Download Print this page

Craftsman CTX 9000 Operator's Manual page 37

22 gross hp briggs & stratton with 46" mower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Steering
Group
- Manual
Steering
REF NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
CTX9000-107.250050
PART NO.
1722318SM
1725024SM
1960540SM
1722749SM
1960114SM
2176440SM
1960636SM
1721736ASM
1933988SM
1960655SM
1724470ASM
1960032SM
1930645SM
1664847SM
1721626SM
1611710SM
1722459SM
1722461 SM
1931211SM
1933260SM
1960033SM
QTY.
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
DESCRiPTiON
STEERING WHEEL, Straight, Shaft
CAP, Steering Wheel, Plain
PIN, Spring, 5/16 x 2-1/2
COVER, Rubber, Upper Steering Shaft
WASHER, 3/4
BUSHING, 15/32 x 7/8 x 7/8, Nylon
NUT, Hex KEPS 5/6-18
PLATE, Mounting Steering
NUT, Push
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
GEAR & SHAFT ASSEMBLY,
Steering
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, Black
NUT, Hex Flange Two-Way Lock, 3/8-16
CAPSCREW,
Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SHAFT & PINION ASSEMBLY,
Steering Manual
RING, Clipring Extension
BEARING, 3/4 x 1-11/16 x 13/16, 3" Long Housing
SPACER, 3/4 x 1-1/16 x 3/8, Powder Metal
NUT, Hex Flange Whiz Lock, 3/8-16, Small
CAPSCREW,
Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 3/8-16 x 3/4, Black
CLIP, Hairpin
Footnotes
PTS - 3

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman CTX 9000

This manual is also suitable for:

107.250050