Download Print this page

Grizzly G0709 Owner's Manual: Compound Slide

14" x 40" gunsmithing lathe.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

769
763
762
765
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
705
PLUBE001M
TAP-IN BALL OILER 6MM
714
PSS12M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 25
715
P07090715
INNER HUB
717
PSTB003M
STEEL BALL 6MM
723
P07090723
COMPRESSION SPRING
749
P07090749

COMPOUND SLIDE

753
PSS09M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 20
754
PK134M
KEY 4 X 4 X 14
755
P07090755
COMPOUND LEADSCREW
756
P07090756
BEARING HOUSING
757
P8103
THRUST BEARING 8103
758
P07090758
CALIBRATED RING
Model G0709 (Mfg. Since 5/11)
compound Slide
754
755
756
770
764
753
717
757
723
758
767
766
762
REF
PART #
759
P07090759
760
P07090760
761
P07090761
762
P07090762
763
P07090763
764
PCAP11M
765
P07090765
766
PSS11M
767
P07090767
768
P07090768
769
P07090769
770
PCAP02M
749
705
759
760
761
715
714
768
DESCRIPTION
HANDLE
HANDLE SHOULDER SCREW
HANDWHEEL HUB
GIB SCREW
SWIVEL SLIDE
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 16
GIB
SET SCREW M6-1 X 16
HANDLE
HANDLE SHOULDER SCREW
COMPOUND LEADSCREW NUT
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 20
-95-

Advertisement

   Also See for Grizzly G0709

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0709

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: