Hitachi C 8FSHE Handling Instructions Manual

Slide compound miter saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Slide Compound Miter Saw
Paneelsäge
º·ÏÙÛÔÎfiÙ˘-P¿vÙÈ¿Ï
Pilarka
Gérvágó
Pokosová pila
Raylı gönye kesme
Fierăstrău pentru tăieri înclinate
Potezna krožna žaga
TopáoÇoäÌaÓ ÔËÎa c ÔapaÎÎeÎëÌêÏË
ÌaÔpaÇÎÓïçÏÏË
C 8FSHE
Read through carefully and understand these instructions before use.
Diese Anleitung vor Benutzung des Werkzeugs sorgfältig durchlesen und verstehen.
¢È·‚¿ÛÙ ÚÔÛÂÎÙÈο Î·È Î·Ù·ÓÔ‹ÛÂÙ ·˘Ù¤˜ ÙȘ Ô‰ËÁ›Â˜ ÚÈÓ ÙË ¯Ú‹ÛË.
Przed użytkowaniem należy dokładnie przeczytać niniejszą instrukcję i zrozumieć jej treść.
Használat előtt olvassa el figyelmesen a használati utasítást.
Před použitím si pečlivě přečtěte tento návod a ujistěte se, že mu dobře rozumíte.
Aleti kullanmadan önce bu kılavuzu iyice okuyun ve talimatları anlayın.
Înainte de utilizare, citiţi cu atenţie și înţelegeţi prezentele instrucţiuni.
Pred uporabo natančno preberite in razumite ta navodila.
BÌËÏaÚeÎëÌo ÔpoäÚËÚe ÀaÌÌyï ËÌcÚpyÍáËï Ôo íÍcÔÎyaÚaáËË ÔpeÊÀe äeÏ ÔoÎëÁoÇaÚëcÓ ËÌcÚpyÏeÌÚoÏ.
Handling instructions
Bedienungsanleitung
√‰ËÁ›Â˜ ¯ÂÈÚÈÛÌÔ‡
Instrukcja obsługi
Kezelési utasítás
Návod k obsluze
Kullanım talimatları
Instrucţiuni de utilizare
Navodila za rokovanje
àÌcÚpyÍáËÓ Ôo íÍcÔÎyaÚaáËË
C 8FSE
C8FSHE

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Hitachi C 8FSHE

  Summary of Contents for Hitachi C 8FSHE

  • Page 1 Raylı gönye kesme Fierăstrău pentru tăieri înclinate Potezna krožna žaga TopáoÇoäÌaÓ ÔËÎa c ÔapaÎÎeÎëÌêÏË ÌaÔpaÇÎÓïçÏÏË C 8FSHE C 8FSE • C8FSHE Read through carefully and understand these instructions before use. Diese Anleitung vor Benutzung des Werkzeugs sorgfältig durchlesen und verstehen.
  • Page 3 µ µ...
  • Page 4 å...
  • Page 5 ç § † † £ ¢ 5 mm 12 mm...
  • Page 6 English Deutsch Ελληνικά Handle Griff ερ ύλι Lock Lever Sperrhebel Μ λ ς ασ άλισης Motor Head Motorkopf Κε αλή Μ τέρ Gear Case Getriebegehäuse Θήκη Τα υτήτων Motor Motor Μ τέρ Dust Bag Staubbeutel Σακ ύλα Σκ νης Hing Scharnier Μεντεσές...
  • Page 7 English Deutsch Ελληνικά 6 ιλ. πα ιµαδι 6 mm Nut 6 mm Schraubenmutter 6 mm Φτερωτ µπ υλ νι Knopfschraube, 6 mm 6 mm Knob Bolt (Optional accessory) (Πρ αιρετικ ε άρτηµα) (Sonderzubehör) Στήριγµα (Πρ αιρετικ ε άρτηµα) Holder (Optional accessory) Halter (Sonderzubehör) Ατσαλένι...
  • Page 8 Polski Magyar Čeština Rączka Markolat Rukoje Dźwignia blokady Rögzítőkar Blokovací páčka Głowica silnika Motorfej Hlava motoru Obudowa przekładni Hajtásház Převodová skříň Silnik Motor Motor Worek pyłowy Porzsák Sáček na prach Przegub Csuklós felfüggesztés Závěs Uchwyt (A) Tartó (A) Držák (A) Lampa (Tylko model C8FSHE) Világítás (Csak a C8FSHE modell esetén) Světlo (Pouze C8FSHE) Wskaźnik (Dla cięcia skośnego)
  • Page 9 Polski Magyar Čeština Nakrętka 6 mm 6 mm-es anya 6 mm matice Śruba skrzydełkowa 6 mm 6 mm-es szárnyascsavar 6 mm křídlový šroub (Akcesorium opcjonalne) (Opcionális tartozék) (Doplňkové příslušenství) Uchwyt (Akcesorium opcjonalne) Tartó (Opcionális tartozék) Držák (Doplňkové příslušenství) Kątownik stalowy Acél négyzet Ocelový...
  • Page 10 Türkçe Română Slovenščina Ročica Mâner Kilit kolu Blokirni vzvod Manetă de blocare Motor Baßlıåı Capul motorului Glava motorja Dißli kutusu Carcasa motorului Pogonsko ohišje Motor Motor Motor Toz Torbası Sac pentru praf Vreča za prah Menteße Balama Tečaj Tutamaç (A) Suport (A) Nosilec (A) Lamba (Sadece C8FSHE)
  • Page 11 Türkçe Română Slovenščina 6 mm Kelebek Cıvata 6 mm sornik s krilci Șurub de 6 mm cu cap fluture (Ósteåe baålı gelen aksesuar) (Accesoriu opţional) (opcijski dodatek) Tutamaç Suport Nosilec (Ósteåe baålı gelen aksesuar) (Accesoriu opţional) (Opcijski dodatek) Çelik Kare Echer din oţel Jeklen kvadrat 6 mm Kelebek Cıvata...
  • Page 12 PyccÍËÈ PyccÍËÈ PyccÍËÈ ìÁeÎ ÚËcÍoÇ oÔpeccoÇÍË ÇeÌáa 1 PyÍoÓÚÍa X ìcÚaÌoÇoäÌêÈ åÚËÙÚ (ÀoÔoÎÌËÚeÎëÌaÓ ÔpËÌaÀÎeÊÌocÚë) 6 ÏÏ ÄapaåÍoÇaÓ ÖaÈÍa 2 ÅÎoÍËpoÇoäÌêÈ pêäaÖ Y 3aÊËÌoÈ pêyaÖ (ÀoÔoÎÌËÚeÎëÌaÓ ÔpËÌaÀÎeÊÌocÚë) CÚoÔop oÔpeccoÇÍË ÇeÌáa (L) 3 ÉoÎoÇÍa ÀÇËÖaÚeÎÓ Z 6 ÏÏ ÇËÌÚ c ÔÎocÍoÈ ÖoÎoÇÍoÈ (ÀoÔoÎÌËÚeÎëÌaÓ...
  • Page 13 Symbols Symbole ™‡Ì‚ÔÏ· Symbole Jelölések The following show Die folgenden Symbole Τα παρακάτω δεί ν υν τα Następujące oznaczenia Az alábbiakban a géphez symbols used for the werden für diese σύµ λα π υ to symbole używane w alkalmazott jelölések machine.
  • Page 14: General Operational Precautions

