Download  Print this page

Hardware Contents; Preparation; Package Contents - Dyna-Glo DGSS1382VCS Manual

Heavy-duty charcoal offset vertical smoker & grill.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents

HARDWARE CONTENTS

AA
BB
M6 x 30
M6 x 12
Bolt
Bolt
Qty. 4
Qty. 33

PREPARATION

Before beginning assembly of product, make sure all parts are present. Compare parts with
package contents list and hardware contents above. If any part is missing or damaged, do
not attempt to assemble the product. Contact customer service for replacement parts.
Estimated Assembly Time: 30 minutes
Tools Required for Assembly (not included): Phillips Screwdriver, Adjustable Wrench
DD
CC
M6 x 45
M6 Nut
Bolt
Qty. 9
Qty. 3
5
EE
FF
M12 Nut
M6 Lock Nut
Qty. 2
Qty. 1

Advertisement

Chapters

Table of Contents

   Related Manuals for Dyna-Glo DGSS1382VCS

This manual is also suitable for:

Dgss1382vcs-d

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: