Download  Print this page

GE L60 Instruction Manual Page 35

Line phase comparison system, ur series.
Hide thumbs
   
1
2
Table of Contents
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
667
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
690
691
692
693
694
695
696
697
698
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722

Advertisement

2 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
Table 2–3: L60 ORDER CODES (HORIZONTAL UNITS)
L60
-
*
**
- *
*
* - F
POWER SUPPLY
H
H
(redundant supply must
L
be same type as main supply)
L
CT/VT MODULES
DIGITAL INPUTS/OUTPUTS
TRANSDUCER
INPUTS/OUTPUTS
(select a maximum of 3 per unit)
INTER-RELAY
COMMUNICATIONS
(select a maximum of 1 per unit)
The order codes for the reduced size vertical mount units are shown below.
Table 2–4: L60 ORDER CODES (REDUCED SIZE VERTICAL UNITS)
L60
-
*
**
- *
*
* - F
BASE UNIT
L60
|
|
|
|
|
CPU
E
|
|
|
|
J
|
|
|
|
K
|
|
|
|
N
|
|
|
|
SOFTWARE
00
|
|
|
03
|
|
|
MOUNT/COATING
V
|
|
B
|
|
FACEPLATE/ DISPLAY
F
|
D
|
R
|
A
|
K
|
M
|
Q
|
U
|
L
|
N
|
T
|
V
|
W
|
Y
|
GE Multilin
**
- H
**
- L
**
- N
**
- S
**
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8P
|
8F
|
|
XX
XX
XX
4A
4A
4A
4B
4B
4B
4C
4C
4C
4D
4D
4D
4L
4L
4L
67
67
67
6A
6A
6A
6B
6B
6B
6C
6C
6C
6D
6D
6D
6E
6E
6E
6F
6F
6F
6G
6G
6G
6H
6H
6H
6K
6K
6K
6L
6L
6L
6M
6M
6M
6N
6N
6N
6P
6P
6P
6R
6R
6R
6S
6S
6S
6T
6T
6T
6U
6U
6U
6V
6V
6V
5A
5A
5A
5C
5C
5C
5D
5D
5D
5E
5E
5E
5F
5F
5F
**
- H
**
- L
**
- N
**
- R
**
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
L60 Line Phase Comparison System
- U
**
- W/X
**
For Full Sized Horizontal Mount
|
|
125 / 250 V AC/DC power supply
|
RH
125 / 250 V AC/DC with redundant 125 / 250 V AC/DC power supply
|
|
24 to 48 V (DC only) power supply
|
RL
24 to 48 V (DC only) with redundant 24 to 48 V DC power supply
|
|
4CT, 2 communications channels, standard 4CT/4VT (breaker-and-a-half)
XX
XX
No Module
4A
|
4 Solid-State (no monitoring) MOSFET outputs
4B
|
4 Solid-State (voltage with optional current) MOSFET outputs
4C
|
4 Solid-State (current with optional voltage) MOSFET outputs
4D
|
16 digital inputs with Auto-Burnishing
4L
|
14 Form-A (no monitoring) Latching outputs
67
|
8 Form-A (no monitoring) outputs
6A
|
2 Form-A (voltage with optional current) and 2 Form-C outputs, 8 digital inputs
6B
|
2 Form-A (voltage with optional current) and 4 Form-C outputs, 4 digital inputs
6C
|
8 Form-C outputs
6D
|
16 digital inputs
6E
|
4 Form-C outputs, 8 digital inputs
6F
|
8 Fast Form-C outputs
6G
|
4 Form-A (voltage with optional current) outputs, 8 digital inputs
6H
|
6 Form-A (voltage with optional current) outputs, 4 digital inputs
6K
|
4 Form-C and 4 Fast Form-C outputs
6L
|
2 Form-A (current with optional voltage) and 2 Form-C outputs, 8 digital inputs
6M
|
2 Form-A (current with optional voltage) and 4 Form-C outputs, 4 digital inputs
6N
|
4 Form-A (current with optional voltage) outputs, 8 digital inputs
6P
|
6 Form-A (current with optional voltage) outputs, 4 digital inputs
6R
|
2 Form-A (no monitoring) and 2 Form-C outputs, 8 digital inputs
6S
|
2 Form-A (no monitoring) and 4 Form-C outputs, 4 digital inputs
6T
|
4 Form-A (no monitoring) outputs, 8 digital inputs
6U
|
6 Form-A (no monitoring) outputs, 4 digital inputs
6V
|
2 Form-A outputs, 1 Form-C output, 2 Form-A (no monitoring) latching outputs, 8 digital inputs
5A
|
