Download Print this page

Craftsman CTX 9000 Operator's Manual page 69

22 gross hp briggs & stratton with 46" mower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Mower
Deck-
Height
Adjust
Group
CTX9000 - 107.250050
46"
REF NO
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0360
0380
0390
0410
0420
0430
0440
0450
0460
0470
0480
0490
PART NO.
QTY.
7091553YP
1
5025156SM
1
1706644SM
1
2860681SM
2
1931277SM
11
1960687SM
4
1736074AYP
2
1714760SM
4
2108765SM
4
1960170SM
4
1931334SM
8
1736075AYP
2
1753343AYP
1
1960686SM
3
1751826AYP
1
7028728SM
3
1708088ASM
1
7091928SM
2
1665374SM
4
1664847SM
8
1960268SM
1
7091493YP
2
1731382SM
2
1731383ASM
2
1919381SM
1
1708266ASM
1
1960103SM
2
1960074SM
2
1751880AYP
1
7090001YP
5
1751846AYP
1
015X79MA
5
1729576SM
1
1727381SM
1
1739691AYP
1
7091619SM
1
1960221SM
1
1738294YP
1
1668344SM
1
1734806AYP
1
1931333SM
1
7091810SM
1
1751801AYP
1
7014334YP
1
1921319SM
1
DESCRIPTION
CAPSCREW, 3/8 x 1-3/4 G5
WASHER, 3/8
SPACER, 3/8 x 3/4 x 15/16
NUT, Hex Flange Toplock, 3/8-16
NUT, Hex Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16, ESNA
BRACKET, Gauge Wheel, R.H.
WHEEL, 2" Wide, 3-7/8 Dia.
BOLT, Wheel, 3/8-16 x 2-25/32 x 3/4 TH
WASHER, 1/2 x 10D
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 7/8, G5
BRACKET, Gauge Wheel, L.H.
SHAFT, Rocker 46" Frame Hung
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, ESNA
BRACKET, Frame Mount
ADJUSTER,
Chain
CHAIN, 4 Links, 1/4 Dia. x 6-5/64 Long
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16 x 1-1/4, G5
STRAP, Rocker Shaft
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, G5
NUT, Hex Jam, 5/16
TRUNNION,
1-11/32 LG
CHAIN, 2 Link, 2-13/16 LG
WASHER, 5/16 x 10D
CHAIN, 6 Link, 8-13/32 LG
WASHER, 3/8 x 3/40D
CLIP, Hair Pin 1-5/8
BRACKET, HOC
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16 x 3/4, G5
BRACKET, HOC
NUT, Hex Flange, SER, 5/16-18
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1 5/32
NUT, Hex Adjusting, .990 Dia. 17/32 TH
ARM, Pitch Adjustment, Front
NUT, Hex Flange Locking, 3/8
CLIP, Hairpin, 1-5/16 LG
MOTOR, Linear Actuator, Deck Lift
PIN, Shear, 1-3/4 LG
SUPPORT, Rocker Shaft, 52"
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8 xl-3/4
G5
ARM, Mount, EHOC, 3/4
SPACER, 5/80D
x 13/16 L
WASHER, 1/4 x 5/80D
Footnotes
PTS - 35

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman CTX 9000

This manual is also suitable for:

107.250050