Download Print this page

Craftsman 351.228040 Operator's Manual page 21

10/12" right-tilting arbor saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
2O
21
PART NO. FOR:
22804
22802
00971.00
00971.00
01014,00
01014,00
00950,00
00950,00
08449,00
00973.00
00972.00
00972.00
00975,00
00975,00
00951.00
00951.00
00964,00
00964,00
00970.00
00970.00
STD841015
STD841015
STD836035
STD836035
STD852010
STD852010
STD863508
STD863508
STD851005
STD851005
00967.00
00967.00
--
00966.00
08451,00
08450.00
00965.00
01002.00
01002.00
STD840812
STD840812
23100.00
23100.00
STD835035
STD835035
DESCRIPTION
4 X 10mm Spring Pin
Worm Gear
19mm I,D, Brass Washer
Tilt Adjustment Shaft
Limit Stud
5 x 5 x 25mm Key
Bushing
6-1,0 x 6mm Set Screw
Collar
10-1.5mm Hex Nut*
10-1.5 x 35mm Hex Head Bolt*
10mm Lock Washer*
5-0.8 x 8mm Pan Head Screw*
5ram Flat Washer*
Indicator
5-0.8 x 75mm Socket Head Bolt
5-0,8 X 60ram Socket Head Bolt
Indicator Bracket
10-1.5 x 25mm Socket Head Bolt
8-1,25mm Hex Nut*
8 x 24mm Roll Pin
8-1,25 x 35mm Hex Head Bolt*
*
Standard hardware item available locally,
QTY.
5
2
2
1
4
2
4
2
3
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
4
2
KEY
NO,
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
PART NO. FOR:
22804
22802
08452.00
00994.00
STD870612
STD870612
08453,00
01021,00
08454.00
01006.00
STD851008
STD851008
STD835012
STD835012
00998.00
00998.00
STD841217
STD841217
STD852012
STD852012
01004.00
01004.00
STD851010
STD851010
01020.00
01020.00
01019.00
01019.00
01023,00
01023,00
08469.00
01080.00
STD835025
STD835025
STD852008
STD852008
01085.00
01085.00
01083,00
01083,00
00977,00
00977,00
17512.00
23040.00
DESCRIPTION
Dust Deflector
6-1,0 x 12 mm Socket Head Bolt*
Height Adjustment Shaft
Arm
8mm Flat Washer*
8-1,25 x 12mm Hex Head Bolt*
Front Support Bracket
12-1,75mm Hex Nut*
12mm Lock Washer*
Rear Trunnion
10mm Flat Washer*
51104 Bearing
Bearing Dust Deflector
Rear Trunnion Bracket
Guard Support Rod
8-12.5 x 25mm Hex Head Bolt*
8mm Lock Washer*
Lower Rear Spreader Support
Upper Rear Spreader Support
Front Trunnion
Front Trunnion Bracket
QTY.
1
4
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 351.228040

This manual is also suitable for:

351.228020