    Remove adjusting keys and wrenches. Form the habit of checking to see Do not use saw blades manufactured from high speed steel. that keys and adjusting wrenches are removed from the tool before turning Use only saw blades recommended by HITACHI. it on. Use of saw blade comply with EN847-1.
  • Page 15: Specifications

    English During slide cutting operation, the saw must be pushed and slided away from the operator. Take all the possibility of residual risks in cutting operation into your consideration, such as the laser radiation to your eyes, the inadvertent access to moving parts on slide mechanical parts on machine and so on. SPECIFICATIONS 65 mm ×...
  • Page 16: Adjusting The Power Tool Prior To Use

    English 3. Extention cord If the shavings accumulate too much, the saw blade from the cutting material When the work area is removed from the power source, use an extension will be exposed. Never subject your hand or anything else to go near the cord of sufficient thickness and rated capacity.
  • Page 17 English 8. Install the side handle (Fig. 1) 10. Cutting operation Install the side handle that came enclosed with this unit. (1) As shown in Fig. 15 the width of the saw blade is the width of the cut. 9. Position adjustment of laser line (Only Model C8FSHE) Therefore, slide the workpiece to the right (viewed from the operator’s Ink lining can be easily made on this tool to the laser marker.
  • Page 18 English 15. Bevel cutting procedures (Fig. 18) 19. Stopper for precision cutting … (Stopper and holder are optional accessory) CAUTION The stopper facilitates continuous precision cutting in lengths of 280 mm to Ensure that the clamp lever is securely fixed when beveling. 450 mm.
  • Page 19: Maintenance And Inspection

    Always assign the repair of laser device to Hitachi Authorised Service Center. receptacle before performing any maintenance or inspection of this tool. This Parts List will be helpful if presented with the tool to the Hitachi Report to qualified person as soon as possible, if you discover the fault of Authorized Service Center when requesting repair or other maintenance.
  • Page 20 English GUARANTEE We guarantee Hitachi Power Tools in accordance with statutory/country specific regulation. This guarantee does not cover defects or damage due to misuse, abuse, or normal wear and tear. In case of complaint, please send the Power Tool, undismantled, with the GUARANTEE CERTIFICATE found at the end of this Handling instruction, to a Hitachi Authorized Service Center.
  • Page 21: Allgemeine Vorsichtsmassnahmen

    Gleichgewicht bewahren. reinigen. Die Werkzeuge sollten sorgfältig behandelt werden. Für einen einwandfreien Nur Originalersatzteile von HITACHI verwenden. und sicheren Betrieb sollten sie stets scharf sein und saubergehalten werden. Dieses Werkzeug sollte nur zum Auswechseln der Kohlebürsten zerlegt Die Anleitungen für schmierung und Austausch des Zuehörs unbedingt werden.
  • Page 22: Technische Daten

    Verwenden Sie keine aus Hochschnellstahl hergestellten Sägeblätter. Sägeblatt nicht angehoben werden, bis es vollkommen angehalten hat. Verwenden Sie nur von HITACHI empfohlene Sägeblätter. Beim Sägebetrieb muss die Paneelsäge in der Richtung von der Bedienung Das verwendete Sägeblatt muss EN847-1 entsprechen.
  • Page 23 Deutsch * Überprüfen Sie die Angaben auf dem Typenschild, da sich diese je nach dem Verkaufsgebiet ändern. Beim Schneiden von Werkstücken mit einer Abmessung von “**” kann es passieren, dass das untere Ende der Kreissäge das Werkstück auch dann berührt, wenn der Motorkopf in der untersten Stellung ist.
  • Page 24 Deutsch 3. Grundplatteneinstellung (Abb. 3) 8. Montieren Sie den Seitengriff (Abb. 1) Die 6-mm-Schraube mit dem mitgelieferten 10-mm-Steckschlüssel lösen. Installieren Sie den Seitengriff, der mit diesem Gerät mitgeliefert wurde. Die Grundplatte so einstellen, daß die untere Oberfläche die Werkbank oder 9.
  • Page 25 Deutsch Bei Verwendung im Freien oder in der Nähe eines Fensters kann es wegen WARNUNG Sonnenlicht schwierig sein, die Laserlinie zu sehen. Bringen Sie das Legen Sie Ihre Hand beim Sägen niemals auf den Seitengriff, da das Sägeblatt Werkstück und das Werkzeug in einem solchen Fall an einen Platz, der nicht beim Absenken des Motorkopfes nahe an den Seitengriff kommt.
  • Page 26 Deutsch maximalen Abmessungen für Kombinationssägen auf die Tabelle Sägeblatt mit der Hilfsführung in Kontakt kommen und Verletzungen „TECHNISCHE DATEN”. verursachen kann. ACHTUNG VORSICHT Sichern Sie das Werkstück immer mit der rechten oder der linken Hand und Vergewissern Sie sich immer, dass der Motorkopf (Abb. 1) nicht den sägen Sie, indem Sie den runden Teil der Säge mit der anderen Hand Schraubstocksatz für Kronenform berührt, wenn er zum Schneiden abgesenkt zurückziehen.
  • Page 27: Wartung Und Inspektion

