Download Print this page

Craftsman CTX 9000 Operator's Manual page 63

22 gross hp briggs & stratton with 46" mower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Engine
Group-
22HP Briggs
& Stratton,
Twin
REF NO
PART NO.
QTY.
1
40H777-5136-G5
1
2
1734166SM
1
3
1723165SM
1
4
1722388ASM
1
5
1924856SM
2
6
1737747YP
1
7
791850
2
8
1734985SM
1
9
1701011SM
1
10
1722392ASM
2
11
1721706SM
1
12
1722390ASM
1
13
1960295SM
6
14
2834683SM
2
15
1722389ASM
1
16
1927428SM
8
17
1722414ASM
1
18
1960368SM
6
19
1935255SM
2
20
2820427SM
1
21
2830598SM
3
23
1732576SM
1
24
1708264SM
1
25
1918199SM
1
26
1960649SM
1
27
1736105SM
1
28
2832747SM
2
29
1925003SM
2
30
1737421AYP
1
31
1924940SM
2
32
2827187SM
1
34
5025299x4SM
2
35
5025126SM
2
37
690970
2
38
1917356SM
4
39
2860660SM
4
CTX9000-107.250050
DESCRiPTiON
ENGINE, 22 HP Briggs & Stratton (Engine Model: 40H777-5136-G5)
EDGING, Airduct
HOSE, Oil Drain
HEAT SHIELD
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
THROTTLE CONTROL
CLAMP, Hose, Wire
HOSE, Fuel
TIE, Self Locking, 7-5/16 Long
SHIELD, Side, Heat
MUFFLER ASSEMBLY
DUCT, Muffler Extension
CAPSCREW,
Hex, Whiz Lock, 1/4-20 x 5/8
CLIP, Wire
DUCT, Muffler Top
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/8
SHIELD, Muffler Bottom
NUT, Speed, 1/4-20
NUT, Speed, 3/8-18
WASHER, Locking, External Teeth, 3/8
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head, Taptite, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
PULLEY, Engine
WASHER, Hex, 7/16 x 1-1/2
WASHER, Locking, 7/16
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head 7/16-20 x 3-1/2
CLUTCH
TIE, Self Locking, 3-5/8 Long
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
RETAINER, Clutch
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1
CAPSCREW, Allen Head 1/4-20
NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Serrated Flange
GASKET
LOCKWASHER,
5/16
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 5/16-18 x 7/8, G8
Footnotes
Note* See your local Briggs & Stratton distributor for parts
PTS-29

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman CTX 9000

This manual is also suitable for:

107.250050