Download  Print this page

BLADEZ METRON GS Owner's Manual page 16

Home trainer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

STEP 3
I. Place the rotation rod (74) into the
Handlebar Post (73). Attach the Upper
Handlebars (7L & 7R) onto the Lower
Handlebars (13L & 13R) using 2×M8
Allen Bolts (72), 2×M8 Spring Washers
(11) and 2×Curved Washers (71) for
each Handlebar. Slide the left and right
Handlebars onto the Rotation Rod (74)
and secure in place with Flat Washer (5),
M8.5 Flat Washer (12), Spring Washer
(11) and Allen Bolt (10) for each side.
II. Attach the Footplate Bars (26L &
26R) by sliding them onto the Crank
plate bushings and securing in place
with M8 Anti-Loose Allen Bolts (10),
M8 Spring Washer (11) and M8 Flat
Washer (28) for each side. Tighten
fully. Align and slip the Footplate Bars
(26L& 26R) into the Lower Handlebars
(13L & 13R) and attach together with
2×M10 Allen Bolts (17), 2×Flat Washers
(22) and 2×M10 Nylon Locknuts (19).
Tighten fully.
16
7L
72
11
71
10
12
13L
26L
28
27
5
70
74
73
19
22
17
26R
11
13R

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading