Download Print this page

Craftsman 247.883961 Operator's Manual page 31

30" snow thrower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Craftsman SnowThrowerModel 247.883961
m
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
735-04099
711-1268B
946-05067
732-04345
790-00207C
684-04156A
750-04474
914-0126
735-04100
917-04210
941-0245
790-00206A-0637
756-0625
738-0924A
618-06988
618-06987
936-3015
732-04311A
731-05297
916- 0104
736-0188
750-06087
941-0563
938-04180
731-04873
710-0788
790-00527-0691
634-04136-0911
634-04137-0911
710-05339
684-04154B-0637
790-00096A-0637
748-0190
Plug, 3/8 ID
Actuator
Shaft
Drive Clutch Cable
Extension Spring
Drive Clutch Cable Guide Bracket
Shift Rod Assembly
Axle Support
Tube
Hi Pro Key
Plug, 1/2 ID
Gear, 56T
Hex Flange Bearing
Auger Clutch Cable Guide Bracket
Cable Roller
C Screw, 1/4-28 x 0.375
Dogg Assembly
- LH
Dogg Assembly
- RH
Washer, Flat
Torsion Spring, .750 ID x .968 Lg.
Spacer
E Ring
Flat Washer, .76 x 1.49 x .06
Spacer
Ball Bearing
Axle
Spacer
TT Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.0
Shaft Retainer-
LH
Wheel Complete
- LH
Wheel Complete
- RH
Screw, 5/16-24 x 0.75
Friction Wheel Support
Brkt. Assy.
Auger Cable Guide Bracket
Spacer
N
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
738-04184A
790-00316-0691
656-04055
918-06072
684-04153C
716-0136
726-0221
790-00183C-0691
932-0264
712-0417A
946-0956C
790-00528-0691
750-0767
712-04065
710-0751
790-00217A-0637
790-00218A-0637
712-04063
712-04064
618-0063A
935-04054
790-00174C
710-04484
710-1652
918-06054
918-06056
711-06117
916-0231
717-05146
717-1209A
736-04581
736-05031
Shoulder
Screw
Frame Cover
Friction Wheel Disc Assembly
Drive Shaft Assembly
Friction Wheel Assembly
Retainer
Ring
Speed Nut
Wheel Drive Frame
Extension
Spring
Flange Nut, 5/8-18
Steering Cable
Shaft Retainer-
RH
Axle Spacer
Flange Lock Nut, 3/8-16
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x .620
Speed Selector Pivot Bracket
Speed Selector Shift Bracket
Flange Lock Nut, 5/16-18
Flange Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Friction Wheel Bearing Assembly
Friction Wheel
Friction
Plate
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
AB Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.625
Gear Assembly,
Plantry Ring
Carrier Assembly,
Plantry Ring
Shaft, Strbl Drv Hex, .812
E-Ring
Gear, Sun, 18T
Gear, 12T
Washer, Thrust, .75 x 1.25 x .03
Washer, Flat, .67 x 1.174 x .02
31

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 247.883961