4 DCmA inputs, 4 DCmA outputs (only one 5A module is allowed)
5C
|
8 RTD inputs
5D
|
4 RTD inputs, 4 DCmA outputs (only one 5D module is allowed)
5E
|
4 RTD inputs, 4 DCmA inputs
5F
|
8 DCmA inputs
2A
2A
C37.94SM, 1300nm single-mode, ELED, 1 channel single-mode
2B
2B
C37.94SM, 1300nm single-mode, ELED, 2 channel single-mode
2E
2E
Bi-phase, single channel
2F
2F
Bi-phase, dual channel
2G
2G
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 128 kbps, multimode, LED, 1 Channel
2H
2H
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 128 kbps, multimode, LED, 2 Channels
|
2S
Six-port managed Ethernet switch with high voltage supply (110 to 250 V DC / 100 to 240 V AC)
|
2T
Six-port managed Ethernet switch with low voltage power supply (48 V DC)
72
72
1550 nm, single-mode, LASER, 1 Channel
73
73
1550 nm, single-mode, LASER, 2 Channel
74
74
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1550 nm, single-mode, LASER
75
75
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1550 nm, Single-mode LASER
76
76
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 64 kbps, multimode, LED, 1 Channel
77
77
IEEE C37.94, 820 nm, 64 kbps, multimode, LED, 2 Channels
7A
7A
820 nm, multi-mode, LED, 1 Channel
7B
7B
1300 nm, multi-mode, LED, 1 Channel
7C
7C
1300 nm, single-mode, ELED, 1 Channel
7D
7D
1300 nm, single-mode, LASER, 1 Channel
7E
7E
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 820 nm, multi-mode
7F
7F
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, multi-mode
7G
7G
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode ELED
7H
7H
820 nm, multi-mode, LED, 2 Channels
7I
7I
1300 nm, multi-mode, LED, 2 Channels
7J
7J
1300 nm, single-mode, ELED, 2 Channels
7K
7K
1300 nm, single-mode, LASER, 2 Channels
7L
7L
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 820 nm, multi-mode, LED
7M
7M
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, multi-mode, LED
7N
7N
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode, ELED
7P
7P
Channel 1 - RS422; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode, LASER
7Q
7Q
Channel 1 - G.703; Channel 2 - 1300 nm, single-mode LASER
7R
7R
G.703, 1 Channel
7S
7S
G.703, 2 Channels
7T
7T
RS422, 1 Channel
7W
7W
RS422, 2 Channels
Reduced Size Vertical Mount
Base Unit
RS485 and RS485
RS485, multi-mode ST 100Base-FX and 10/100Base-T
RS485, multi-mode ST redundant 100Base-FX and 10/100Base-T
RS485 and 10/100Base-T
No software options
IEC 61850; not available for Type E CPUs
Vertical (3/4 rack)
Vertical (3/4 rack) with harsh environmental coating
English display
French display
Russian display
Chinese display
Enhanced front panel with English display
Enhanced front panel with French display
Enhanced front panel with Russian display
Enhanced front panel with Chinese display
Enhanced front panel with English display and user-programmable pushbuttons
Enhanced front panel with French display and user-programmable pushbuttons
Enhanced front panel with Russian display and user-programmable pushbuttons
Enhanced front panel with Chinese display and user-programmable pushbuttons
Enhanced front panel with Turkish display
Enhanced front panel with Turkish display and user-programmable pushbuttons
2.1 INTRODUCTION
2
2-5

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for GE L60

   Related Manuals for GE L60

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: