Craftsman C459-60116 Operator's Manual page 46

26 hp, 46" tractor
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Deck — Model No. C459-60116
Ref.
Part No.
No.
1
918-04636A
Spindle Assembly
2
683-0254B-4028 Deck Hanger Bracket Assembly
3
983-04468A-4028 Deck Assembly
4
710-04484
Taptite Screw, Indented Washer, 5/16-18:.750
5
710-0514
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16:1.00
6
710-0528
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18:1.25
7
710-0599
Taptite Screw, Indented Washer, 1/4-20:0.500
8
710-3144
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16:2.00
9
710-3178
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16:0.75
10
712-0229
Push Nut, 3/8
11
712-04065
Flangelock Nut, 3/8-16
12
712-0417A
Flange Nut, 5/8-18
13
712-04243
Lock Nut, 1/2-13
14
912-0641
Hex Nut, M16-1.5 DIN 936
15
753-04070
Lynch Pin, .1875
16
914-0470
Cotter Pin, 1/8 X 1.25
17
917-04074
Deck Gear
18
921-04041
Water Nozzle Adaptor
19
732-0459C
Extension Spring, .94 DIA. X 6.74 LG
20
732-04652
Compression Spring, .535 OD X 1.751 LG
21
734-04155
Front Deck Wheel
22
734-0973
Rear Deck Wheel
23
936-0119
Lock Washer, 5/16
24
936-0179
Flat Washer, .531 X 1.25 X .100
25
736-0225
Lock Washer, 5/8
26
736-0258
Flat Washer, .385 X 1.0 X .135
27
736-0262
Flat Washer, .385 X .870 X .092
28
736-0317
Bell Washer, .63 X 1.25 X .18
PARTS LIST
Description
46
Ref.
Part No.
No.
29
936-0344
Flat Washer, .385 X 1.0 X .030
30
737-04003D
Water Nozzle
31
938-0373
Shoulder Bolt, .496 X 1.525:3/8-16
32
738-04162A
Shoulder Spacer, .8840 X .190
33
938-3056
Shoulder Bolt, .496 X 2.50:3/8-16
34
942-04290
2-in-1 Cutting Blade
35
747-04944B
Deck Lift Rod
36
756-04356
Deck Pulley, 6.93 DIA
37
747-1116
Deck Release Handle Rod
38
954-04219
V-Belt
39
756-04129B
Idler Pulley, 4.25"DIA
40
936-0351
Flat Washer, .760 IDX1.50 OD
41
783-04740-0637 Deck Engage Cable Bracket
42
738-1186A
Spindle Shaft, 6.05 LG.
43
783-05946
Idler Bracket
44
783-06243-0637 Deck Engage Cable Bracket
45
783-06368A-0637 4.25 Pulley Belt Guard Bracket
46
731-06496
Belt Cover
47
783-06632-4028 Deck Stop
48
783-06643-4028 Deck Idler Support Bracket
49
711-04847B
Hinge Pin
50
732-04372
Torsion Spring
51
783-06074A
Chute Bracket
52
631-04460
Chute Deflector
53
941-0919
Ball Bearing, .787ID X 1.85 ODX.551
54
750-04936
Spacer, .792 X 1.060 X 1.860 LG
55
750-0952
Spacer, .792 X 1.060 X 1.800 LG
Description

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman C459-60116

Table of Contents