUOM Varmista, että käytettävä virtalähde vastaa laitteen Varmista, että sahanterä on säädetty niin, että se ei arvokilvessä...
  • Page 43 Suomi 6. Ruuvipenkkivarusteiden käyttö (vakiovaruste) (Kuva Kun kohdistat työstökappaleen mustelinjan suojuksessa olevan vaon kanssa, työstökappale (1) Ruuvipenkki voidaan kiinnittää joko vasempaan {suoja leikkautuu mustelinjaa pitkin. (B)} tai oikeaan suojaan {suoja (A)} löysentämällä 6 (2) Viistekulmaleikkaus yhdistelmäleikkaus mm:n siipimutteria (A). (viistekulmaleikkaus ja vinoleikkaus) (2) Ruuvinpidintä...
  • Page 44 Suomi Älä irrota lasermerkkiä muihin tarkoituksiin Varmista, että laukaisin on asetettu pois päältä olevaan tapahtuvaa käyttöä varten. asentoon (OFF) ja virtapistoke on irrotettu HUOMAUTUS (Kuva 14) pistorasiasta, kun työkalua ei käytetä. Lasersäteilyä - Älä katso säteeseen. Katkaise aina virta ja anna sahanterän pysähtyä Lasersäteilyä...
  • Page 45 Suomi Kapasiteetti: puumateriaali (L × K × P) 17. Viistokulmaleikkaus (Kuva 19) 300 mm × 45 mm × 1050 m, tai HUOMAUTUS 180 mm × 25 mm × 1600 mm Varmista, että kiinnitysvipu on hyvin kiinnitetty, kun halutaan suorittaa viistokulmaleikkaus. 20.
  • Page 46 Suomi (1) Laske moottoripäätä ja käännä 6 mm:n syvyyden SAHANTERÄN ASENNUS JA POISTO säätöpulttia kädellä (jolloin 6 mm:n syvyyden säätöpultin pää koskettaa saranaa). VAROITUS (2) Säädä haluttuun leikkaussyvyyteen säätämällä Onnettomuuksien ja henkilövaurioiden estämiseksi sahanterän ja alustan pinnan välinen etäisyys (Kuva 25). katkaise aina kytkinlaukaisin pois päältä...
  • Page 47 HUOM vaihda hiiliharja heti, kun se on kulunut lähelle HITACHI pyrkii jatkuvasti kehittämään tuotteitaan. Tästä “kulumisrajaa”. Pidä hiiliharjat aina puhtaina ja varmista, syystä valmistaja pidättää oikeuden muuttaa tässä että ne liikkuvat esteettä harjan pitimien välissä.
  • Page 48: General Operational Precautions

    It is safer than using your hand and it frees both a soft cloth lightly dampened with soapy water. hands to operate tool. Use only original HITACHI replacement parts. Do not overreach. Keep proper footing and balance This tool should only be disassembled for at all times.
  • Page 49: Specifications

    38. During a miter or bevel cut the blade should not be 23. Use only saw blades recommended by HITACHI. lifted until it has stopped rotation completely. Use of saw blade comply with EN847-1.
  • Page 50 English 1. Minimum size of the workpiece. 5. Attach the dust bag to the main unit (Fig. 1) All workpieces that can be clamped left or right from 6. Installation the saw blade with the supplied vise assembly. Ensure that the machine is always fixed to bench. C8FSE(S): 245 ×...
  • Page 51 English CAUTION are so fixed that the saw blade does not contact them. It is dangerous to remove or install the workpiece The burr of the bottom surface of the workpiece is while the saw blade is turning. remarkably reduced, if the table insert is fixed so that When sawing, clean off the shavings from the the gap between the side surface of the table insert turntable.
  • Page 52 English 11. Position adjustment of laser line (Only Model C8FSHE can easily discern the conformity of lines. This ensures / C8FSHE(S)) the minimum cutting errors. Ink lining can be easily made on this tool to the laser In outdoor or near-the-window operations, it may marker.
  • Page 53 English 14. Cutting large workpieces (2) Adjust the bevel angle to the desired setting while There may be case when a complete cutting cannot watching the bevel angle scale and indicator, then be done depending on the height of workpiece. In this secure the clamp lever.
  • Page 54 English 22. Confirmation for use Crown molding vise, Crown Wipe all dirt that adheres to the light lens with a soft molding Stopper (L) and (R) (Optional accessory) cloth gently so that the light is not scratched or (1) Crown molding Stopper (L) and (R) (optional damaged.
  • Page 55: Maintenance And Inspection

    Repair, modification and inspection of Hitachi Power A damaged saw blade can cause personal injury and Tools must be carried out by a Hitachi Authorized a worn saw blade can cause ineffective operation and Service Center.
  • Page 56 English NOTE Due to HITACHI’s continuing program of research and development the specifications herein are subject to change without prior notice. Information concerning airborne noise and vibration The measured values were determined according to EN61029. The typical A-weighted sound pressure level: 90 dB(A) The typical A-weighted sound power level: 103 dB (A) Wear ear protection.
  • Page 57 C8FSHE / C8FSHE(S)
  • Page 58 C8FSHE / C8FSHE(S)
  • Page 59 C8FSHE / C8FSHE(S)
  • Page 60 C8FSHE / C8FSHE(S) Item Item Part Name Q’TY Part Name Q’TY MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4×12 SLEEVE CLAMP LEVER SPRING SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET. SCREW M8×10 BOLT (LEFT HAND) D10 HINGE (A) ASS’Y SPECIAL WASHER ADJUSTER SET PIN MACHINE SCREW M5×12 O-RING (1AP-12) SPACE MACHINE SCREW M4×8...
  • Page 61 SPRING WASHER M6 HIGH TENSION BOLT M6×25 WASHER M6 GUIDE ASS’Y LOCK LEVER SPRING LOCK LEVER SPECIAL SCREW M6 HITACHI PLATE BOLT (W/WASHER) M6×16 DUST GUIDE GUIDE HOLDER BOLT (LEFT HAND) W/WASHER M7×17.5 TCT SAW BLADE COLLAR (A) FLAT HD. SCREW M4×10...
  • Page 62 C8FSE / C8FSE(S)
  • Page 63 C8FSE / C8FSE(S)
  • Page 64 C8FSE / C8FSE(S)
  • Page 65 C8FSE / C8FSE(S) Item Item Part Name Q’TY Part Name Q’TY MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4×12 SPACE LINK CLAMP LEVER HINGE SHAFT (A) BOLT (LEFT HAND) D10 O-RING (P-6) SPECIAL WASHER STOPPER PIN ASS'Y SET PIN HINGE COVER O-RING (1AP-12) BOLT WASHER M4 MACHINE SCREW M4×8 MACHINE SCREW M4×8 BOLT WASHER M4...
  • Page 66 Part Name Q’TY Part Name Q’TY SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M5×10 HOLDER ASS'Y GEAR CASE HOLDER HITACHI PLATE WING NUT M6 BOLT (W/WASHER) M6×16 NUT M6 MACHINE SCREW M6×25 WASHER (H) BALL BEARING 606ZZC2PS2L VISE PLATE HIGH TENSION BOLT M6×25...
  • Page 67 Hitachi Power Tools Norway AS Kjeller Vest 7 N-2007 Kjeller, Norway Tel: (+47) 6692 6600 Fax: (+47) 6692 6650 URL: http://www.hitachi-powertools.no Hitachi Power Tools Sweden AB Rotebergsvagen 2B SE-192 78 Sollentuna, Sweden Tel: (+46) 8 598 999 00 Fax: (+46) 8 598 999 40 URL: http://www.hitachi-powertools.se...
  • Page 68 This product also conforms to RoHS Directive 2011/65/ overensstemmelse med RoHS direktiv 2011/65/EU. Chefen for europæiske standarder hos Hitachi Koki Europe The European Standards Manager at Hitachi Koki Europe Ltd. er autoriseret til at kompilere den tekniske fil. Ltd. is authorized to compile the technical file.

This manual is also suitable for:

C 8fse s