Download Print this page

Craftsman CTX 9000 Operator's Manual page 59

22 gross hp briggs & stratton with 46" mower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Control
Group
- Cruise
Control
REF NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
CTX9000-107.250050
PART NO.
1723713SM
1960666SM
1722303SM
1920397SM
1722003SM
1960103SM
1931333SM
1926192SM
1709043SM
1931342SM
1960273SM
1722460SM
1722117SM
1733719SM
2159106SM
1960636SM
1960001SM
1717050SM
1722080SM
1919326SM
1919381SM
1919438SM
1677746SM
1918447SM
1705928SM
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRiPTiON
DECAL, Cruise & Lift
SCREW, Torque Head Plus Socket Head, 1/4-20 x 7/8
KNOB, Cruise
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 1/4-20
LEVER & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, Cruise
WASHER, 3/8, Black
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4
WASHER, 9/16 × 1-1/4 x 1/8
SPACER, w/Flange, 11/32 x 15/32 x 3/4
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2 3/4
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4
PIN, Quick
ROD, Cruise
ROD, Return
SPRING, Cruise Return to Frame
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18
CAPSCREW,
Hex Washer Head Plastite, 10-14 x 5/8
SWITCH, Push, Neutral Start, Gray
SPACER, 11/32 x 5/8 × 1-13/32
WASHER, 5/16, Black
WASHER, 5/16, Black
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 5/16-18
SPRING, Compression
PiN, Cotter
DISC, Friction
Footnotes
PTS-25

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman CTX 9000

This manual is also suitable for:

107.250050