Download Print this page

Craftsman CTX 9000 Operator's Manual page 45

22 gross hp briggs & stratton with 46" mower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Transmission
Group
- Tuff Torq K57
REF NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3O
31
32
33
34
35
CTX9000-107.250050
PART NO.
1960676SM
1722345SM
1722173SM
1960636SM
1704351SM
1960637SM
1931350SM
1960686SM
1721728ASM
1724316SM
1921978SM
1721592ASM
1960141SM
1931335SM
1960027SM
1721666SM
1726841SM
1726806SM
1722460SM
1921332SM
1919326SM
1923141SM
1918267SM
1918447SM
1726871SM
1722684SM
1729277SM
1960687SM
1924940SM
1722668SM
1732190ASM
1724423ASM
1960636SM
1727215ASM
1924856SM
QTY.
2
1
1
1
15
6
6
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
DESCRiPTiON
SCREW, Pan Head Torx Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4, Black
PAD, Footrest, LH, without Differential Lock
PAD, Footrest, RH
NUT, He× KEPS, 5/16-18, Black
FASTENER, Panel
NUT, Hex KEPS, 3/8-16, Black
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1, Black
NUT, Hex Flange ESNA, 5/16-18, Black
SUPPORT, Transmission
RING, Snap, Transmission
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head 5/16-18 x 2 G5
STRAP, Torque
WASHER, 5/16, Black
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1, Black
WASHER, 1/2
PULLEY & HUB ASSEMBLY
V-BELT, Drive
ROD, Transmission
Release
PIN, Quick
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 2
WASHER, 5/16, Black
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4, Black
WASHER, 15/32 x 15/16, Black
PIN, Cotter, Black
ROD, Brake
SPRING, Compression,
3-1/4" Long, Black
SPRING, Compression,
3-5/8" Long, Black
NUT, Hex Flange ESNA, 3/8-16, Black
WASHER, 3/8, Black
TRANSMISSION
ASSEMBLY,
K57, without Pulley
CONTROL ARM ASSEMBLY
ARM, Control
NUT, KEPS Lock, 5/16-18
ACTUATOR,
Switch
CAPSCREW,
Hex Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
Footnotes
PTS-11

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman CTX 9000

This manual is also suitable for:

107.250050