Download Print this page

Craftsman C459-60116 Operator's Manual page 36

26 hp, 46" tractor
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Hood and Dash — Model No. C459-60116
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1
631-04353A
Dash Lever
2
710-04484
Taptite Screw, Lock Washer, 5/16-18:.750
3
710-0599
Taptite Screw, Lock Washer, 1/4-20:0.500
4
710-0895
Hi-Lo Screw, Lock Washer, 1/4-15:0.750
5
710-1652
Screw, Lock Washer, 1/4-20:0.625
6
710-1017
Screw, 1/4-14:0.625
7
710-1611B
Taptite Screw, 5/16-18:0.750
8
710-3217
Machine Screw, #8-32:0.375
9
712-0142
Hex Nut, #8-32:GRA
10
714-04040
Bow-tie Cotter Pin
11
726-3046
Ratchet Clip:.250 DIA
12
731-07456
Dash
13
731-07550
Control Knob
14
732-04580
Extension Spring, .500 DIA X 2.733 LG
15
735-0271A
Bumper
16
735-04076
Accessory Net
17
747-05280
Control Rod Latch
18
747-1196
Lever Rod
19
783-04285F-0637 RH Dash Support Plate
20
783-04323F-0637 LH Dash Support Plate
21
625-04124
Keys (Set of 2)not shown
22
683-04618-0691 Hood Assembly
23
710-04187
Hi-lo Screw, Lock Washer, 1/4-15:0.50
24
710-05108
Screw, Lock Washer, 1/4 DIA:.750
PARTS LIST
Description
36
Ref.
Part No.
No.
25
931-07457
Grill
26
731-07458
RH Lens
27
731-07459
LH Lens
28
931-07461
Hood Scoop
29
731-07467
Lower Grill
30
731-07469
LH Hood Scoop
31
731-07470
RH Hood Scoop
32
738-04091A
Shoulder Screw, .43X.29:TT:5/16-18
33
710-0642
Taptite Screw, 1/4-20:0.750
34
747-05049
RH Tank Support Rod
35
747-05050
LH Tank Support Rod
36
951-12179
Fuel Cap
37
951-11650
Fuel Tank, 2.06 Gallons CARB
38
946-04621
Throttle/Choke Control
39
735-04170
Fuel Tank Gasket
40
731-07495
P-Style Plen
41
925-0963
Miniature Lamp, 12V
42
925-1649
Lamp Socket
43
725-04992
Switch Key Module
44
925-04036C
Hour Meter
45
725-04258
PTO Switch
46
735-04081
Rubber Grommet
47
751-12118
Fuel Rollover Valve
Description

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459-60116