Grizzly G0554Z Owner's Manual: Change & End Gears

14" x 40" gear-head floor lathe.
Hide thumbs
879
880
871
881
882
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
851
P0554Z0851
GEAR 30T
852
P0554Z0852
GEAR 40T
853
PSB24M
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 16
854
P0554Z0854
SPECIAL WASHER
855
P0554Z0855
GEAR 25T
856
P0554Z0856
PIVOT ARM
857
PK19M
KEY 5 X 5 X 14
858
P0554Z0858
THREADED SHAFT
859
P0554Z0859
SLEEVE
860
P6103ZZ
BALL BEARING 6103ZZ
861
PR21M
INT RETAINING RING 35MM
862
P0554Z0862
GEAR 120T/127T
863
PW04M
FLAT WASHER 10MM
864
PN02M
HEX NUT M10-1.5
865
PN09M
HEX NUT M12-1.75
866
PW06M
FLAT WASHER 12MM
867
P0554Z0867
THREADED STUD
-90-
change & End Gears
875
877
852
851
860
863
864
861
883
857
856
855
854
853
859
860
861
865
862
870
871
872
873
884
885
REF PART #
868
PK19M
869
P0554Z0869
870
P0554Z0870
871
PSB01M
872
P0554Z0872
873
P0554Z0873
874
P0554Z0874
875
PSB02M
877
P0554Z0877
878
P0554Z0878
879
P0554Z0879
880
P0554Z0880
881
P0554Z0881
882
P0554Z0882
883
PSB50M
884
P0554Z0884
885
PS03M
858
867
868
866
869
878
871
874
DESCRIPTION
KEY 5 X 5 X 14
GEAR 50T
SPECIAL FLAT WASHER
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16
GEAR 32T
GEAR 40T
FRONT COVER
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 20
DOOR BRACKET
PIN 6 X 25
UPPER HINGE
HINGE PIN
LOWER HINGE
SIDE DOOR
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 10
BRACKET
PHLP HD SCR M6-1 X 8
Model g0554z (Mfg 01/09+)

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0554Z

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • teddy martin Feb 06, 2017 03:25:
    where can I get one of these carriage stops at g4003