Download Print this page

Grizzly g0602 Owner's Manual: Tool Post & Compound Rest

10" x 22" bench top lathe.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

tool post & compound rest
222
207
211
201
210
215
216
208
202
217
209
204
205
214
REF PART #
DESCRIPTION
201
P0602201
COMPOUND REST
202
P0602202
SWIVEL BASE
203
P0602203
COMPOUND REST GIB
204
P0602204
CLAMPING RING
205
P0602205
GRADUATED DIAL
206
P0602206
BARREL NUT
207
P0602207
DOWEL PIN
208
P0602208
TOOL POST BOLT
209
PW01M
FLAT WASHER 8MM
210
P0602210
DOWEL PIN
211
P0602211
COMPRESSION SPRING
212
PCAP13M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 30
213
PCAP31M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 25
214
PCAP26M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 12
215
PSS34M
SET SCREW M5-.8 X 16
216
PN06M
HEX NUT M5-.8
Model G0602/G0752 (Mfg. Since 11/12)
218
212
208
203
206
213
223
230
225
REF PART #
217
PB26M
218
P0602218
219
P0602219
220A P0602220A
220
P0602220
221
P0602221
222
P0602222
223
P0602223
224
P0602224
225
P0602225
226
P0602226
227
P0602227
228
PK03M
229
P0602229
230
P0602230
231
PSS17M
219
221
220A
220
228
224
229
226
227
231
DESCRIPTION
HEX BOLT M8-1.25 X 30
TOOL POST HANDLE
TOOL POST HANDLE HUB
4-WAY TOOL POST ASSEMBLY
TOOL REST
HUB SPACER
TOOL REST SLIDE PLATE
COMPOUND REST LEADSCREW
LEADSCREW MOUNT
GRADUATED DIAL
COMPOUND REST HANDWHEEL
COMPOUND HANDWHEEL HANDLE
KEY 3 X 3 X 8
POINTER
THREADED COLLAR
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 6
-77-

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Grizzly g0602

This manual also for:

G0752

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: