× Bookmark added
Page of 24
Download Table of Contents

Grizzly G0492 Parts Manual

12" x 36" combo lathe/mill.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

1
4
8
11
10
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
P04920001
CONTACTOR
(LC1-D0910, B5, 24V, 50HZ)
2
P04920002
CONTACTOR
(LC1-D1201, B5, 24V, 50HZ)
3
P04920003
CONTACTOR
(LC1-D1201, B5, 24V, 50HZ)
4
P04920004
TRANSFORMER (JBK5-63),
(INPUT 220V +/- 5%, OUTPUT 24V)
G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill
SECTION 9: PARTS
(0000 Series Parts)
6
7
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
6
P04920006
FUSE 2A
7
P04920007
FUSE HOUSING
8
P04920008
TERMINAL BLOCK
9
P04920009
STRAIN RELIEF
10
P04920010
ELECTRICAL BOX
10-1
P04920010-1
ELECTRICAL BOX COVER
11
P04920011
CONTACTOR MOUNTING PLATE
2
3
9
-47-

Advertisement

   Also See for Grizzly G0492

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0492

   Summary of Contents for Grizzly G0492

  • Page 1: Electrical Box

    P04920002 CONTACTOR (LC1-D1201, B5, 24V, 50HZ) P04920003 CONTACTOR (LC1-D1201, B5, 24V, 50HZ) P04920004 TRANSFORMER (JBK5-63), (INPUT 220V +/- 5%, OUTPUT 24V) G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill Electrical Box (0000 Series Parts) PART # P04920006 P04920007 P04920008 P04920009 P04920010 10-1...

  • Page 2: Lathe Change Gear Housing Diagram

    Lathe Change Gear Housing Diagram (1000 Series Parts) -48- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 3: Series Parts List

    P04921031 IDLER SHAFT 1032 PW06M FLAT WASHER 12MM 1033 PEC12M E-CLIP 12MM 1034 P04921034 IDLER SHAFT G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 1035 P04921035 LONG SPLINED WEAR BUSHING 1036 P04921036 CHANGE GEAR (60-TOOTH) 1037 P04921037 SPACER SLEEVE...

  • Page 4: Leadscrew Gearbox Diagram

    Leadscrew Gearbox Diagram (2700 Series Parts) -50- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 5

    PK126M KEY 5 X 5 X 32 2724 P04922724 SHAFT 2725 P8102 BEARING 8102 2726 P04922726 FLANGE HUB G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 2727 PSB24M CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 16 2728 P8102 BEARING 8102 2729 P04922729...

  • Page 6

    Lathe Headstock Diagram (3000 Series Parts) -52- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 7

    P04923052 OUTPUT SHAFT 3053 P04923053 PLASTIC GEAR 68-TOOTH 3054 P04923054 GEAR (33-TOOTH) 3055 P04923055 GEAR (56-TOOTH) G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 3056 KEY 5 X 5 X 60 PK128M 3057 P04923057 SPACER SLEEVE 3058 P04923011 BALL BEARING 203...

  • Page 8: Compound Rest And Tool Post Diagram

    ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� -54- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 9

    CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16 3517 P04923517 END BLOCK 3518 P04923518 SCALE HUB 3519 P04923519 FLAT SPRING 3520 P04923520 G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 3521 P04923521 SPANNER NUT 3522 P04923522 TAPERED PIN 3523 P04923523 HANDLE ASSY...

  • Page 10: Bed Diagram

    Bed Diagram (4000 Series Parts) -56- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 11

    P04924039 L-BLOCK SMALL 4040 P04924040 CARRIAGE 4041 P04924041 WIPER 4042 P04924042 WIPER 4043 P04924028 BALL OILER 6MM G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 4044 P04924044 CROSS NUT 4045 P04924045 WORKTABLE 4046 P04924046 LONGITUDINAL FEED SCREW 4047 P04924047...

  • Page 12: Steady Rest And Follow Rest Diagram

    ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� ���� -58- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 13

    4500 Series Parts List PART # DESCRIPTION PART # DESCRIPTION -59- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 14: Tailstock Diagram

    5723 5722 5717 5721 5720 5719 5718 5714 5730 5713 5712 5739 5731 5711 5710 5732 5740 5733 5741 5709 5734 5708 5707 5706 5735 5705 5704 5703 5736 5702 5701 5737 5738 -60- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 15

    TAILSTOCK HOUSING 5719 P04925719 TAILSTOCK STEM 5720 PK125M KEY 4 X 4 X 28 5721 P04925721 FLANGE HUB G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 5722 P04921028 BALL OILER 6MM 5723 PSB33M CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 12 5724...

  • Page 16: Apron Diagram

    Apron Diagram (6000 Series Parts) -62- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 17

    PFH25M FLAT HD SCR M4-.7 X 12 6038 P04926038 KNOB M8-1.25 FEMALE 6039 P04926039 LEVER 6040 P04926040 LEVER HUB G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 6041 P04926041 COMPRESSION SPRING 6042 P04926042 STEEL BALL 6.5MM 6043 P04926043 SPECIAL SET SCREW M6-1.0 X 8...

  • Page 18

    Mill Headstock Diagram (7500 Series Parts) -64- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 19

    P04927543 MOTOR 220V 3/4 HP 7543-1 P04927543-1 CAPACITOR 200UF/250VAC 7543-2 P04927543-2 FAN COVER 7543-3 P04927543-3 FAN 7543-4 P04927543-4 POWER SWITCH (KJD12, 230VAC, 5E4) G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 7543-5 P04927543-5 POWER SWITCH BOX 7544 PW04M FLAT WASHER 10MM...

  • Page 20: Mill Column Diagram

    8013 8012 8011 8010 8009 8008 8007 8006 8005 8004 8003 8002 8001 -66- (8000 Series Parts) 8014 8015 8016 8027 8026 8025 8017 8018 8030 8019 8029 8020 8028 8021 8022 8023 8024 G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 21

    TANG WASHER 8013 P04928013 SPANNER NUT M30-1.5 8014 PN41M ACORN NUT M10-1.5 8015 P04928015 HAND WHEEL G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 8016 P8103 BALL BEARING 8103 8017 PK69M KEY 4 X 4 X 12 8018 P04928018...

  • Page 22: Accessories And Labels Diagram

    9048 9006 9007 9022 9015 9010 9047 9046 9008 9001 9033 9045 9023 9044 9021 9011 9039 9040 9041 9038 9024 9034 9037 9032 9025 9026 9030 9043 9028 9027 9035 9031 9029 -68- G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 23

    P04929016 DEAD CENTER MT#3 9017 P04929017 THREE-JAW CHUCK INT. JAWS 9020 P04929020 ARBOR JT-33 TO MT#3 9021 P04929021 SPOT PAINT G0492 12" X 36" Combo Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 9022 P04929022 DRILL CHUCK KEY 9023 P04929023 BACK SPLASH 9024 P04929024...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: