Craftsman C459-60116 Operator's Manual page 34

26 hp, 46" tractor
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Steering and Axle — Model No. C459-60116
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1
710-04095
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16:1.00
2
710-0514
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16:1.00
3
710-0643
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18:1.00
4
711-04998
LH Drag Link
5
711-04999
RH Drag Link
6
912-0240
Jam Nut, 7/16-20
7
712-04065
Flangelock Nut, 3/8-16
8
712-0459
Flangelock Nut, 7/16-20
9
712-3004A
Flangelock Nut, 5/16-18
10
717-1550F
Steering Gear
11
717-1554
Steering Pinion Gear
12
923-0448A
Ball Joint, 7/16-20
13
936-3004
Flat Washer, .406 X .875 X .105
14
736-3084
Flat Washer, .51 X 1.12 X .06:HT
15
634-04405-4042 Rim Assembly
16
738-04263
Steering Shaft, .625 OD X 24.25 LG
17
738-04363
Shoulder Spacer, .385X 1.25 X .3025
18
741-04237B
Hex Flange Bearing 5/8 PM
19
783-06043-0637 Steering Support Bracket
PARTS LIST
Description
34
Ref.
Part No.
No.
20
638-04022-0637 RH Axle Assembly
21
638-04028-0637 LH Axle Assembly
22
710-0395
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18:2.25
23
710-0859
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16:2.50
24
710-3180
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18:1.75
25
912-0214
Hexlock Nut, 3/8-24
26
712-04063
Flangelock Nut, 5/16-18
27
714-0162
Cotter Pin, 5/32:1.25
28
719-04413A
Pivot Bar Axle
29
934-0255
Tubeless Air Valve
30
748-04065-0637 Steering Block
31
748-04068
Spacer, .71 ID X .125 OD X .56LG
32
750-05280
Spacer, .385 X 1.00 X 1.5075
33
731-05674
Bumper Cap
34
736-04228A
Flat Washer, .781ID x 1.590OD
35
631-04415
Steering Wheel
36
731-06825
Steering Wheel Cap
37
634-04406-0961 Wheel Assembly
38
734-1731-0901
Tire
Description

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459-60116

Table of Contents