    Schutzvorrichtungen und Sägeblatt, so wenden Sie sich bitte so bald wie Autorisierten Hitachi Wartungszentrum. möglich an eine qualifizierte Person. Diese Teileliste ist hilfreich, wenn sie dem Autorisierte Hitachi- 1. Inspektion des Sägeblattes Wartungszentrum zusammen mit dem Werkzeug für Reparatur oder Wartung Wechseln Sie das Sägeblatt bei auch nur geringstem Verschleiß...
  • Page 28: Garantie

    Deutsch GARANTIE Auf Hitachi-Elektrowerkzeuge gewähren wir eine Garantie unter Zugrundelegung der jeweils geltenden gesetzlichen und landesspezifischen Bedingungen. Dieses Garantie erstreckt sich nicht auf Gehäusedefekte und nicht auf Schäden, die auf Missbrauch, bestimmungswidrigen Einsatz oder normalen Verschleiß zurückzuführen sind. Im Schadensfall senden Sie das nicht zerlegte Elektrowerkzeug zusammen mit dem GARANTIESCHEIN, den Sie am Ende der Bedienungsanleitung finden, an ein von Hitachi autorisiertes Servicecenter.
  • Page 29 µαλακ ύ ασµα ελα ρά ν τισµέν σε σαπ υν νερ . αι µηρά και καθαρά για καλύτερη και ασ αλέστερη απ δ ση. ρησιµ π ιήστε µ ν αυθεντικά ανταλλακτικά HITACHI. Ακ λ υθήστε τις δηγίες για τη λίπανση και την αλλαγή ε αρτηµάτων.
  • Page 30 εργασίας κ πής, πως η ακτιν λία λέι ερ στα µάτια σας, αµελής ρησιµ π ιήστε πρι νωτές λάµες π υ συνιστώνται απ την HITACHI. πρ σ αση στα κιν ύµενα µέρη π υ ρίσκ νται πάνω στα λισθαίν ντα...
  • Page 31 ∂ÏÏËÓÈο * Σιγ υρευτείτε να ελέγ ετε την πινακίδα πάνω στ πρ ϊ ν επειδή υπ κεινται σε αλλαγή ανάλ γα µε τις περι ές. ταν κ ετε τ αντικείµεν εργασίας π υ έ ει διαστάσεις "**" υπάρ ει η πιθαν τητα τ κάτω άκρ της κυκλικής λάµας να έρ εται σε επα ή µε τ αντικείµεν , ακ...
  • Page 32 ∂ÏÏËÓÈο (2) Κ πή µε γωνία αριστερής και δε ιάς κλίσης ¶ƒ∞∫∆π∫∂™ ∂º∞ƒª√°∂™ Πρ σαρµ στε τ τεµά ι τρ δ σίας ε αρµ ντας την ίδια διαδικασία π υ ρησιµ π ιήσατε για την κ πή δε ιάς γωνίας. ¶ƒ√∂π¢√¶√π∏™∏...
  • Page 33 ∂ÏÏËÓÈο η γραµµή λέι ερ επικαλύπτεται µε την κατευθυντήρια γραµµή. (2) Α ύ αν ί ετε τ ν διακ πτη και ελέγ ετε τι η πρι νωτή λάµα περιστρέ εται Επαναλά ετε την εργασία πάνω στην αυλάκωση και ελέγ ετε τη θέση στη...
  • Page 34 ∂ÏÏËÓÈο (4) Η δια άθµιση, η π ία είναι η αναλ γία τ υ ύψ υς πρ ς τη άση τ υ να έρθει σε επα ή µε τ έρι π υ σταθερ π ιεί τ αντικείµεν εργασίας. τριγωνικ ύ τµήµατ ς π υ πρ κειται να α αιρεθεί, µπ ρεί να Στην...
  • Page 35 ∂ÏÏËÓÈο ¶ƒ√™√Ã∏ ™∏ª∂πø™∏ Να επι ε αιώνετε πάντ τε τι η κε αλή µ τέρ ( λ. ∂ÈÎ. 1) δεν έρ εται Αν η ασ άλεια τ υ ά να δεν µπ ρεί να πατηθεί εύκ λα για να ασ αλίσει σε...
  • Page 36 Πριν απ κάθε ρήση τ υ εργαλεί υ, να ελέγ ετε τ ν κάτω πρ υλακτήρα Ε αιτίας τ υ συνε ι µεν υ πρ γράµµατ ς έρευνας και ανάπτυ ης της HITACHI (∂ÈÎ. 5) ώστε να ε αιώνεστε τι είναι σε καλή κατάσταση και κινείται µαλά.
  • Page 37: Podstawowe Środki Ostrożności

    Jest to bezpieczniejsze, niż używanie do tego rąk i pozwala Stosować tylko oryginalne części zamienne HITACHI. na użycie obu rąk do trzymania narzędzi. Narzędzie może być rozkręcane tylko w celu wymiany szczotek węglowych.
  • Page 38: Dane Techniczne

    Nie stosować ostrz wykonanych z innych materiałów niż stal przystosowana Zamiast uchwytu, trzymać za rączkę. do dużych prędkości. Cięcie rozpocząć dopiero po osiągnięciu przez silnik maksymalnej prędkości Stosować tylko ostrza zalecane przez HITACHI. obrotowej. Stosowane ostrze musi spełniać normę EN847-1. Należy niezwłocznie WYŁĄCZYĆ urządzenie w przypadku objawów Ostrza piły powinny mieć...
  • Page 39: Przed Użyciem

