Hitachi C 8FSE Technical Data And Service Manual page 65

Slide compound miter saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
PARTS
ITEM
CODE NO.
NO.
51
998-844
HOLDER
52
949-610
BOLT M6X10 (10 PCS.)
53
324-400
LINER
54
329-419
FENCE (A)
55
329-414
BASE ASS'Y
56
323-606
BASE RUBBER
57
315-210
SCALE (A)
*
58
CAUTION LABEL (A)
*
58
CAUTION LABEL (B)
81
322-889
SLEEVE
82
329-410
SPRING
83
961-554
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M8X10
84
329-427
HINGE (A) ASS'Y
85
949-237
MACHINE SCREW M5X12 (10 PCS.)
86
998-980
SPACER
87
329-411
LINK
88
320-141
HINGE SHAFT (A)
89
984-528
O-RING (P-6)
90
302-518
STOPPER PIN ASS'Y
91
324-058
HINGE COVER
92
949-429
BOLT WASHER M4 (10 PCS.)
93
949-215
MACHINE SCREW M4X8 (10 PCS.)
*
94
500-234Z CORD
*
94
500-247Z CORD
*
94
500-461Z CORD
*
94
500-435Z CORD
*
94
500-447Z CORD
*
94
500-434Z CORD
*
94
930-055
CORD
*
94
500-439Z CORD
*
94
500-423Z CORD
*
94
500-456Z CORD
*
94
500-455Z CORD
*
94
500-234Z CORD
95
935-196
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4X12 (BLACK)
*
96
948-614
NYLON CLIP
*
96
948-193
NYLON CLIP
97
329-492
SUPPORT
98
949-215
MACHINE SCREW M4X8 (10 PCS.)
99
329-424
BALL BUSHING
100
326-141
BUSHING
101
324-418
KNOB BOLT M6X25
102
947-859
LOCK SPRING
103
307-956
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X10
104
949-217
MACHINE SCREW M4X12 (10 PCS.)
105
321-329
INDICATOR
106
301-575
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X8
107
305-558
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D5X25 (BLACK)
108
303-409
NYLOCK BOLT M8X25
109
329-428
HOLDER (A)
2 - 08
DESCRIPTION
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
NO.
REMARKS
USED
1
1
3
1
1
INCLUD. 52, 56, 57
4
1
1
1
FOR USA, CAN
1
1
4
1
INCLUD. 83, 97
1
1
1
1
1
1
INCLUD. 89
1
5
3
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1)
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR FIN, DEN, SWE, NOR
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR GBR (110V)
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR GBR (230V)
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR SUI
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR USA, CAN
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR VEN
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR AUS
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR KUW, SIN
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR CHN
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR THA
1
(CORD ARMOR D10.1) FOR INA
1
1
1
FOR GBR (110V), USA, CAN, VEN, TPE
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
C 8FSE
- 5 -

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

This manual is also suitable for:

C 8fsheC 8fshe