Download Print this page

Craftsman CTX 9000 Operator's Manual page 43

22 gross hp briggs & stratton with 46" mower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Controls
Group
CTX9000 =107.250050
REF NO
PART NO.
1
1721353SM
2
1721891SM
3
1930591SM
4
1919326SM
5
1721476SM
6
1931353SM
7
1663114SM
8
2821133SM
9
1725250SM
10
1722460SM
11
1726882SM
12
1960020SM
13
1704420SM
14
1721134SM
15
1924940SM
16
1960687SM
17
1721133SM
18
1723237SM
19
1722513SM
20
1726763AYP
21
1931320SM
22
1918447SM
23
1721354ASM
24
1664847SM
25
1919438SM
26
1919381SM
27
1927557SM
28
1722535ASM
29
1721577SM
30
1931334SM
31
1921333SM
32
1722083ASM
33
1923683SM
34
1722070ASM
35
1960636SM
36
1721675SM
37
1722071ASM
38
1721674SM
39
1920397SM
40
1686612SM
41
1721995SM
QTY.
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
ROD, Brake Lock
KNOB, Push On, Red Plastic "P"
CAPSCREW,
Hex Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4
WASHER, 5/16, Black
ROD, Brake
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1 3/4
BUSHING, 5/8 x 3/4 x 3/4, Nylon
FITTING, Lube, 1/4
SPRING, Extension
PiN, Quick
ARM & HUB ASSEMBLY,
Idler
WASHER, 5/8
RING, Clipring Extension
PULLEY, w/Bearing
WASHER, 3/8
NUT, Hex Flange ESNA, 3/8-16
PULLEY, Idler
BUSHING, 1 x 1-1/8 x 5/8, Nylon
ARM, Brake
PEDAL ASSEMBLY,
Foot
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4
PIN, Cotter, Black
LATCH, Brake
CAPSCREW,
Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 5/16-18
WASHER, 5/16, Black
NUT, Hex Flange Whiz Lock Large, 5/16-18
PEDAL, Brake
PAD, Brake Pedal
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 7/8
CAPSCREW, 5/16-18 x 1
ACTUATOR,
Switch 2.53" Long
CAPSCREW,
Hex Washer Head Taptite, 3/8-16 x 3/4
PEDAL, Forward
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18
PAD, Foot Pedal Forward
PEDAL, Reverse
PAD, Foot Pedal Reverse
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 1/4-20
CAM, Roller
SPRING, Extension
Footnotes
PTS - 9

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman CTX 9000

This manual is also suitable for:

107.250050