    Polski (2) Następnie sprawdzić, czy dolna osłona powraca do pozycji początkowej po OPCJONALNE AKCESORIA (należy kupować osobno) podniesieniu rączki. 2. Sprawdzanie dolnego położenia granicznego ostrza piły (Rys. 6 i Rys. (1) Uchwyt i ogranicznik przedłużenia (2) Ostrze piły 216 mm TCT (liczba zębów: 60) Upewnić...
  • Page 40 Polski UWAGA W przypadku wyrównania do prawego boku ostrza należy ustawić linię lasera Zawsze upewnić się, że głowica silnika nie styka się z imadłem, gdy jest do prawej krawędzi rowka. ono obniżane do cięcia. Jeżeli wystąpi jakiekolwiek zagrożenie takiego kontaktu, (3) Po ustawieniu pozycji linii lasera narysować...
  • Page 41 Polski UWAGA UWAGA Maksymalne wymiary cięcia podano w tabeli “DANE TECHNICZNE”. Poluzować dźwignię zaciskową, przechylić jednostkę główną w lewo i pociągnąć Zwiększony nacisk na rączkę nie zwiększa prędkości cięcia. Dodatkowo zbyt trzpień ustalający, aby umożliwić cięcie pod kątem 48 stopni. duży nacisk może powodować...
  • Page 42: Wymiana Ostrza

    Polski 20. Potwierdzenie użycia imadła do form wypukłych, ogranicznika do form (2) Ustawić wyłącznik lampy w położeniu górnym (ON), aby włączyć oświetlenie wypukłych (L) i (R) (Akcesorium opcjonalne) lub w położeniu dolnym (OFF), aby je wyłączyć (Patrz Rys. 28). (1) Ogranicznik do form wypukłych (L) i (R) (akcesoria opcjonalne) umożliwia (3) Przesunąć...
  • Page 43 że swobodnie WSKAZÓWKA się przesuwają w obsadach. W zwiazku z prowadzonym przez HITACHI programem badań i rozwoju, specyfikacje 4. Wymiana szczotek węglowych te mogą się zmienić w każdej chwili bez uprzedzenia.
  • Page 44 érdekében ügyeljen rá, hogy vágó- és fúrószerszámai mindig élesek és törlőruhával tisztítsa meg. tiszták legyenek. A kenés elvégzéséhez és a tartozékok cseréjéhez mindig Csak eredeti HITACHI cserealkatrészeket használjon. tartsa be az előírásokat és a gép karbantartási és kezelési útmutatását. Ezt a szerszámot csak a szénkefék cseréjéhez szabad szétszedni.
  • Page 45: Műszaki Adatok

    Gér- vagy ferde vágás esetén a lapot nem szabad felemelni, mielőtt a forgás Ne használjon gyorsacélból készített fűrészlapokat. teljesen meg nem állt. Csak a HITACHI által javasolt fűrészlapokat használjon. Csúszó vágási művelet során a fűrészt el kell tolni és csúsztatni a kezelőtől. A fűrészlap használata megfelel az EN847-1 szabványnak.
  • Page 46 Magyar 1. Ellenőrizze, hogy az alsó védőburkolat simán működik-e STANDARD TARTOZÉKOK VIGYÁZAT Ez a gérvágó fűrész biztonsági eszközként fel van szerelve egy fűrészfej (1) 216 mm-es TCT fűrészlap (szerszámra szerelve) ........... 1 rögzítővel. (2) Porzsák ........................ 1 A fűrészfej vágáshoz való lesüllyesztéséhez a zárat a rögzítőkar hüvelykujjal (3) 10 mm-es dugókulcs ..................
  • Page 47 Magyar VIGYÁZAT vonalba a horony bal végével (12. Ábra). Amikor a fűrészlap jobb oldalával Mindig győződjön meg róla, hogy a motorfej nem érintkezik a satuszerelvénnyel, egy vonalba rendezi el, a lézervonalat a horony jobb oldalával hozza egy amikor lesüllyeszti a vágáshoz. Ha bármilyen veszélye fennáll, hogy ez történhet, vonalba.
  • Page 48 Magyar Győződjön meg róla, hogy az indítókapcsoló KI legyen kapcsolva és a Amikor a fentiek szerint beállította a beállító csapot a nyílásba, a 30˚-os bal tápdugasz el legyen távolítva az aljzatból, amikor a szerszám nincs használatban. oldali rézsű állás a jobb oldalra való tolással állítható be. Mindig kapcsolja le az áramot és hagyja, hogy a fűrészlap teljesen megálljon, Amikor a fentiek szerint beállította a beállító...
  • Page 49 Magyar (2) A koronás öntvény satu (B) (opcionális tartozék) felszerelhető akár a bal A FŰRÉSZLAP FELSZERELÉSE ÉS ELTÁVOLÍTÁSA vezetőlécre (Vezetőléc (B)), akár a jobb vezetőlécre (Vezetőléc (A)). Egyesülhet a koronás öntvény lejtésével és a satu lenyomható. FIGYELMEZTETÉS Ezután szükség szerint forgassa el a felső gombot, hogy biztosan csatlakoztassa Baleset vagy személyi sérülés megelőzéséhez mindig kapcsolja ki az a koronás öntvényt a helyén.
  • Page 50 3. A szénkefék ellenőrzése (29. Ábra) MEGJEGYZÉS A motor szénkeféket tartalmaz, amelyek fogyóeszköznek számító alkatrészek. A HITACHI folyamatos kutatási és fejlesztési programja következtében az itt szereplő Mivel a túlságosan elkopott szénkefe a motor hibáit okozhatja, ezért az ábrán műszaki adatok előzetes bejelentés nélkül változhatnak.
  • Page 51 Nepoužívejte pilové kotouče vyrobené z vysokorychlostní oceli. Před každým použitím zkontrolujte poškození částí nářadí, abyste zjistili, Používejte pouze pilové kotouče doporučené firmou HITACHI. zda budou pracovat správně. Zaměřte se na polohu pohyblivých částí, volný Používejte pilové kotouče, které jsou v souladu s EN847-1.
  • Page 52: Standardní Příslušenství

    Čeština Pilu nepoužívejte k řezání jiných materiálů než je hliník, dřevo nebo podobné Řezat začněte, až když otáčky motoru dosáhnou maximální rychlost. materiály. Když zpozorujete nezvyklé chování, okamžitě vypněte vypínač. Pilu nepoužívejte k řezání jiných materiálů, než jsou doporučeny výrobcem. Odpojte napájení...
  • Page 53: Před Použitím

