Download Print this page

HP 5800-48G Installation Manual Page 102

Hp 5820x & 5800 switch series installation guide.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table 18 1000 Mbps SFP transceiver modules available for the SFP+ ports
Product
Module
Code
description
HP X120 1G
JD089B
SFP RJ45 T
transceiver
HP X120 1G
JD118B
SFP LC SX
transceiver
HP X120 1G
JD119B
SFP LC LX
transceiver
HP X125 1G
SFP LC LH40
JD061A
1310nm
transceiver
HP X120 1G
SFP LC LH40
JD062A
1550nm
transceiver
HP X125 1G
JD063B
SFP LC LH70
Transceiver
Table 19 10 Gbps SFP+ transceiver modules available for the SFP+ ports
Product
Module
Code
description
HP X130 10G
JD092B
SFP+ LC SR
transceiver
HP X130 10G
JD093B
SFP+ LC LRM
transceiver
Central
Cable/fiber
wavelength
diameter
(nm)
(μm)
Category-5
N/A
twisted pair
50/125
850
62.5/125
9/125
1310
50/125
62.5/125
1310
9/125
1550
9/125
1550
9/125
Central
Fiber
wavelength
diameter
(nm)
(μm)
50/125
850
62.5/125
50/125
1310
62.5/125
96
Multimode fiber
modal bandwidth
(MHz × km)
N/A
500
400
200
160
N/A
500
400
500
N/A
N/A
N/A
Multimode
fiber modal
Max transmission distance
bandwidth
(MHz × km)
2000
300 m (984.25 ft)
500
82 m (269.03 ft)
400
66 m (216.54 ft)
200
33 m (108.27 ft)
160
26 m (85.3 ft.)
1500
220 m (721.78 ft)
500
400
100 m (328.08 ft)
200
220 m (721.78 ft)
160
Max transmission
distance
100 m (328.08 ft)
550 m (1804.46 ft)
500 m (1640.42 ft)
275 m (902.23 ft)
220 m (721.78 ft)
10 km (6.21 miles)
550 m (1804.46 ft)
550 m (1804.46 ft)
40 km (24.86 miles)
40 km (24.86 miles)
70 km (43.50 miles)

Advertisement

COMING SOON

   Also See for HP 5800-48G

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: