Hitachi C 8FSE Technical Data And Service Manual page 67

Slide compound miter saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
PARTS
ITEM
CODE NO.
NO.
192
308-259
BOLT (W/WASHERS) M6X16 (BLACK)
193
949-260
MACHINE SCREW M6X25 (10 PCS.)
194
606-ZZM BALL BEARING 606ZZC2PS2L
195
949-455
SPRING WASHER M6 (10 PCS.)
196
949-425
WASHER M6 (10 PCS.)
*
197
329-463
LOCK LEVER SPRING
*
198
329-462
LOCK LEVER
*
199
322-950
SPECIAL SCREW M6
200
321-364
DUST GUIDE
201
312-492
GUIDE HOLDER
202
998-335
BOLT (LEFT HAND) W/WASHER M7X17.5
*
203
TCT SAW BLADE 216MM-D15.88 HOLE-NT24
*
203
TCT SAW BLADE 216MM-D25.4 HOLE-NT24
*
203
TCT SAW BLADE 216MM-D30 HOLE-NT24
*
204
976-819
COLLAR (B) FOR D25.4 HOLE
*
204
974-663Z COLLAR (A) FOR D30 HOLE
205
949-322
FLAT HD. SCREW M4X10 (10 PCS.)
206
307-731
COVER
207
329-412
LOWER GUARD
208
317-203
RETURN SPRING
209
329-432
SPINDLE ASS'Y
210
327-694
BALL BEARING 6003VVCM (NYLON RETAINER)
211
329-435
BEARING HOLDER
212
608-VVM BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L
213
308-789
WASHER (D)
214
949-241
MACHINE SCREW M5X20 (10 PCS.)
215
949-454
SPRING WASHER M5 (10 PCS.)
2 - 08
DESCRIPTION
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
NO.
REMARKS
USED
1
1
1
1
1
1
EXCEPT FOR USA, CAN, VEN, KUW, IND,
INA, CHN, THA, TPE, SIN, KOR
1
EXCEPT FOR USA, CAN, VEN, KUW, IND,
INA, CHN, THA, TPE, SIN, KOR
2
EXCEPT FOR USA, CAN, VEN, KUW, IND,
INA, CHN, THA, TPE, SIN, KOR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FOR VEN, KUW, IND, INA, CHN, THA, TPE, SIN, KOR
1
FOR EUROPE, AUT, GBR, FIN, DEN,
SWE, NOR, SUI, AUS
2
1
1
1
1
INCLUD. 211-213
1
1
1
2
2
2
C 8FSE
- 7 -

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

C 8fsheC 8fshe