    Čeština POZNÁMKA POUŽITÍ Ujistěte se, že je pilový kotouč nastaven tak, že se nebude zařezávat do otočné desky. Řezání různých druhů hliníkových rámů a dřeva. 3. Spodní mezní poloha pilového kotouče při řezání velkých obrobků. POZNÁMKA VYBALENÍ Při pravoúhlém řezání obrobku vyššího než 65 mm nebo 60 mm při řezání v levém úhlu úkosu nebo 45 mm při řezání...
  • Page 54 Čeština 6. Kontrola použití menšího stavítka (Doplňkové příslušenství) POZNÁMKA Tento výkonný nástroj je vybaven menším stavítkem. Řez prove te tak, že inkoustovou čáru překryjete laserovou čárou. V případě přímého řezání v úhlu a řezání v pravém úkosu použijte menší Když jsou inkoustová a laserová čáry překryty, síla světla se změní, čímž stavítko.
  • Page 55 Čeština dřevěný materiál (š × v × d) 14. Postup řezání v pokosu Kapacita: 300 mm × 45 mm × 1050 mm, nebo (1) Uvolněte boční rukoje a vytáhněte rukoje pro úhlové zarážky. Následně 180 mm × 25 mm × 1600 mm nastavte otočný...
  • Page 56 2. Demontáž pilového kotouče POZOR Pilový kotouč demontujte v opačném pořadí montáže podle postupu uvedeného Opravy, modifikace a kontroly zařízení Hitachi musí provádět Autorizované v článku 1 výše. servisní středisko Hitachi. Pilový kotouč lze snadno vyjmout po zvednutí spodního ochranného krytu.
  • Page 57 Následně, některé díly mohou být změněny bez předešlého oznámení. ZÁRUKA Ručíme za to, že elektrické nářadí Hitachi splňuje zákonné/místně platné předpisy. Tato záruka nezahrnuje závady nebo poškození vzniklé v důsledku nesprávného použití, hrubého zacházení nebo normálního opotřebení. V případě reklamace zašlete prosím elektrické...
  • Page 58 Hareketli parçaların hizalı olup olmadıåını, Yüksek hız çeliåinden yapılma testere bıçaklarını kullanmayın. sıkıßıp sıkıßmadıklarını veya hasarlı olup olmadıklarını Yalnızca Hitachi tarafından tavsiye edilen testere bıçaklarını kullanın.EN847- kontrol edin. Kullanım kılavuzunda baßka türlü 1’e uygun düßen testere bıçaklarını kullanın.
  • Page 59 Türkçe Kesilecek malzemeye uygun testere bıçaåı seçin. Yuva açarken özen gösterin. Sürgülü gönye ßev testeresini, testere bıçaåı yukarı veya yana dönükken Aleti taßırken kulpundan tutmayın. Kulp yerine sapından tutun. asla kullanmayın. Ancak motor devri maksimim düzeye erißince kesme ißlemine baßlayın. Malzemenin çivi gibi yabancı...
  • Page 60 Türkçe UYGULAMA Testere bıçaåının döner tabanı kesmeyecek ßekilde ayarlandıåını kontrol edin. 3. Büyük bir iß parçasının kesimi sırasında testere bıçaåının alt limit pozisyonu Çeßitli ahßap ve alüminyum saç kesimi. Yüksekliåi 65 mm’den fazla olan bir iß parçasını saå-açılı kesimle veya 60 KUTUDAN ÇIKARMA mm’den fazla olan bir iß...
  • Page 61 Türkçe UYARI Kontrol veya ayarların burada belirtilenlerin dıßında kullanılması, tehlikeli Masa eklemesini saå açılı kesim için ayarladıktan sonra, eåer eåim açılı kesim radyasyona maruz kalmaya yol açabilir. için kullanılmıßsa masa eklemesi belirli ölçüde kesilecektir. Eåimli kesim ißlemi gerektiåinde, masa eklemesini eåim açılı kesim için ayarlayın. Mürekkep çizgisini lazer çizgisiyle kesißtirerek kesme ißlemini gerçekleßtirin.
  • Page 62 Türkçe Ahßap Malzeme (En × Boy × Uzunluk) DÓKKAT Kapasite: 300 mm × 45 mm × 1050 mm, veya Kesim ißlemi sırasında elinizi asla yan kol üzerine koymayın, çünkü motor 180 mm × 25 mm × 1600 mm baßlıåı alçaltıldıåında testere bıçaåı ele temas edebilir. 14.
  • Page 63 Alt koruyucu kaldırıldıktan sonra testere bıçaåı kolayca çıkarılabilir. yetkili Servis Merkezi tarafından yapılmalıdır. UYARI Hitachi yetkili Servis Merkezine tamir ya da bakım amacıyla baßvurulduåunda Çapı 216 mm. olanların dıßındaki testere bıçaklarını hiçbir ßekilde takmaya Parça Listesinin takım ile birlikte verilmesi faydalı olacaktır.
  • Page 64 Güç takımlarının çalıßtırılması ve bakımlarının yapılması esnasında her ülke için belirtilen güvenlik düzenlemelerine ve standartlarına uyulması gerekmektedir. DEÅÍÓKLÓKLER Hitachi Aåır Óß Aletleri en son teknolojik ilerlemelere uygun olarak sürekli deåißtirilmekte ve gelißtirilmektedir. Dolaysyla ısıyla, bazı kısımlarda önceden bildirimde bulunulmadan deåißiklik yapılabilir.
  • Page 65 Întreţineţi mașinile cu grijă. Menţineţi elementele de tăiere ascuţite și curate, Folosiţi exclusiv piese de schimb originale HITACHI. pentru o performanţă mai bună și o utilizare mai sigură. Respectaţi instrucţiunile Dezasamblarea acestei mașini se face numai pentru înlocuirea periilor de pentru lubrifiere și pentru înlocuirea accesoriilor.
  • Page 66 Nu folosiţi discuri de fierăstrău fabricate din oţel de înaltă viteză. electrică și așteptaţi ca discul de fierăstrău să se oprească. Folosiţi exclusiv discuri de fierăstrău recomandate de HITACHI. În timpul unei operaţiuni de tăiere înclinată sau de teșire unghiulară, discul Folosiţi lame de fierăstrău conforme cu EN847-1.
  • Page 67 Română ACCESORII STANDARD REGLAREA MAȘINII ÎNAINTE DE UTILIZARE (1) Disc de fierăstrău TCT de 216 mm (montat pe mașină) ......1 PRECAUŢIE (2) Sac pentru praf ....................1 Înainte de a introduce ștecherul în priză, efectuaţi toate reglajele necesare. (3) Cheie inelară de 10 mm ................1 1.
  • Page 68 Română (2) Suportul șurubului poate fi ridicat sau coborât la înălţimea piesei de prelucrat In momentul expedierii din fabrică, linia laser este reglată la lăţimea discului prin slăbirea șurubului de 6 mm cu cap fluture (B). După reglare, strângeţi bine de fierăstrău.
  • Page 69 Română 10. Operaţiunea de tăiere Utilizarea fierăstrăului atunci când scala pentru tăiere înclinată și indicatorul (1) Așa cum este prezentat în Fig. 15, lăţimea discului de fierăstrău reprezintă nu sunt corect aliniate, sau când mânerul lateral nu este corect strâns, va lăţimea de tăiere.
  • Page 70 Română (2) După reglaj, strângeţi bine piuliţa de 6 mm a aripii și strângeţi manivela cu NOTĂ bolţul de 6 mm al mânerului (accesoriu opţional). Dacă șurubul de 6 mm Când tăiaţi un singur șanţ la oricare dintre capetele piesei, scoateţi porţiunea pentru reglarea înălţimii nu este suficient de lung, introduceţi dedesubt o placă...
  • Page 71 în figură, când acestea devin uzate sau la "limita uzurii". În plus, menţineţi NOTĂ mereu curate periile cu carbon și asiguraţi-vă că alunecă ușor în suporturile Ca urmare a programului continuu de cercetare și dezvoltare derulat de Hitachi, pentru perii. prezentele specificaţii pot fi modificate fără notificare prealabilă.
  • Page 72 Ne uporabljajte rezil, izdelanih iz visokohitrostnega jekla. na varovalu ali drugem delu ter preverite ali bo delovalo pravilno in izvajalo Uporabljajte rezila žage, ki jih priporoča HITACHI. svojo funkcijo. Preverite poravnavo premikajočih delov, prosto gibanje Uporaba rezila žage je v skladu z EN847-1.
  • Page 73 Slovenščina Zunanji premer žaginega lista mora biti 216 mm. Napravo pri prevozu ali prenosu ne primite za nosilec. Namesto za nosilec Rezilo žage izberite glede na material, ki ga boste rezali. jo primite za ročico. Potezne krožne žage ne uporabljajte, če je rezilo obrnjeno navzgor ali na Rezanje začnite, ko obrati motorja dosežejo maksimalno hitrost.
  • Page 74: Pred Uporabo

