Download Print this page

Craftsman 351.228040 Operator's Manual page 19

10/12" right-tilting arbor saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

KEY
NO,
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART NO. FOR:
22804
22802
23057.00
23057.00
00964,00
00964,00
15095,00
15095,00
15094,00
15094.00
15096,00
15096,00
23158.00
23158.00
23159,00
23159.00
STD840812
STD840812
STD852008
STD852008
01032,00
01032.00
23160,00
23160,00
00981.00
00981.00
STD851012
STD851012
STD835025
STD835025
23161.00
23161.00
00983,00
00983.00
STD835035
STD835035
08455,00
01008.00
01022,00
01022,00
01012,00
01012,00
01011.00
01011.00
08454,00
01006,00
08456.00
08456.00
DESCRIPTION
V-Belt
6-1,0 x 6mm Set Screw
Motor Pulley
Motor With Key
Key
Strain Relief
Line Cord
8-1,25mm Hex Nut*
8mm Lock Washer*
Spanner Wrench
Motor Mount Plate
12-1,75 x 15mm Hex Head Bolt
12mm Flat Washer*
8-1,25 x 25ram Hex Head Bolt*
Pivot Shaft
Cotter Pin
8-1,25 x 35mm Hex Head Bolt*
Motor Mount Support
3AMt-28 Retaining Ring
Shaft
5 x 5 x 75mm Key
Arm
30mm Wavy Washer
A
Not shown.
*
Standard hardware item available locally.
QTY.
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
5
4
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
KEY,
NO,
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
A
A
A
PART NO. FOR:
22804
22802
00976.00
00976.00
STD863508
STD863508
00992,00
00992,00
00991.00
00991.00
00990,00
00990,00
STD315245
STD315245
00988.00
00988.00
00987,00
00987,00
00986.00
00986.00
08457.00
08457.00
STD870825
STD870825
00959.00
00959.00
23162.00
23162.00
--
STD833012
STD315555
STD315555
23163.00
23163.00
00984_00
00984_00
23164.00
23164.00
01030,00
01030,00
01029.00
01029.00
--
23165.00
--
00953.00
i
00952.00
DESCRIPTION
Brass Washer
5-0,8 x 8mm Pan Head Screw*
Bearing Cover
20mm Locking Nut
Keyed Washer
6204Z Bearing*
35mm Wavy Washer
3CMt-22 E-Ring
Drive Pulley
8-1.25 x 11 mm Cone Point Set Screw
8-1,25 x 25mm Socket Hd. Bolt*
Arbor Bracket
Dado Extension %" O.D,
6-1,0 x 12mm Hex Head Bolt*
6005Z Bearing*
Arbor
5 x 5 x 45mm Key
Arbor Extension %" O.D
Blade Flange %" I,D,
Arbor Nut %" I,D,
Arbor Extension 1" O,D
Blade Flange 1" I.D,
Arbor Nut 1" I.D.
QTY.
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 351.228040

This manual is also suitable for:

351.228020