Download Table of Contents Print this page

Parts - Craftsman 486.24536 Owner's Manual

Sleeve hitch

Advertisement

Table of Contents
REPAIR PARTS FOR MODEL 486.24536 SLEEVE HITCH
20
i
/
/
2
Ref
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
4
1
J
J
I
i
\
29
9
18
17
\
\
\
\
11
\
\
/
/
/
11
15
Part No.
65409
25715
25714
43350
HA21362
65404
64625
24732
47947
712-0242
HA3980
47951
712-0261
47950
Qty
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
2
1
Description
Sleeve Hitch Frame
Pivot Bracket, L.H.
Pivot Bracket, R.H.
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1"
Hex Lock Nut, 3/8-16
Sleeve Hitch Lift Assembly
Lift Lever Assembly
Lifting Link Plate
Bolt, Hex 5/8-11 x 2"
Hex Jam Nut, 5/8-11
Clevis Pin, 5/8" x 1-3/4"
Bolt, Hex 5/8-11 x 1-3/4"
Ny!ock Nut, 5/8-11
Pin, Sleeve Hitch
/
6
19
Ref
i
}161
}161
}171
}181
}191
}201
}211
!241
}261
}261
}271
}281
}291
}
1
i
!
I
L
J
28
Part No.
Qty
43343
3
46471
1
43063
1
23625
1
47810
1
65370
1
65369
1
43070
6
43087
4
43003
4
43015
4
714-0117
1
25685
1
49814
1
\\
7
Description
Pin, Hair Cotter 3/32"
Grip, Plastic
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1"
Spacer
Nylock Nut, 5/16"
Mounting Bracket, LH.
Mounting Bracket, R.H.
Flat Washer
Bolt, Hex 3/8-16 x 1ol/4"
Lock Washer, 3/8"
Hex Nut, 3/8-16
Pin, Hair Cotter, 5/32"
Spacer Plate
Owner's Manual

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

Table of Contents