    Slovenščina OPOMBA UPORABA Potrdite, da je rezilo žage nastavljeno tako, da ne bo zarezalo v obrnljivo mizo. Rezanje različnih tipov aluminijastih okvirjev in lesa. 3. Pri rezanju velikega kosa spustite položaj meje rezila žage. OPOMBA ODPAKIRANJE Ko režete predmet, ki v višino presega 65 mm pri desnokotnem rezanju ali 60 mm pri levem poševnem rezanju ali 45 mm pri desnem poševnem rezanju, Pazljivo odpakirajte električno orodje in pripadajoče predmete (standardne nastavite položaj spodnje meje tako, da osnova glave motorja (Skica 6) ne...
  • Page 75 Slovenščina POZOR Laserski označevalec naj sveti samo med rezanjem. Podaljšana osvetlitev z Po poravnavanju ploščnega vstavka za rezanje pod desnim kotom se bo laserskim označevalcem lahko skrajša njegovo življenjsko dobo. ploščni vstavek do določene meje odrezal, če ga uporabljate za poševno Uporaba kontrol, prilagoditev ali učinka postopkov, ki tukaj niso opisani lahko rezanje.
  • Page 76 Slovenščina OPOZORILO 17. Rezanje dolgih materialov Med rezanjem nikoli ne postavite roke na stransko ročico, saj se rezilo žage Pri rezanju dolgih materialov uporabite pomožno platformo, ki je enake višine zelo približa stranski ročici, ko je glava motorja spuščena. kot držalo (opcijski dodatek) in osnova posebne pomožne opreme. Kapaciteta: lesen material (Š...
  • Page 77 Rezilo žage lahko enostavno odstranite po tem, ko dvignete spodnje varovalo. POZOR POZOR Popravila, spremembe in pregled Hitachi električnega orodja mora izvajati Nameščajte le rezila žage, ki imajo premer od 216 mm. pooblaščeni servisni center Hitachi. Zlasti lasersko napravo mora vzdrževati pooblaščeni agent proizvajalca laserja.
  • Page 78 Garancija ne zajema napak ali poškodb zaradi nepravilne uporabe; prosimo, da sestavljeno električno orodje pošljetes skupaj z GARANCIJSKIM CERTIFIKATOM, ki je na koncu teh navodil, na pooblaščeni servisni center Hitachi. OPOMBA Zaradi HITACHIJEVEGA nenehnega programa raziskav in razvoja se specifikacije lahko spremenijo brez vnaprejšnjega obvestila.
  • Page 79 ÀoÄpaÚëcÓ Ào ËÌcÚpyÏeÌÚa. áeÌÚpe c ËcÔoÎëÁoÇaÌËeÏ ÚoÎëÍo opËÖËÌaÎëÌêx ÁaÔacÌêx ÀeÚaÎeÈ He ÇÏeåËÇaÈÚecë Ç paÄoÚy ÏaåËÌê, ÔpËÍÎaÀêÇaÓ ËÁÎËåÌïï cËÎy. HITACHI. B ÔpoÚËÇÌoÏ cÎyäae ÇoÁÏoÊÌo ÌaÌeceÌËe cepëeÁÌoÖo ÇpeÀa PaÄoÚa ÇêÔoÎÌÓeÚcÓ Îyäåe Ë ÄeÁoÔacÌeÈ, ecÎË ËÌcÚpyÏeÌÚ ÁÀopoÇëï ÔoÎëÁoÇaÚeÎÓ. íÍcÔÎyaÚËpyeÚcÓ c åÚaÚÌoÈ cÍopocÚëï.
