Download Print this page

Hitachi C 8FSE Technical Data And Service Manual page 59

Slide compound miter saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
PARTS
ITEM
CODE NO.
NO.
182
608-VVM BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L
183
315-877
DUST SEAL
184
600-0VV
BALL BEARING 6000VVCMPS2L
185
322-089
BEARING BUSHING
186
322-090
RUBBER BUSHING
*
187
360-839U ARMATURE ASS'Y 110V-120V
*
187
360-839E ARMATURE ASS'Y 220V-230V
*
187
360-839F ARMATURE ASS'Y 240V
188
961-468
KNOB BOLT M6X37
189
988-821
LOCK SPRING
190
303-409
NYLOCK BOLT M8X25
191
996-274
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5X8
192
329-425
SPINDLE COVER
*
193
WARNING LABEL (A)
194
935-196
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4X12 (BLACK)
195
935-196
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4X12 (BLACK)
196
980-523
NYLON CLIP
197
877-839
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M5X10
198
329-431
GEAR CASE
199
949-260
MACHINE SCREW M6X25 (10 PCS.)
200
606-ZZM BALL BEARING 606ZZC2PS2L
201
949-455
SPRING WASHER M6 (10 PCS.)
202
949-425
WASHER M6 (10 PCS.)
*
203
329-463
LOCK LEVER SPRING
*
204
329-462
LOCK LEVER
*
205
322-950
SPECIAL SCREW M6
206
328-922
HITACHI PLATE
207
308-259
BOLT (W/WASHERS) M6X16 (BLACK)
208
321-364
DUST GUIDE
209
312-492
GUIDE HOLDER
210
998-335
BOLT (LEFT HAND) W/WASHER M7X17.5
*
211
TCT SAW BLADE 216MM-D15.88 HOLE-NT24
*
211
TCT SAW BLADE 216MM-D25.4 HOLE-NT24
*
211
TCT SAW BLADE 216MM-D30 HOLE-NT24
*
212
974-663Z COLLAR (A) FOR D30 HOLE
*
212
976-819
COLLAR (B) FOR D25.4 HOLE
213
949-322
FLAT HD. SCREW M4X10 (10 PCS.)
214
307-731
COVER
215
329-412
LOWER GUARD
216
317-203
RETURN SPRING
217
329-432
SPINDLE ASS'Y
218
327-694
BALL BEARING 6003VVCM (NYLON RETAINER)
219
329-435
BEARING HOLDER
220
608-VVM BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L
221
308-789
WASHER (D)
222
949-241
MACHINE SCREW M5X20 (10 PCS.)
223
949-454
SPRING WASHER M5 (10 PCS.)
2 - 08
DESCRIPTION
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
NO.
REMARKS
USED
1
1
1
1
1
1
INCLUD. 182-184
1
INCLUD. 182-184
1
INCLUD. 182-184
1
1
1
1
1
1
FOR USA, CAN
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
EXCEPT FOR USA, CAN, KUW, CHN,
HKG, THA, INA, SIN
1
EXCEPT FOR USA, CAN, KUW, CHN,
HKG, THA, INA, SIN
2
EXCEPT FOR USA, CAN, KUW, CHN,
HKG, THA, INA, SIN
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FOR EUROPE, AUS
1
FOR KUW, CHN, HKG, IND, THA, INA, SIN
2
1
1
1
1
INCLUD. 218-220
1
1
1
2
2
2
C 8FSHE
- 7 -

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

C 8fsheC 8fshe