Download Print this page

Craftsman C459-60116 Operator's Manual page 44

26 hp, 46" tractor
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

PTO and Battery — Model No. C459-60116
PARTS LIST
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1
683-04469B-0691 Frame
2
710-04484
Taptite Screw, Indented Washer, 5/16-18:.750
3
710-0653
Taptite Screw, Indented Washer, 1/4-20:0.375
4
710-3005
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16:1.25
5
712-04065
Flangelock Nut, 3/8-16
6
738-04058
Shoulder Spacer, .38 X 1.0 X .70
7
747-04121A
Battery Holder Rod
8
783-0349-0637
Battery Tray
9
783-06089-0637 Seat Frame Bracket
10
710-04379A
Hex Head Screw, 7/16-20:3.50
11
917-04552
Electric PTO Clutch
12
725-0157
Cable Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4
13
936-0171
Lock Washer, 7/16
14
736-0277
Flat Washer, 1.031 x 1.620 x .095
15
712-0271
Sems Nut, 1/4-20
16
756-0978B
Electric PTO Engine Pulley
17
710-04666
Hex Head Flange, 1/4-20:.75
18
747-05171
Belt Guard
19
725-05088
Battery
20
725-04439
Solenoid, 12 V
21
712-04064
Flangelock Nut, 1/4-20
22
725-04363
Interlock Switch
23
738-04237A
Shoulder Screw, #10-32:.500
24
732-0814
Extension Spring, .56 Od. x 5.52 Lg.
NS 925-04093
Wire Harness Assembly
Description
44

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459-60116