Grizzly G0709 Owner's Manual: Headstock Parts List

14" x 40" gunsmithing lathe.
Hide thumbs
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
P07090001
SHIFT LEVER
2
PRP45M
ROLL PIN 5 X 32
3
PCAP74M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 18
5
PSS14M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 12
6
P07090006
SHAFT
7
P07090007
GEAR 51T
8
P07090008
SHIFT FORK
9
P07090009
O-RING 13.8 X 2.4 P14
10
P07090010
HEADSTOCK CASTING
10-1
P07090010-1
HEADSTOCK COVER
10-2
P07090010-2
GASKET
10-3
P07090010-3
HEADSTOCK FRAME
11
P07090011
GEARED SHAFT
12
PK20M
KEY 5 X 5 X 15
13
P07090013
SHIFT CRANK
14
P07090014
SHIFT CLAW
15
PCAP45M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 45
16
PN03M
HEX NUT M8-1.25
17
PCAP84M
CAP SCREW M10-1.5 X 35
18
PSS14M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 12
19
P07090019
TAPER PIN 6 X 60
20
P07090020
O-RING 30 X 3.1
21
P07090021
COVER
Model G0709 (Mfg. Since 5/11)

Headstock parts List

REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
22
PCAP48M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 35
23
PSS11M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 16
25
P07090025
SHIFT CLAW
26
P07090026
SHAFT
27
P07090027
LEVER HUB
28
PSTB003M
STEEL BALL 6MM
29
PCAP37M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 50
30
P07090030
HUB WASHER
31
P07090031
SPINDLE SPEED SHIFT LEVER
32
P07090032
SHIFT BLOCK
33
PRP01M
ROLL PIN 4 X 18
34
P07090034
O-RING 9.8 X 1.9 P10
35
PSS11M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 16
36
PFH21M
FLAT HD SCR M8-1.25 X 20
37
P07090037
O-RING 19.8 X 2.4 P20
38
PCAP18M
CAP SCREW M4-.7 X 8
39
P07090039
HEADSTOCK RANGE SHIFT LEVER
40
PSS20M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 8
41
PR15M
EXT RETAINING RING 30MM
43
P07090043
COMPRESSION SPRING
44
PSS16M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 10
45
P07090045
FEED DIRECTION LEVER
-81-

Advertising

   Also See for Grizzly G0709

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0709

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: