Grizzly G0554Z Owner's Manual: Compound Slide & Tool Post

14" x 40" gear-head floor lathe.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

compound Slide & Tool post
601
612
616
637
634
636
638
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
601
P0554Z0601
TOOL POST BASE
602
P0554Z0602
TOOL POST LOCK SCREW
603
P0554Z0603
HANDLE HUB
604
P0554Z0604
HANDLE LEVER
605
P0554Z0605
HANDLE KNOB
606
P0554Z0606
SPACER
607
P0554Z0607
TOOL POST STUD
608
P0554Z0608
TOOL POST POSITION PIN
609
P0554Z0609
COMPRESSION SPRING
610
P0554Z0610
CLAMP BAR
611
P0554Z0509
BALL OILER 8MM
612
P0554Z0612
COMPOUND SLIDE
613
PSB02M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 20
614
P0554Z0614
POSITIONING PIN
615
P0554Z0615
LEADSCREW NUT
616
P0554Z0616
COMPOUND SLIDE LEADSCREW
617
PK134M
KEY 4 X 4 X 14
618
PS12M
PHLP HD SCR M3-.5 X 6
619
P0554Z0619
INDEX PLATE
-86-
611
613
614
617
615
635
605
602
604
603
606
607
618
619
620
622 623
625
621
632
633
631
634
630
629
REF PART #
620
P0554Z0620
621
PSB02M
622
P8103
623
P0554Z0623
624
P0554Z0624
625
P0554Z0625
626
PSB38M
627
P0554Z0627
628
PSS12M
629
PSB78M
630
P0554Z0630
631
P0554Z0410
632
P0554Z0632
633
PSS11M
634
P0554Z0634
635
P0554Z0635
636
PN03M
637
P0554Z0637
638
PW01M
608
609
610
626
624
628
627
DESCRIPTION
BEARING HOUSING
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 20
THRUST BEARING 8103
GRADUATED DIAL
HANDWHEEL
HANDLE
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 25
HANDWHEEL SCREW
SET SCREW M6-1 X 25
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 40
HANDLE
STEEL BALL 6MM
COMPRESSION SPRING
SET SCREW M6-1 X 16
GIB ADJUSTMENT SCREW
COMPOUND SLIDE GIB
HEX NUT M8-1.25
SWIVEL SLIDE
FLAT WASHER 8MM
Model g0554z (Mfg 01/09+)

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0554Z

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • teddy martin Feb 06, 2017 03:25:
    where can I get one of these carriage stops at g4003