Download Print this page

Craftsman 247.883971 Operator's Manual page 30

Cx series electric start snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

m _
O
O
684-04308A
Chute CrankAssembly
2
684-04350
Joint Block Assembly
3
710-0276
4
710-04682
5
710-0572
6
710-3118
7
712-04063
8
912-3010
9
914-0101
10
914-04040
Screw,Carriage,5/16-18x 1.0
Screw,Hex,3/8-16x 2.00 Lock,Gr5
Screw,Carriage,5/16-18x 2.5
Screw,Hex,3/8-16x 1.0Lock,Gr5
FlangeLock Nut,5/16-18
HexNut,5/16-18
internalCotterPin
internalCotterPin
11
715-04095
Spring Pin
12
720-0201A
Knob,Crank
13
720-0284
Knob,WingNut, 5/16-18
14
926-0100
Cap, Push,3/8
15
735-0234
Grommet,Rubber
16
736-0105
Washer,Bel,.375x .87x .063
17
936-0159
Washer,Fiat,.349x .879.063
18
936-0185
J Washer,.375x .738x .063
19
736-0242
Washer,Belleville,.34x .872x .06
20
941-0475
PlasticBushing,.380I.D.
21
747-04747
_ EyeBolt
22
747-04925A-0637 Chute Rod
23
749-04675-0691
Handle,Upper- LH
24
749-04674-0691
Handle,Upper- RH
25
749-0991-0691
Handle,Lower
26
790-00329-0637
Chute CrankBracket
27
716-04036
Ring,Retainer
28
725-0157
CableTie
29
731-06113
. Trigger
30
738-04126
Pin,3/16
31
710-04022
HexHeadScrew,MB1.25
32
732-04677
CableGuide
33
936-0264
FiatWasher,.330x .630x .0635
TM
34
984-04230
J 2-WayChuteControl Assy
35
710-04187
Hi-LoScrew,1/4-15x 0.5
36
710-0458
Bolt,Carriage,5/16-18x 1.75
37
710-0597
Screw,1/4-20x 1.00
38
710-0895
Hi-LoScrew,1/4-15x .75
39
712-04064
FlangeLock Nut, 1/4-20
40
731-0846C
UpperChute
41
731-0851A
Chute,FlangeKeeper
D _
O
731-0903E
LowerChute
43
731-1313C
ChuteTilt CableGuide
44
936-0231
Fiat Washer
45
784-5594-0637
CableBracket
46
631-04133A
HandleClutchLock- LH
47
631-04134B
HandleClutchLock- RH
48
931-04187A
HandlePanel
49
646-0012
CableAssembly, A uger/Drive
746-0952
Cable,Clutch
732-0184
Spring,Extension
50
684-04111B
HandleEngageAssy- LH
51
684-04112C
HandleEngageAssy- RH
52
684-04250
RodAss'y,ClutchLock Pivot
53
710-04326
Screw,#8-16x 0.50
54
710-04586
Screw,1/4-20x 1.625
55
710-0837
AB Screw,#10-16
56
710-1233
Screw,#10-24x 0.375
57
710-3069
Screw,1/4-20x.375
58
712-04081A
ShoulderNut,1/4-20
59
720-04039
Shift Knob
60
736-0159
Fiat Washer,.349x .879x .063
61
725-05148
WiringHarness(Not S hown)
62
725-04393
Htd. HandGrip on/off Switch
63
725-06095
LightSocket
64
725-05149
HeatedHandGrip
65
731-04894D
Lock Plate
66
731-04896B
ClutchLockCam
67
732-0193
Compression Spring
68
732-04219C
ClutchLockSpring
69
732-04238
TorsionSpring
70
935-0199A
RubberBumper
71
936-0267
Fiat Washer,.385x .87x .06
72
738-04125
ShoulderScrew
73
738-04348
ShoulderScrew,1/4-20x 1.345
74
746-04341
SpeedSelectorCable
75
790-00248C-0637 PanelBracket
76
790-00281B-0637 Shift Lever
77
731-05324
LensPanel
78
777X41804
ReflectorLabel
79
746-04338
Cable,ChuteTilt
3O

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.883971