Grizzly G0709 Owner's Manual: Apron Parts List

14" x 40" gunsmithing lathe.
Hide thumbs
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
501
P07090501
GEAR 60T
502
PRP05M
ROLL PIN 5 X 30
503
P07090503
GEAR 18T
504
P07090504
PINION 11T
505
PSS11M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 16
506
P07090506
BUSHING
507
PCAP26M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 12
508
PW03M
FLAT WASHER 6MM
509
P07090509
GEAR 18T
510
P07090510
IDLER SHAFT
511
PCAP33M
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 12
512
P07090512
O-RING 20 X 2.4
513
P07090513
SHAFT
514
P07090514
WORM GEAR
515
PW03M
FLAT WASHER 6MM
516
PCAP26M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 12
517
P07090517
INTERLOCK LEVER
518
PCAP26M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 12
519
PSS04M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 12
520
PB42M
HEX BOLT M5-.8 X 20
521
P07090521
GIB
522
PB04M
HEX BOLT M6-1 X 10
523
PSS29M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 35
524
PN01M
HEX NUT M6-1
525
P07090525
DIAL INDICATOR
525-1V2 P07090525-1V2 THREAD DIAL LABEL V2.05.11
526
P07090526
HALF NUT RETAINER
527
P07090527
HALF NUT ASSEMBLY
528
P07090528
DOWEL PIN 8 X 16
529
P07090529
WORM
530
P07090530
CAM SHAFT
531
PSS34M
SET SCREW M5-.8 X 16
532
PN06M
HEX NUT M5-.8
536
PCAP05M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 50
537
P07090537
THREAD DIAL BODY
538
P07090538
HELICAL GEAR 24T
539
PW01M
FLAT WASHER 8MM
540
PN03M
HEX NUT M8-1.25
545
PRIV014M
STEEL FLUTED RIVET 3 X 5
547V2
P07090547V2
THREAD DIAL CHART V2.05.11
548
P07090548
DRAIN PLUG 1/8 NPT
549
P07090549
HALF NUT INDICATOR PLATE
-92-

Apron parts List

REF
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
PART #
DESCRIPTION
P07090550
OIL SIGHT GLASS
PRP91M
ROLL PIN 5 X 35
P07090552
COMPRESSION SPRING
PSTB004
STEEL BALL 3/16
P07090554
PLUG
PRP16M
ROLL PIN 3 X 25
PRP49M
ROLL PIN 5 X 25
PSS02M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 6
P07090558
LEVER HUB
P07090559
LEVER
P07090560
KNOB M8-1.25
P07090561
SPACER
P07090562
FRONT COVER
P07090563
FEED INDICATOR PLATE
P07090564
TAPER PIN 5 X 20
P07090565
CAM SHAFT
P07090566
CHANGE LEVER
P07090567
COMPRESSION SPRING
P07090568
BRACKET
PCAP48M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 35
P07090570
PLUG
P07090571
TOOTHED SHIFT SHAFT
PCAP01M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16
P07090573
CLUTCH GEAR 63T
P07090574
CLUTCH GEAR 40T
P07090575
COMBO CLUTCH GEAR 30T
P07090576
PLUG
PLUBE002M
TAP-IN BALL OILER 8MM
P07090578
HANDLE SHOULDER SCREW
P07090579
HANDLE
PFH38M
FLAT HD SCR M6-1 X 16
PW03M
FLAT WASHER 6MM
P07090582
HANDWHEEL
P07090583
CALIBRATED RING
PCAP38M
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 25
P07090585
SUPPORT HUB
P07090586
SPACER
PK34M
KEY 5 X 5 X 20
P07090588
GEARED SHAFT 14T
PCAP13M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 30
P07090590
TAPER PIN 8 X 40
Model G0709 (Mfg. Since 5/11)

Advertising

   Also See for Grizzly G0709

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G0709

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: