Hitachi C 8FSE Technical Data And Service Manual page 57

Slide compound miter saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
PARTS
ITEM
CODE NO.
NO.
*
50
SUB FENCE
51
949-342
FLAT HD. SCREW M6X25 (10 PCS.)
52
998-844
HOLDER
53
949-610
BOLT M6X10 (10 PCS.)
54
324-400
LINER
55
329-419
FENCE (A)
56
329-414
BASE ASS'Y
57
323-606
BASE RUBBER
58
315-210
SCALE (A)
*
59
CAUTION LABEL (A)
*
59
CAUTION LABEL (B)
81
949-215
MACHINE SCREW M4X8 (10 PCS.)
82
949-429
BOLT WASHER M4 (10 PCS.)
83
329-491
COVER
84
322-889
SLEEVE
85
329-410
SPRING
86
961-554
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M8X10
87
329-427
HINGE (A) ASS'Y
88
319-270
ADJUSTER
89
949-237
MACHINE SCREW M5X12 (10 PCS.)
90
998-980
SPACER
91
329-411
LINK
92
320-141
HINGE SHAFT (A)
93
323-606
BASE RUBBER
94
984-528
O-RING (P-6)
95
302-518
STOPPER PIN ASS'Y
96
305-180
CLUTCH SCREW
97
305-179
CLUTCH SPRING
98
962-614
ADJUSTING WASHER (B) T0.5
99
319-268
PLATE (B)
100
319-267
SPRING
101
305-179
CLUTCH SPRING
102
319-267
SPRING
103
319-541
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5X6
104
319-271
COVER (A)
105
322-291
PLATE (A)
106
319-269
HOLDER (B)
107
329-863
LASER MARKER
108
949-215
MACHINE SCREW M4X8 (10 PCS.)
109
CAUTION LABEL (J)
*
110
500-234Z CORD
*
110
500-247Z CORD
*
110
500-434Z CORD
*
110
500-439Z CORD
*
110
500-423Z CORD
*
110
500-456Z CORD
*
110
500-435Z CORD
*
110
500-455Z CORD
111
935-196
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4X12 (BLACK)
112
948-614
NYLON CLIP
2 - 08
DESCRIPTION
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
NO.
REMARKS
USED
1
FOR USA, CAN
1
1
1
3
1
1
INCLUD. 53, 57, 58
4
1
1
1
FOR CHN
2
6
1
1
1
4
1
INCLUD. 86, 113
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
INCLUD. 94
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1)
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR FIN, DEN, SWE, NOR
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR USA, CAN
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR AUS
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR KUW, SIN
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR CHN
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR HKG
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR THA
1
1
C 8FSHE
- 5 -

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

C 8fsheC 8fshe