  • Page 80 ÔËÎê. cÚaÎË. èpËÏËÚe Ço ÇÌËÏaÌËe Çce ËÌêe ÇoÁÏoÊÌêe oÔacÌocÚË, cÇÓÁaÌÌêe c àcÔoÎëÁyÈÚe ÚoÎëÍo ÔoÎoÚÌa ÔËÎê, peÍoÏeÌÀyeÏêe ÙËpÏoÈ Hitachi. oÔepaáËÓÏË peÁaÌËÓ, ÚaÍËe, ÍaÍ oÔacÌocÚë ÎaÁepÌoÈ paÀËaáËË ÀÎÓ àcÔoÎëÁoÇaÌËe ÔoÎoÚeÌ ÔËÎê ÀoÎÊÌo cooÚÇeÚcÚÇoÇaÚë ÔpaÇËÎaÏ EN847-1. ÇaåËx ÖÎaÁ, ÌeäaÓÌÌoe ÔpËÍocÌoÇeÌËe Í ÀÇËÊyçËÏcÓ äacÚÓÏ Ìa BÌeåÌËÈ...
  • Page 81 PyccÍËÈ * èpoÇepëÚe ÔacÔopÚÌyï ÚaÄÎËäÍy Ìa ËÁÀeÎËË, ÚaÍ ÍaÍ oÌa ÏeÌÓeÚcÓ Ç ÁaÇËcËÏocÚË oÚ peÖËoÌa. èpË pacÔËÎe ÁaÖoÚoÇÍË c paÁÏepoÏ "**", cyçecÚÇyeÚ ÇoÁÏoÊÌocÚë coÔpËÍacaÌËÓ ÌËÊÌeÖo ÍoÌáa ÀËcÍoÇoÈ ÔËÎê c ÁaÖoÚoÇÍoÈ, ÀaÊe ecÎË ÏoÚopÌaÓ ÖoÎoÇÍa ÌaxoÀËÚcÓ Ç ÍpaÈÌeÏ ÌËÊÌeÏ ÔoÎoÊeÌËË. ÅyÀëÚe ÇÌËÏaÚeÎëÌê ÔpË pacÔËÎe ÁaÖoÚoÇÍË. ÑÎÓ ÀaÎëÌeÈåËx yÍaÁaÌËÈ, oÄpaçaÈÚecë Í paÁÀeÎy "èPàMEHEHàE". èpËÍpeÔËÚe ÀoÔoÎÌËÚeÎëÌêÈ...
  • Page 82 PyccÍËÈ 6. èoÀÚÇepÊÀeÌËe ËcÔoÎëÁoÇaÌËÓ ÌaÔpaÇÎÓïçeÈ ÎËÌeÈÍË OCTOPOÜHO (ÑoÔoÎÌËÚeÎëÌêe ÔpËÌaÀÎeÊÌocÚË) OÔacÌo cÌËÏaÚë ËÎË ycÚaÌaÇÎËÇaÚë ÁaÖoÚoÇÍy Ç Úo ÇpeÏÓ, ÍaÍ ÇpaçaeÚcÓ ùÚoÚ ËÌcÚpyÏeÌÚ oÄopyÀoÇaÌ ÌaÔpaÇÎÓïçeÈ ÎËÌeÈÍoÈ. ÔoÎoÚÌo ÔËÎê. B cÎyäae ÔpÓÏoyÖoÎëÌoÖo pacÔËÎa Ë pacÔËÎa ÔoÀ ÔpaÇêÏ yÖÎoÏ ÔoÎëÁyÈÚecë Bo ÇpeÏÓ peÁaÌËÓ, yÄËpaÈÚe cÚpyÊÍy c ÔoÇopoÚÌoÖo cÚoÎa. ÌaÔpaÇÎÓïçeÈ...
  • Page 83 PyccÍËÈ OCTOPOÜHO (PËc. 13) KaÊÀêÈ paÁ, ÍaÍ ÁaÍoÌäeÌa oÀÌa äacÚë oÔepaáËË ÖÎyÄoÍoÖo peÁaÌËÓ, ãaÁepÌoe ËÁÎyäeÌËe - Ìe cÏoÚpËÚe Ìa Îyä. ÇêÍÎïäaÈÚe ÔepeÍÎïäaÚeÎë Ë ÔpoÇepÓÈÚe, äÚo ÔoÎoÚÌo ÔËÎê ãaÁepÌoe ËÁÎyäeÌËe Ìa paÄoäeÏ cÚoÎe. He cÏoÚpËÚe Ìa Îyä. ocÚaÌoÇËÎocë. ÂaÚeÏ ÔoÀÌËÏaÈÚe pyÍoÓÚÍy, Ë ÇoÁÇpaçaÈÚe ee Ç ÔoÎÌocÚëï EcÎË...
  • Page 84 PyccÍËÈ B ÇêåeyÍaÁaÌÌoÏ ÔoÎoÊeÌËË ycÚaÌoÇoäÌoÖo åÚËÙÚa ycÚaÌoÇÍa Ç 20. èoÀÚÇepÊÀeÌËe ÀÎÓ ËcÔoÎëÁoÇaÌËÓ ÚËcÍoÇ oÔpeccoÇÍË ÇeÌáa, cÚoÔopa ÔoÎoÊeÌËe ÎeÇoÖo ÌaÍÎoÌa Ç 30° ÔpoËÁÇoÀËÚcÓ ÌaÊaÚËeÏ ÇÔpaÇo. oÔpeccoÇÍË ÇeÌáa (L) Ë (R) (ÑoÔoÎÌËÚeÎëÌêe ÔpËÌaÀÎeÊÌocÚË) K ÚoÏy Êe Ç ÇêåeyÍaÁaÌÌoÏ ÔoÎoÊeÌËË ycÚaÌoÇoäÌoÖo åÚËÙÚa ycÚaÌoÇÍa (1) CÚoÔop oÔpeccoÇÍË...
  • Page 85 PyccÍËÈ èepeÍÎïäaÚeÎë ÎaÁepa oÄopyÀoÇaÌ ÔêÎeÁaçËÚÌoÈ ÍpêåÍoÈ. èpocÎeÀËÚe, TEXHàóECKOE OÅCãìÜàBAHàE à äÚoÄê ÍpêåÍa ÔepeÍÎïäaÚeÎÓ Ìe ÄêÎa ÔoáapaÔaÌa ËÎË ÔoÇpeÊÀeÌa OCMOTP ÎïÄêÏ ÀpyÖËÏ cÔocoÄoÏ. CÎyäaeÚcÓ, äÚo cÚpyÊÍË ÔoÔaÀaïÚ Ç ÔepeÍÎïäaÚeÎë Ë ÔpeÔÓÚcÚÇyïÚ èPEÑìèPEÜÑEHàE paÄoÚe ÎaÁepa. Bo ËÁÄeÊaÌËe ÌecäacÚÌoÖo cÎyäaÓ ËÎË ÚpaÇÏê, ÇceÖÀa yÄeÊÀaÈÚecë, äÚo (1) BcÚaÇëÚe ÇËÎÍy ÖÎaÇÌoÖo ycÚpoÈcÚÇa Ç...
  • Page 86 B cÎyäae oÚÍÎïäeÌËÓ íÎeÍÚpËäecÚÇa, ËÎË ecÎË ceÚeÇaÓ ÇËÎÍa ÄyÀeÚ ÇêÌyÚa ËÁ ùÚoÚ ÔepeäeÌë ÁaÔacÌêx äacÚeÈ ÔpËÖoÀËÚcÓ ÔpË ÔpeÀcÚaÇÎeÌËË eÖo ÇÏecÚe poÁeÚÍË, ÌeÏeÀÎeÌÌo ÇepÌËÚe ÔepeÍÎïäaÚeÎë Ç ÔoÎoÊeÌËe OFF (BõKã). ùÚo c ËÌcÚpyÏeÌÚoÏ Ç aÇÚopËÁoÇaÌÌêÈ cepÇËcÌêÈ áeÌÚp Hitachi c ÁaÔpocoÏ ÔpeÀoÚÇpaÚËÚ ÌeÍoÌÚpoÎËpyeÏêÈ ÔepeÁaÔycÍ ycÚpoÈcÚÇa. Ìa peÏoÌÚ ËÎË Ôpoäee oÄcÎyÊËÇaÌËe.
