Grizzly G0709 Owner's Manual: Rests

14" x 40" gunsmithing lathe.
Hide thumbs
820
819
818
817
816
815
814
813
812
811
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
801
P07090801
PINNED KNOB
802
PRP64M
ROLL PIN 3 X 18
803
P07090803
JACK SCREW
804
P07090804
FINGER SLIDE
805
PSS02M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 6
806
PN01M
HEX NUT M6-1
807
P07090807
SLOTTED SCREW M6-1 X 30
808
PSS58M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 18
809
P07090809
LOWER STEADY REST CASTING
810
P07090810
T-BOLT M12-1.75 X 65
811
P07090811
CLAMP BLOCK
812
PW06M
FLAT WASHER 12MM
813
PN09M
HEX NUT M12-1.75
-96-

Rests

824
809
801
802
803
804
805
806
818
819
807
808
823
806
810
REF
PART #
814
P07090814
815
P07090815
816
P07090816
817
P07090817
818
P07090818
819
P625ZZ
820
P07090820
821
P07090821
822
P07090822
823
PCAP45M
824
P07090824
825
P07090825
Model G0709 (Mfg. Since 5/11)
825
801
802
820
803
821
805
808
806
822
DESCRIPTION
DOWEL PIN 5 X 24
PIVOT STUD
KNURLED THUMB KNOB M10-1.5
UPPER STEADY REST CASTING
DOWEL PIN 5 X 16
BALL BEARING 625ZZ
COLLAR
FINGER SLIDE
FOLLOW REST CASTING
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 45
STEADY REST ASSEMBLY
FOLLOW REST ASSEMBLY

Advertising

   Also See for Grizzly G0709

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0709

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: