Download Print this page

Hitachi C 8FSE Technical Data And Service Manual page 58

Slide compound miter saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
PARTS
ITEM
CODE NO.
NO.
112
948-193
NYLON CLIP
113
329-492
SUPPORT
114
329-424
BALL BUSHING
115
326-141
BUSHING
116
324-418
KNOB BOLT M6X25
117
947-859
LOCK SPRING
118
307-956
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X10
119
949-217
MACHINE SCREW M4X12 (10 PCS.)
120
321-329
INDICATOR
121
301-575
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X8
122
305-558
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D5X25 (BLACK)
123
303-409
NYLOCK BOLT M8X25
124
329-428
HOLDER (A)
125
324-372
GUARD ASS'Y
151
984-750
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X16
152
938-051
CORD ARMOR D10.1
153
937-631
CORD CLIP
154
319-349
CORD BUSH
155
329-490
HOUSING ASS'Y
156
NAME PLATE
157
322-123
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5X40 (BLACK)
158
938-477
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5X8
159
957-571
BRUSH HOLDER
*
160
999-001
CARBON BRUSH (1 PAIR)
*
160
999-021
CARBON BRUSH (1 PAIR)
161
931-266
BRUSH CAP
162
303-970
TAPPING SCREW (CLASS 2) D4X14
163
301-653
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X20 (BLACK)
164
329-438
HANDLE COVER
*
165
329-488
SWITCHING POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y
*
165
329-487
SWITCHING POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y
166
324-518
FERRITE CORE
167
319-503
SWITCH (W/COVER)
*
168
959-141
CONNECTOR 50092 (10 PCS.)
*
169
329-461
INTERNAL WIRE (G)
*
169
329-430
INTERNAL WIRE (G)
170
324-424
SWITCH (3P FASTON TYPE) W/O LOCK
*
171
958-308Z PILLAR TERMINAL (A)
*
172
930-039
NOISE SUPPRESSOR
173
329-821
CLEAR COVER
174
322-375
CAP (A)
175
329-489
LIGHT (H) ASS'Y
176
323-433
SPRING
177
323-432
LOCK LEVER
178
329-436
FAN GUIDE
179
960-108
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW D4X60
180
931-867
BRUSH TERMINAL
*
181
340-729D STATOR ASS'Y 120V
*
181
340-729E STATOR ASS'Y 220V-230V
*
181
340-729F STATOR ASS'Y 240V
- 6 -
DESCRIPTION
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
NO.
REMARKS
USED
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
INCLUD. 122
3
1
1
1
1
INCLUD. 158, 159
1
3
2
2
2
2
FOR USA, CAN
2
1
7
1
1
1
FOR USA, CAN
1
2
2
FOR USA, CAN
1
1
FOR USA, CAN
1
1
EXCEPT FOR USA, CAN
1
EXCEPT FOR USA, CAN
1
1
1
INCLUD. 173, 174
1
1
1
2
2
1
INCLUD. 180
1
INCLUD. 180
1
INCLUD. 180
C 8FSHE
2 - 08

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

C 8fsheC 8fshe