Craftsman 247.883971 Operator's Manual page 28

Cx series electric start snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Craftsman
Snow Thrower
Model
247.883971
!
=
0
0
918-0281A
Bracket Assy, Auger Brake
2.
684-0090B-0637
Impellar,
16"
3.
931-2643
Tool, Cleanout
4.
710-0376
Scr,Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 1.00
5.
710-04484
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
6.
710-0451
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18 x .75
7.
710-04606A
Screw, 5/16-18 x .4300
8.
710-1245B
Screw, 5/16-24 x .875
9.
911-0677
Ferrule
10.
712-04063
Nut, Flnge Lk, 5/16-18
11.
712-04065
Nut, Fig Lk, 3/8-16
12.
914-0135
Key, Woodruff,
l/4 x 3/4
13.
714-04040
Pin, Bowtie Cotter
14.
915-0118
Pin, Spirol, 5/16 x 1.75
15.
725-0157
Tie, Cable
16.
926-04012
Nut, Push
17.
731-1696B
Adapter,
Chute, 6"
18.
732-0858
Spring, Extension
19.
936-0159
Washer, .349 x .879 x .063
20.
736-0174
Washer, .625 x .885 x .015
21.
736-0505
Washer, Flat, .34 x 1.50 x .150
22.
936-3008
Washer, .344 x .75 x .12
23.
736-3046A
Washer, 1.01 x 1.86 x .06
24.
731-2635
Clip, Mounting
25.
938-0281
Screw, Shoulder,
.625 x .17
26.
738-04155
Pin, Shear, .25 x 1.75
27.
741-0192
Bearing, Flange w/Flats
28.
941-04024
Bearing, Self Aligning
29.
747-0980A
Rod, Auger Idler
30.
748-04067A
Pulley, Adapter,
.75 Dia.
31.
950-04020
Spacer, 1.004 x 1.375 x .25
32.
756-04244A
Pulley, Auger Drive, 10.0
33.
790-00264A-0637
Bracket, Gear Box Support
34.
05244B
Housing,
Bearing
35.
784-0315A-0637
Housing,
Bearing
36.
918-04514
Gear Box Assembly,
Auger
D =
B
II
684-04151-4028
Spiral Assy, LH
38.
684-04152-4028
Spiral Assy, RH
39.
684-04214-0691
Housing,
Auger - 33"
40.
731-05162
Spacer, 1.0 x 1.5 x 2
41.
731-05163
Spacer, 1.0 x 1.5 x 1
42.
938-04158
Axle, Spiral, 33"
43.
741-0494
Bushing, Flange, 1.051 x 1.16
44.
784-5714B-0637
Shave Plate
45.
710-3168
Bolt, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1.0
46.
710-3034
Bolt, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1.25
47.
731-06007
Shoe, Skid
48.
790-00181-0637
Drift Cutter
49.
736-0262
Washer, Flat, .385 x .870
50.
918-0246
Hsg Assy Auger RH (Inc. 65 & 66)
51.
918-0435
Hsg Assy Auger LH (Inc. 65 & 66)
52.
710-1260A
Screw, LD, 5/16-18 x .750
53.
711-04714
Shf, Drive, Auger
54.
914-0126
Key, Hi Pro, 3/16 x 3/4
55.
716-0111
Ext, Ret, Ring
56.
917-0299
Gear, Worm,
Dbl Thread
57.
917-1425
Gear, Worm,
LH
58.
921-0145
Seal, Oil
59.
721-0325
Plug
60.
936-0266
Washer, Flat, 1.52 ID x 2.00D
61.
936-0291
Washer, Flat, .88 ID x .38 OD
62.
738-0275
Shf, Gear, Worm
63.
741-0184
Brg, Thrust
64.
941-0217
Sleeve
65.
921-0146
Oil Seal
66.
741-0670
Flange Bearing
67.
954-04194A
V Belt,4L x 44.60 Lg.
68.
937-3000
Lube Fitting, 3/16 #70
69.
736-0188
Washer, Flat, .78 x 1.49 x .08
70.
720-0284
Wing Knob
71.
712-3007
Jam Nut, 5/16-18
72.
28

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.883971