  • Page 87 C8FSHE...
  • Page 88 C8FSHE...
  • Page 89 C8FSHE...
  • Page 90 C8FSHE Item Item Part Name Q’TY Part Name Q’TY MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4×12 SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET. SCREW M8×10 CLAMP LEVER HINGE (A) ASS’Y BOLT (LEFT HAND) D10 ADJUSTER SPECIAL WASHER MACHINE SCREW M5×12 SET PIN SPACE O-RING (1AP-12) LINK MACHINE SCREW M4×8 HINGE SHAFT (A)
  • Page 91 GUIDE ASS’Y BALL BEARING 606ZZC2PS2L SPRING WASHER M6 WASHER M6 LOCK LEVER SPRING LOCK LEVER SPECIAL SCREW M6 HITACHI PLATE BOLT (W/WASHER) M6×16 DUST GUIDE GUIDE HOLDER BOLT (LEFT HAND) W/WASHER M7×17.5 TCT SAW BLADE COLLAR (A) FLAT HD. SCREW M4×10...
  • Page 92 C8FSE...
  • Page 93 C8FSE...
  • Page 94 C8FSE...
  • Page 95 C8FSE Item Item Part Name Q’TY Part Name Q’TY MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4×12 LINK CLAMP LEVER HINGE SHAFT (A) BOLT (LEFT HAND) D10 O-RING (P-6) SPECIAL WASHER STOPPER PIN ASS'Y SET PIN HINGE COVER O-RING (1AP-12) BOLT WASHER M4 MACHINE SCREW M4×8 MACHINE SCREW M4×8 BOLT WASHER M4 CORD...
  • Page 96 Q’TY Part Name Q’TY SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M5×10 HIGH TENSION BOLT M6×25 GEAR CASE GUIDE ASS'Y HITACHI PLATE BOLT (W/WASHER) M6×16 MACHINE SCREW M6×25 BALL BEARING 606ZZC2PS2L SPRING WASHER M6 WASHER M6 LOCK LEVER SPRING LOCK LEVER...
  • Page 97 English Čeština ZÁRUČNÍ LIST GUARANTEE CERTIFICATE 1 Model č. 1 Model No. 2 Série č. 2 Serial No. 3 Datum nákupu 3 Date of Purchase 4 Jméno a adresa zákazníka 4 Customer Name and Address 5 Jméno a adresa prodejce 5 Dealer Name and Address (Prosíme o razítko se jménem a adresou (Please stamp dealer name and address)
  • Page 101 Hitachi power TOOLS France S. A. Prac del' Eglantier 22, rue des Crerisiers Lisses, C. E. 1541, 91015 EVRY CEDEX, France Hitachi power Tools Belgium N.V. / S.A. Koningin Astridlaan 51, 1780 Wemmel, Belgium Hitachi Fercad Power Tools ltalia S.p.A Via Retrone 49-36077, Altavilla Vicentina (VI), Italy Hitachi power Tools lberica, S.A.
  • Page 102 ÑaÌÌaÓ ÀeÍÎapaáËÓ oÚÌocËÚcÓ Í ËÁÀeÎËÓÏ, Ìa ÍoÚopêx Jelen nyilatkozat a terméken feltüntetett CE jelzésre ËÏeeÚcÓ ÏapÍËpoÇÍa CE. vonatkozik. Representative office in Europe Hitachi Power Tools Europe GmbH 31. 1. 2008 Siemensring 34, 47877 Willich 1, F. R. Germany Head office in Japan Hitachi Koki Co., Ltd.

This manual is also suitable for:

C 8fse