Download Print this page

Craftsman C459-60116 Operator's Manual page 38

26 hp, 46" tractor
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Seat and Fender — Model No. C459-60116
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1
683-04223-0637 Lift Shaft Assembly
2
712-04063
Flangelock Nut, 5/16-18
3
712-04065
Flangelock Nut, 3/8-16
4
914-0104
Cotter Pin, .072 DIA. X 1.13 LG
5
714-04040
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin
6
716-0106A
E-Ring, .625 DIA. SHAFT
7
720-04150
Handle Grip
8
732-0874
Torsion Spring
9
736-0105
Spring Washer, .401 X .870 X .063
10
738-0138A
Shoulder Screw, .437 X .470:5/16-18
11
938-0380
Shoulder Bolt, .500X.270:3/8-16
12
941-0225
Hex Flange Bearing
13
746-0968
Lift Cable, 16.16 LG
14
747-04962A
Lift Handle
15
756-04331
Pulley Roller Cable
16
783-05546A-0637 Lift Arm
17
710-04482
Hex Head Flange, 3/8-16:.875
18
710-04484
Taptite Screw, Lock Washer, 5/16-18:.750
19
712-3004A
Flangelock Nut, 5/16-18
20
725-0157
Cable Tie, 3/16 X .05 X 7.4
21
732-04561
Compression Spring, 1.71 X 3.735 X .238
PARTS LIST
Description
38
Ref.
Part No.
No.
22
732-04563
Compression Spring, .68 X 1.065 X .055
23
938-0296
Shoulder Screw, .437 X .268:5/16-18
24
783-06049-0691 Seat Mounting Bracket
25
783-06050
Seat Adjustment Lever
26
783-06088-0691 Seat Pivot Bracket
27
783-06448
Switch Retainer Clip
28
710-04187
Hi-Lo Screw, Lock Washer, 1/4-15:0.50
29
710-0451
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18:.750
30
710-0599
Taptite Screw, Lock Washer, 1/4-20:0.500
31
710-0895
Hi-Lo Screw, Lock Washer, 1/4-15:0.750
32
731-05837
LH Fender Cover
33
731-06754
RH Fender Cover
34
736-3078
Flat Washer, .344 X 1.00 X .063 HDN
35
783-06118-0691
Fender
36
726-3046
Ratchet Clip
37
735-04137
LH Foot Pad
735-04139
RH Foot Pad
38
757-04127
Seat
39
783-06181-0637
Lift Bracket
40
925-05013
Seat Switch
Description

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459-60116