Download Print this page

Hitachi C 8FSE Technical Data And Service Manual page 56

Slide compound miter saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
PARTS
ITEM
CODE NO.
NO.
1
935-196
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4X12 (BLACK)
2
312-488
CLAMP LEVER
3
329-409
BOLT (LEFT HAND) D10
4
965-077
SPECIAL WASHER
5
325-028
SET PIN
6
996-407
O-RING (1AP-12)
7
949-215
MACHINE SCREW M4X8 (10 PCS.)
8
949-429
BOLT WASHER M4 (10 PCS.)
9
320-141
HINGE SHAFT (A)
10
329-417
SCALE (B)
11
329-408
LINER (A)
12
312-481
SPRING
13
329-422
TURN TABLE
14
329-418
SHAFT (B)
15
949-437
BOLT WASHER M12 (10 PCS.)
16
949-217
MACHINE SCREW M4X12 (10 PCS.)
17
321-329
INDICATOR
18
949-256
MACHINE SCREW M6X16 (10 PCS.)
19
329-421
TABLE INSERT
20
321-342
SPACER (A)
21
329-416
SHAFT (A)
22
673-489
RETAINING RING (E-TYPE) FOR D5 SHAFT
23
322-283
SIDE HANDLE
24
321-339
LEVER SHAFT
25
321-338
LEVER
26
321-340
SPRING (D)
*
27
CAUTION LABEL (D)
*
27
CAUTION LABEL (C)
28
329-415
SHAFT (C)
29
987-860
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X6
30
321-417
SPRING (E)
31
322-280
STOPPER (A)
32
324-395
COVER (B)
33
875-249
THRUST WASHER
34
321-336
PIN COVER
35
302-522
KNOB BOLT M10X66
36
301-806
WING BOLT M6X15
37
SCREW HOLDER
38
949-432
BOLT WASHER M6 (10 PCS.)
39
329-859
VISE SHAFT
40
302-532
VISE PLATE
41
949-216
MACHINE SCREW M4X10 (10 PCS.)
42
329-860
VISE ASS'Y
43
949-678
BOLT M8X35 (10 PCS.)
44
949-457
SPRING WASHER M8 (10 PCS.)
45
949-433
BOLT WASHER M8 (10 PCS.)
46
307-937
WING BOLT (A)
47
329-420
FENCE (B)
48
963-837
NYLON NUT M6
49
329-465
PLATE
- 4 -
DESCRIPTION
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
NO.
REMARKS
USED
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
6
1
1
1
1
1
INCLUD. 10
1
2
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
INCLUD. 35-41
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
C 8FSHE
2 - 08

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

C 8fsheC 8fshe