Grizzly G0554Z Owner's Manual: Apron Controls

14" x 40" gear-head floor lathe.
Hide thumbs
402
401
429
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
401
PSB04M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 10
402
P0554Z0402
HALF-NUT ASSEMBLY
403
P0554Z0403
HALF-NUT BRACKET
404
PSB01M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16
405
P0554Z0405
HALF-NUT GIB
406
PSS01M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 10
407
PSB12M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 40
408
PSS20M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 8
409
P0554Z0409
COMPRESSION SPRING
410
P0554Z0410
STEEL BALL 6MM
411
P0554Z0411
APRON CASTING
412
P0554Z0412
SPECIAL PIN
413
P0554Z0413
HALF-NUT CAM
414
P0554Z0414
PIN 5 X 35
415
PSS02M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 6
416
P0554Z0416
PIN 5 X 50
417
P0554Z0417
HANDLE HUB
418
P0554Z0418
HANDLE LEVER
-82-

Apron controls

403
401
408
409
410
407
430
473
432
433
473
435
431
434
435
431
406
404
405
411
414
416
412
413
415
420
417
421
422
424
423
429
427
428
REF PART #
419
P0554Z0419
420
P0554Z0420
421
P0554Z0421
422
P0554Z0422
423
P0554Z0423
424
PSB26M
425
P0554Z0425
426
P0554Z0426
427
PSB30M
428
P0554Z0428
429
PSB01M
430
P0554Z0430
431
P0554Z0431
432
PK119M
433
P0554Z0433
434
P0554Z0434
435
P0554Z0435
473
PSS05M
419
418
425
426
419
DESCRIPTION
HANDLE KNOB
SAFETY CATCH
OIL SIGHT GLASS
BRACKET
BLOCK
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 12
SPLINE SHAFT
HANDLE LEVER
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 45
PLUG
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16
OIL DRAIN PLUG
END CAP
KEY 5 X 5 X 56
PIN 3 X 5
WORM
LOCK COLLAR
SET SCREW M5-.8 X 10
Model g0554z (Mfg 01/09+)

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0554Z

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • teddy martin Feb 06, 2017 03:25:
    where can I get one of these carriage stops at g4003