Grizzly G0554Z Owner's Manual: Thread Dial; Follow Rest

14" x 40" gear-head floor lathe.
Hide thumbs
Follow Rest
701
702
703
704
705
706
710
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
701
P0554Z0701
ADJUSTMENT KNOB
702
PSS02M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 6
703
P0554Z0703
BUSHING
704
P0554Z0704
SPECIAL SCREW
705
P0554Z0705
SLEEVE
706
P0554Z0706
BRASS FINGER
707
PN01M
HEX NUT M6-1
708
PSS02M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 6
709
P0554Z0709
FOLLOW REST CASTING
710
PSB30M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 45
-88-
707
708
709

Thread Dial

751
752
754
753
755
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
751
P0554Z0751
DIAL
752
P0554Z0752
PIN 3 X 12
753
P0554Z0753
SHAFT
754
P0554Z0754
PIN 3 X 20
755
P0554Z0755
GEAR 32T
756
P0554Z0756
THREAD DIAL BODY
757
PSB30M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 45
Model g0554z (Mfg 01/09+)
756
757

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0554Z

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • teddy martin Feb 06, 2017 03:25:
    where can I get one of these carriage stops at g4003