Grizzly G0554Z Owner's Manual Page 79

14" x 40" gear-head floor lathe.
Hide thumbs
Headstock Spindle parts List
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
61
PSB11M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 16
74
PR11M
EXT RETAINING RING 25MM
82
P0554Z0082
BALL BEARING 6204/P5
89
P0554Z0089
END CAP
90
P0554Z0090
GASKET
95
PR68M
EXT RETAINING RING 40MM
96
P0554Z0096
BALL BEARING 6005/P5
103
PR78M
EXT RETAINING RING 55MM
110
PSB01M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16
111
P0554Z0111
END CAP
112
P0554Z0112
GASKET
113
PSB33M
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 12
114
P0554Z0114
LOCK COLLAR
115
P0554Z0115
TAP. ROLLER BEARING 32011/P5
116
P0554Z0116
GEAR 38T
117
P0554Z0117
LOCK COLLAR
118
P0554Z0118
GEAR 59T
119
PSB15M
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 20
120
P0554Z0120
GEAR 87T
121
P0554Z0121
BUSHING
122
P0554Z0122
TAP. ROLLER BEARING 30212/P5
123
P0554Z0123
GASKET
124
P0554Z0124
END CAP
125
PSB06M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 25
126
PK42M
KEY 6 X 6 X 30
127
PK123M
KEY 10 X 10 X 55
128
PSB27M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 14
129
P0554Z0129
COMPRESSION SPRING
Model g0554z (Mfg 01/09+)
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
130
P0554Z0130
BEVELED PIN
131
P0554Z0131
CAMLOCK
132
P0554Z0132
SPINDLE
133
PR09M
EXT RETAINING RING 20MM
134
P0554Z0134
SPACER
135
P0554Z0135
GEAR 32T
136
PR77M
EXT RETAINING RING 37MM
137
P0554Z0137
GEAR 32T
138
PK08M
KEY 5 X 5 X 16
139
P0554Z0139
GEAR SHAFT 32T
140
PSS04M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 12
141
P0554Z0141
SHAFT
142
P0554Z0142
O-RING 25 X 2.65
143
PK42M
KEY 6 X 6 X 30
144
P0554Z0144
GEAR 42T
145
P0554Z0145
SPACER
146
P0554Z0146
GEAR 32T
147
PK49M
KEY 6 X 6 X 55
148
P0554Z0148
GEAR 32T
149
P0554Z0149
BALL BEARING 6004/P5
150
P0554Z0150
CASTING PLUG
151
P0554Z0151
SHAFT
152
P0554Z0152
GEAR 38T
153
P0554Z0153
SPLINE SHAFT
154
P0554Z0154
GASKET
155
P0554Z0155
END CAP
156
P0554Z0156
SPACER
158
P0554Z0158
COLLAR
-77-

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0554Z

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • teddy martin Feb 06, 2017 03:25:
    where can I get one of these carriage stops at g4003