Download Print this page

Hitachi CM 75EAP Service Manual page 47

Engine cutter
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

PARTS
ITEM
CODE NO.
NO.
162
6600392
METEALING CHAMBER GASKET
163
6600393
METEALING DIAPHRAGM
164
6600394
METALING CHAMBER COVER
165
6699094
SET SCREW (C)
166
6698873
FUEL PIPE
167
6699859
SQUARE NUT (B) M5
168
991712
HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/FLANGE) M6 X 25
169
6600397
CYLINDER PACKING (C)
170
6699806
PISTON RING
171
6699805
CIR CLIP
172
6699804
PISTON (51.5)
173
6699802
PISTON PIN
174
6699913
WATER SUPPLY CONNECTOR
175
6699914
MOUNTING PLATE
176
6699915
VALVE
*
177
6699916
COUPLER
*
177
6699917
COUPLER
178
6698787
GROMMET
179
6699829
THROTTLE LOCK PIN
180
6699855
CARBURETOR PACKING
181
6699854
CARBURETOR BRACKET
182
6699872
PRE FILTER
*
183
CAUTION LABEL (EURO)
*
183
CAUTION LABEL (USA)
*
183
6600382
CAUTION LABEL (ENG)
*
183
6600383
CAUTION LABEL (BRA)
184
6699874
CLEANER KNOB
185
6698570
KNOB PACKING
186
6600381
START LABEL (CM75) (EX)
187
6699873
CLEANER BOX (B)
188
6699870
RUBBER ROPE
189
6699869
CLEANER BOX (A)
190
931701
BEARING LOCK
191
6699864
CHOKE BUTTON
192
6685369
CHOKE ROD RUBBER
193
6699868
PAPER FILTER
194
6699867
NYLON FILTER
195
6699861
HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/WASHERS) M5 X 55
196
6696940
STOP SWITCH
197
6698400
SWITCH COVER
198
6699830
THROTTLE LOCK PIN SPRING
199
6699831
THROTTLE LOCK PIN CAP
200
6699839
REAR FOOT
201
6699840
ANTIVIBRATION SPRING
202
6699841
LOWER GUARD
203
6600395
MUFFLER GUARD
204
6699845
FRONT FOOT HOLDER
205
6699846
FRONT FOOT RUBBER
206
6699848
FRONT FOOT PLATE
207
6600372
HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT (W/WASHERS) M5
- 6 -
DESCRIPTION
*ALTERNATIVE PARTS
NO.
REMARKS
USED
1
1
1
4
1
2
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FOR USA
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
CM 75EBP
9 - 14

Advertisement

loading

This manual is also suitable for:

Cm 75ebp