Download Print this page

Craftsman C459-60116 Operator's Manual page 40

26 hp, 46" tractor
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Drive and Rear Wheels — Model No. C459-60116
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1
918-0319
Hydro Transmission
2
710-0176
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18:2.75
3
710-0227
Screw, Indented Washer, #8-18:0.500
4
710-0351
Screw, #10-16:0.500
5
710-04484
Taptite Screw, Indented Washer, 5/16-18:.750
6
710-0653
Taptite Screw, Indented Washer, 1/4-20:0.375
7
710-1007
Taptite Sems Screw, :3/8-16:1.500
8
710-1325
Taptite Screw, Indented Washer, 1/4-20:1.625
9
710-3011
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16:2.25
10
912-0240
Jam Nut, 7/16-20
11
912-0346
Jamlock Nut, 1/2-20
12
712-04063
Flangelock Nut, 5/16-18
13
912-0431
Flangelock Nut, 3/8-16
14
914-0111
Cotter Pin, 3/32:1.0
15
725-0157
Cable Tie. 3/16 X .05 X 7.4
16
725-04791A
Jumper Harness
17
725-1644
Short Spring Switch
18
926-0154
Push Mount Cable Tie 7.5 LG
19
926-0320
Insulator Nut Plate
20
731-05299A
Sleeve, .765 ID X 1.500 LG
21
731-06098
Hydro Fan
22
932-0209
Extension Spring, .48 OD X 2.03
23
732-04606
Extension Spring, .500 DIA X 12.6 LG
24
732-04792
Extension Spring, 1.00 DIA X 4.75
25
732-0716D
Extension Spring, .59 OD X 4.00 LG
26
732-0729
Wire Ring
27
732-3118
Extension Spring, .375 OD X 1.44 LG
28
936-0264
Flat Washer, .330 X .630 X .0635
29
736-04263
Lock Washer
30
936-3008
Flat Washer, .344 X .750 X .120
31
736-3010
Flat Washer, .407 X .812 X .135
32
934-0255
Tubeless Air Valve
33
734-1730-0901
Tire
34
738-04420
Shoulder Spacer, 1.375 X .380 X .183
35
747-04139
Brake Rod
36
747-04957A
Footpedal Bypass Transmission Rod
37
747-04979
Hydro Control Rod
38
747-04991
Hydro Bypass Rod
39
750-04456
Spacer, 260 X .372 X 1.420 LG
PARTS LIST
Description
40
Ref.
Part No.
No.
40
954-04207
V-Belt, 4L X 78.9 POLY
41
756-04224
Flat Idler Pulley, 2.75 OD
42
756-04308
Input Pulley, 4.13 DIA
43
756-04325
V Idler Pulley, X 3.06
44
783-06027A
Center Idler Bracket
45
783-06133-0637 Hydro Mounting Bracket
46
783-06260-0637 Belt Disengage Support Bracket
47
783-1019B
Switch Actuator Bracket
48
647-04152B
Brake Control Assembly
49
683-04488
Hydro Pedal Bracket Assembly
50
710-0604A
Taptite Screw, Indented Washer, 5/16-18:0.625
51
711-05068
Clevis Pin, 5/16 X 3.985
52
712-04065
Flangelock Nut, 3/8-16
53
714-04040
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin
54
726-0214
Push Cap
55
732-04587
Extension Spring, .63 DIA X 4.95 LG
56
735-04118A
Forward Pedal Pad
57
735-04135
Reverse Pedal Pad
58
735-04136
Brake Pedal Pad
59
736-0242
Bell Washer, .340 X .872 X .060
60
634-04369-4042 Rim Assembly
61
938-0380
Shoulder Bolt, .500 X .270:3/8-16
62
741-0495
Flange Bearing, .630 IDX .695 OD X .60
63
748-04203
Cruise Latch
64
783-05914
Pedal Support Bracket
65
783-05940
Pedal Support Bracket, 5/8
66
783-06059-0637 Drive Pedal Bracket
67
783-06103A-0637 Brake Pedal Bracket
68
634-0104-0961
Wheel Assembly
69
710-0627
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-24:.750
70
736-0430
Flat Washer, .350 x 1.59 x .062
71
731-2290A
Hub Cap
72
747-05444
Belt Keeper Rod
73
712-04065
Flangelock Nut, 3/8-16
74
738-0430
Shoulder Screw, .50 x .685:3/8-16
75
750-0566A
Spacer, 260 X .375 X 1.030 LG
76
710-0809
Taptite Screw, Indented Washer, 1/4-20:0.375
77
936-0344
Flat Washer, .385 X 1.00 X .030
Description

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459-60116