Download Print this page

Craftsman 247.883971 Operator's Manual page 32

Cx series electric start snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

05244B
2.
618-0279P
3.
618-0280P
Craftsman
Snow
Thrower
Model 247.883971
|=
o
e
Housing,Bearing
Dogg,SteeringDrive,LH
Dogg,SteeringDrive,RH
4.
918-0282E
5.
918-04178
718-04034
710-0896
6.
684-0118B-0637
684-0119B-0637
8.
684-04212-0637
9.
684-04229
ShaftAssembly,Steering
Assembly,FrictionWheel
Wheel,Friction,Bonded
Screw,Hex Wash
Bracket,AugerActuator
Bracket,DriveActuator
Brkt, FrictionDriveSuprt.
RodAssembly,Shift
10.
684-04235
Sprocket,32T
11.
710-04484
TT Screw,5/16-18x .750
12.
710-0538
Screw,Hex CapLock,
13.
710-0599
Hex Screw,1/4-20x .50
14.
710-0751
Hex HeadScrew,1/4-20
15.
710-1652
Screw,Hex Wash.
16.
710-3001
Screw,Hex Cap,3/8-16
17.
911-04279
Shaft,Hex Drive
18.
711-04605
Shaft,Actuator
19.
912-0116
Nut,Hex InsertJam Lock
20.
912-0138
Nut,Hex, 1/4-28GR5
21.
712-04063
FlangeLockNut,5/16-18
22.
712-04064
FlangeLockNut, 1/4-20
23.
712-04065
FlangeLockNut,3/8-16
24.
912-0413
Hex Nut,5/8-18
25.
712-0717
Nut,Insert3/8-16
26.
713-0284
Chain,Endless,#41x 36L
27.
713-0286
Chain,#420x 40L
28.
913-04015
Sprocket,#41x lOT
29.
914-0104
Pin,InternalCotter
30.
914-0135
Key,Woodruff
31.
914-0388
Key,Hi-Pro,3/16x 5/8
32.
916-0104
E-Ring
33.
716-0136
Ring, Retaining
34.
716-04048
Ring, Retainer
35.
917-0302
Plate,Drive
36.
726-0221
SpeedNut, .500
37.
932-0121
Spring,Extension
38.
932-0209
Spring,Extension
D =
Q
m
732-04385
TorsionSpring,.750I.D.x .968 Lg.
40.
936-0158
Washer,Lock,5/8
41.
736-0242
Wsh,Bell., .34x .872x .06
42.
936-0864
Wash,.375x .812x .060
43.
936-0329
Washer,Lock,1/4
44.
936-3015
FiatWasher,.469x .875x .105
45.
790-00257-0691
Cover,UpperFrame
46.
790-00259-0691
Cover,LowerFrame
47.
937-3000
Fitting,Lube,3/16 Drive
48.
738-0143
Screw,Shldr.,.498x .34
49.
738-0279
Spindle,DrivePlate
50.
738-04184A
ShoulderScrew,.368x .113,1/4-20
51.
738-0924A
Screw,HexShldr.,1/4-28
52.
741-0163A
Ass'y,Bearing/Housing
53.
941-04025
Bearing,Self Aligning
54.
741-04108
Bearing,Hex Flange
55.
941-0563
Bearing,Ball
56.
741-0747
Bush,Fig, .5625x 1.375x .4375
57.
741-0748
Bush,Fig, .5 ID x .627OD
58.
746-04337A
SteeringCable,35.97" Long
59.
946-0951A
Cable,Auger Idler
60.
747-0973
Rod,Drive Clutch
61.
750-04703
Spcr.,1.0ID x 1.50OD
62.
750-04717
Spcr.,.51ID x 7.895Lg.
63.
750-04718
Spcr.,.51ID x 3.66Lg.
64.
750-04719
Spcr.,.5151ID x .750ODx .220
65.
750-05342
Spcr.,.566ID x .87 ODx .190
66.
750-05343
Spcr.,.566ID x .87 ODx 1.25
67.
750-0903B
Spcr.,.514x .632x 2.44
68.
950-0997
Spacer,.675x 1.0x .23
69.
750-1302B
Spcr, .6725x 1.125 x 2.48
70.
756-0344
Pulley,Auger
71.
756-0625
Roller,Cable
72.
784-0404
BearingRetainingBracket
73.
784-0406A-0637
Bracket,FrameSupport
74.
784-0407-0637
Bracket,AxleSupport
75.
790-00217A-0637 Speed SelectorPivot Bracket
76.
790-00218A-0637 Speed SelectorShift Bracket
77.
790-00349-0691
Transmission Frame
78.
684-04169
IdlerPulleyAssembly
Continuedon followingpage
32

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.883971