Download Print this page

Craftsman 247.883971 Operator's Manual page 38

Cx series electric start snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Craftsman Engine Model 483-$UBForSnow Model 247.883971
4O
41
42
43
44
48
49
5O
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
6O
61
62
64
65
66
951-11951
951-11952
951-11953
951-11954
951-12579
951-11956
951-11373
736-04453
714-04077
951-11958
951-11365
951-11342
951-10307
715-04102
715-04092
951-11959
951-11376
736-04545
951-11283
951-11577
951-14220
951-11340
951-I1375
710-06061
D -
o
o
Connecting
Rod Assembly
Piston
Piston Pin Snap Ring
Piston Pin
Piston Ring Set
Governor
Gear/Shaft
Assembly
Radial Ball Bearing
Flat Washer
Governor
Shaft Clip
Governor
Seal
Governor
Arm Shaft
Crankshaft
Kit (Inc.49,54,55,65,81)
Woodruff
Key
Dowel Pin 9 X 12
Dowel Pin 7 X 14
Camshaft
Assembly
Crankcase Cover Gasket
Washer
Oil Fill Plug Assembly
O-Ring
Crankcase Cover
Crankcase Cover Kit
(Inc.49,59,60,64-68)
Oil Seal
Bolt M8x38
67
68
69
70
71
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
140
141
143
144
145
146
710-06062
710-06063
710-04968
951-11320
710-05349
951-11381
951-12073
951-11904
951-11971A
951-11341A
951-11328B
951-11350
736-04440
710-04906
951-11499
951-11968
951-11969
951-10641
951-11330A
951-11331
952Z483-SU B
D -
o
0
Bolt M8x45
Bolt M8x35
Bolt M6x16
Oil Tube Support
Bracket
Bolt M6x8
Oil Fill Tube O-Ring
Oil Fill Tube Assembly
Dipstick
O-Ring
Dipstick
Assembly
Crankcase Kit (Inc.49,52,77,81)
Short Block Assembly
(I nc.40-44,48-68,77-81,102,105,106,108
110,111,125,131,132,140,141)
Oil Drain Pipe
Drain Pipe Washer 10X16X1.5
Oil Drain Plug Bolt
Oil Seal
Balance Gear Assembly
Bearing
Oil Drain Asm
Gasket Kit - Complete
(I nc.52,59,65,79,81,106,
108,125,131-133)
Gasket Kit- External
(Inc.79,108,125,131-133)
Complete
Engine
38

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.883971