Download  Print this page

Assemblage; Montage - Craftsman 254880 Instruction Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
@
install
discharge
chute / chute rotator
head
NOTE: The multi-wrench provided in your parts bag may be used to install
the chute rotator head.
1.
Place discharge chute assembly on top of chute base with discharge
opening toward front of snow thrower.
2.
Position chute rotator head (A) over chute bracket (B). If necessary,
rotate chute assembly to align square and pin on underside of chute
rotator head with holes in chute bracket.
3.
With chute rotator head and chute bracket aligned, position chute rotator
head on pin (C) and threaded stud (D) of mounting bracket (E).
4.
Install 3/8" washer (F) and lock nut (G) on threaded stud and tighten
securely.
Installation
der auswurfrinne
/ der drehvorrichtung
fLir die auswurfrinne
NINWEIS: Der Kombischraubenscht0ssel
in der Zubeh6rtasche
kann zur
Installation der Drehvorrichtung for die Auswurfrinne verwendet werden.
1.
Setzen sie dieAuswurfrinnenvorrichtung
auf den daf0rvorgesehenen
Socket auf, mitderAuswurf6ffnung
nach derVorderseite
der Schneefrb, se gerichtet.
2.
Setzen Sie die Drehvorrichtung
for die Auswurfrinne
(A) auf die Rinnenhalterung
auf (B). Drehen Sie die Rinnenvorrichtung
gegebenenfalls
so lange, bis der viereckige und der runde Metatlstift auf der Unterseite der Drehvorrichtung
mit den entspre-
chenden L6chern in der Rinnenhalterung
in eine Linie gebracht sind.
3.
Mit der Drehvorrichtung
und der Rinnenhalterung
in einer Linie, setzen Sie die Drehvorrichtung auf den Metaltstift (C) und auf
die Gewindestiftschraube
an der Aufhb.ngung (E) auf.
4.
Setzen Sie die 3/8" Unterlegscheibe
(F) und die Kontermutter (G) auf die Gewindestiftschraube
auf und ziehen Sie sie fest an.
@
lnstallez
la goulotte
d'evacuation
/ t_te
rotative
de la goulotte
d'evacuation
REMARQUE: Les multiples ctes fournies avec vos sacs
pieces peuvent @re utilisees pour installer la t6te rotative
de la goulotte d'evacuation.
1.
Placez I'assemblage
de la goutotte d'evacuation
sur
la partie sup@ieure de la base d'6vacuation
avec la
decharge ouverte vers le devant de la souffteuse.
2.
Positionnez la t@e rotative de la goutotte d'evacuation
(A) par-dessus le support d'evacuation
(B). Si neces-
saire, pivotez I'assemblage de la goutotte d'evacuation
afin d'aligner le carre et l'axe sur le dessous de la t@e
rotative de la goutotte d'evacuation avec les trous dans
le support de la goutotte d'evacuation.
3.
Avec la t@e rotative de la goutotte d'evacuation et le
support d'evacuation alignes, positionner la t@e rota-
tive sur I'axe (C) et le goujon filete (D) du support de
montage (E).
4.
Installez de la rondelle 3/8" (F) et de t'ecrou freine (G)
sur le goujon fitete et serrez solidement.
Montar el conducto
de eyecci6n
/ ca=
beza rotante
del conducto
NOTA: La Itave de apriete m_ttipla proporcionada
en su
bolsa de partes se puede utitizar para instalar la cabeza
rotante del conducto
1.
Colocar el grupo del conducto de eyecci6n sobre la
base del conducto con la abertura de eyecci6n hacia
el frente de la maquina quitanieves.
2.
Posicionar la cabeza rotante det conducto (A) sobre
el soporte del conducto (B). Si fuera necesario, girar
el grupo det conducto para alinear la escuadra y la
clavija debajo de la cabeza rotante det conducto con
los agujeros en el soporte del conducto.
3.
Con ta cabeza rotante del conducto y el soporte del
conducto alineados, posicionar
la cabeza rotante del
conducto sobre la clavija (C) y el perno con filete del
soporte (D) de montaje (E).
4.
Colocar una arandela (F) de 3/8" y una contratuerca
(G) sobre et perno con filete y apretar firmemente.
14
Her installeren
van de afvoertrechter
/
rotorkop
N.B.: De moersleutel
in de onderdelenzakjes
kan worden
gebruikt voor de montage van de rotorkop van de afvoer-
trechter.
1.
Ptaats de assemblage
van de afvoertrechter
op het
boveneind van de trechterbasis
met de afvoeropening
naar de voorkant van de sneeuwruimer.
2.
Plaats de rotorkop van de afvoertrechter (A) op de console
van de afvoertrechter
(B). Indien noodzaketijk, draai de
afvoertrechter zo, dat hij in een rechte lijn ligt en pin de
onderzijde van de rotorkop van de afvoertrechter
vast
met behutp van de gaten in de console van de afvoer-
trechter.
3.
AIs de rotorkop en de console op een rechte lijn liggen,
plaats dan de rotorkop op spie (C) en tapbout (D) van
de montageconsole
(E).
4.
Plaat een 3/8"-borgschijfje
(F) en borgmoer (G) om de
tapbout en maak stevig vast.
Montaggio
della bocca
di scarico/testa
dispositivo
di rotazione
della bocca
di
scarico
NOTA: La chiave multipta fornita nella cassetta degti at-
trezzi pu6 essere utitizzata per il montaggio della testa del
dispositivo di rotazione della bocca di scarico.
1.
Collocare il gruppo della bocca di scarico sopra la base
della bocca con to scarico aperto verso la parte anteriore
dello spazzaneve.
2.
Posizionare latesta del dispositivo di rotazione (A) sopra
la staffa dello scarico (B). Se necessario, ruotare il gruppo
di scarico per altineare it quadro e I perni della parte
inferiore della testa con I fori della staffa di scarico.
3.
Avendo allineato la testa del dispositivo di rotazione
della bocca di scarico eta staffa, posizionare la testa sut
perno (C) sutta vite prigioniera filettata (D) della staffa
di montaggio (E).
4.
Infilare una rondelta da 3/8" (F) ed un dado di fissaggio
(G) sulla vite prigioniera filettata e stringere bene.

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Craftsman 254880

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 254880

This manual is also suitable for:

25488